The friendly local running club that caters for all

2017 Club Results

01/01/17
Captain Cooks Fell Race - 5 miles/1,043ft ascent
Winner - Lloyd Biddell, Mercia Fell, 30:40; 1st Woman (57th) Nik Tarrega, York Knavesmire, 38:17; 345 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
129 Simon Chandler MO 00:42:25  
         
Hardmoors 15 - Trail 
Winner - James Eaton, 1:56:14; 1st Woman (10th) Sarah Attwood, 2:12:42; 128 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
35 Helen Buglass FV40 02:34:10  
         
02/02/17
Race over the Glen - 6 mile multi terrain
Winner - Zak Hanna, Newcastle & District AC, 35:19; 1st Woman (47th) Martsje Hell, North Belfast Harriers, 45:05; 365 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
38 David Carberry M45 00:43:58 3rd M45
         
11/01/27
Temple Newsam Ten - Trail
Winner - Mark Smith, Rothwell, 59:10; 1st Woman (9th) Helen Cross, York Tri Club, 1:06:07; 806 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
15 David Carberry M45 01:07:59 3rd M45
17 Gavin Longley M35 01:08:13 3rd M35
27 Chris Plews M40 01:09:48 Running as Simon Chandler
84 Simon Chandler M35 01:15:12  
150 Robert Newburn M35 01:20:00  
215 Richard Bell M50 01:23:33  
218 Emma Coster F45 01:23:39  
226 Chris Martin M45 01:24:06  
256 Andrea Normington F55 01:26:01 1st F55
318 Andrew Green M40 01:29:16  
332 Georgina Green F35 01:29:46  
365 Valerie Bell F50 01:32:08  
372 Emma Warner F40 01:32:41  
578 Andrew Walsh M35 01:43:53 Was this Andy?
         
         
18/01/17
Stanbury Splash - 7.5 miles, 1,312ft acsent
Winner - Tom Adams, Ilkley, 43:52; 1st Woman (16th) Louisa Powell-Smith, Clayton, 52:40; 330 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
73 Chris Plews M40 00:59:57  
         
Brass Monkey Half marathon
Winner -Steven Hebblethwaite, Keswick AC, 1:09:17; 1st Woman (47th) Tracey Millmore, Birtley AC, 1:17:16; 1547 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
14 Paul Millgate MV40 01:13:09 PB, Club MV40 record
120 Joe Atkinson M Senior 01:22:59 PB, Club MU20 record
126 Joseph Kwallah MV45 01:23:09  
279 Ian Legg MV50 01:29:53  
513 Paul Atkinson MV50 01:38:44  
633 Richard Bell MV50 01:42:59  
647 Paul Windle MV50 01:43:30  
976 Robert Whitaker MV40 01:55:02  
         
25/01/17
PECO Cross Country Race 3 - West Park
Senior Men
Winner - Nathan Marsh, Leeds University CCC, 29:34; 461 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
9 Paul Millgate M40 00:30:38 1st M40
61 Mark Holt M40 00:34:03  
70 Richard Bewell M50 00:34:15  
75 Glen Johnson M50 00:34:25  
79 Andrew Walsh MSEN 00:34:36  
106 Joe Atkinson MSEN 00:35:26  
128 Chris Plews M40 00:36:00  
136 Alex Mathewson MSEN 00:36:16  
197 Patrick Jackson M45 00:38:32  
323 Richard Bell M50 00:43:49  
384 Pete Callaghan M50 00:46:43  
420 Drew Ward M60 00:49:57  
         
Senior Women
Winner - Helen Cross, York Tri Club, 34:09; 344 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
18 Misty Harment FSEN 00:38:59  
39 Nina Batt FSEN 00:41:21  
41 Nicky Andrews FSEN 00:41:26  
138 Valerie Bell F45 00:47:37  
         
School Years 4 - 6 (Approx 1 mile)
Winner - Will Partner, Harrogate Harriers; 80 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
19 Tom Davey M    
22 Adam Parker M    
32 William Harper M    
         
School Years 7 - 12 (Approx 2 miles)
Winner - Alex Flaherty, Bingley Harriers; 51 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
41 Daniel Linstrum M    
42 Alfie Allanach M    
         
Race 3 Team Results
Mens Premier Division - 6th
Ladies Second Division - 4th
Windsor Winter Half Marathon
Winner - David Bell, 1:09:44; 1st woman (12th) Katie Judd, Serpentine, 1:26:19; 322 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
73 Robert Newburn MSEN 01:40:47 PB
         
The Spine - 268 miles crazy non-stop off road race
Winner - Tom Hollins, 99:25:36; 1st woman (6th) Carol Morgan, 109:54:19; 62 Finishers
Pos Name Cat Time  
6 Paul Nelson   13:54:19 Machine!
         
28/01/17
Harewood Trail 10k
Winner - Callum Elson, Roundhay, 34:07; 1st Woman (9th) Cynthia Cote, 39:58; 774 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
16 David Fennah M 00:43:35  
189 Valerie Bell F 00:52:00  
         
Harewood Trail Half Marathon
Winner - David Driver, Wharfedale, 1:22:09; 1st Woman (58th) Monica Padilla, 1:37:40; 1,137 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
20 Chris Plews M 01:31:47  
67 Tim Tunnard M 01:39:34  
77 Angela Reeves F 01:40:06 2nd Female, Running as Peter Bruffell
220 Ann Dale F 01:50:11  
289 Dawn Downie F 01:54:22  
364 Richard Bell M 01:57:26  
382 Mark Foster M 01:58:33  
437 John Field M 02:00:48  
         
The Snake Lane - 10 mile road
Winner - Matthew Hynes, Gateshead, 52:15, 1st Woman (20th) Tracy Millmore, Birtley AC, 1:00:08; 961 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
39 Joseph Kwallah V45 01:02:09  
99 Mark Holt V40 01:06:27  
186 Rob Gray V50 01:10:58  
537 Geoff Lodge V55 01:25:34  
754 Jacky Darley V55 01:34:42  
         
Ilkley Fell Race, AS 8km, 401m ascent
Winner - Tom Adams, Ilkley, 37:16; 1st Woman (19th), Ribble Valley, 46:33; 321 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
46 Andrew Walsh M 00:50:27  
79 Richard Davey M40 00:53:19  
         
Junior 1 mile
Winner - Jacob Reeday, Barlick FR, 7:09, 1st girl (2nd) Martha Jackson, 7:10; 64 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
18 Tom Davey U11 00:08:30  
         
Junior 0.5 mile
Winner - Hugo Bishop, Wharfedale, 4:12, 1st girl (5th) Bethen Buckley, 4:29; 27 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
22 Lucy Davey GU9 00:06:52  
         
01/02/17
Tigger Tor Fell race - 9.7 miles, 1,600ft acsent
Winner - Steve Franklin, Totley AC, 1:12:01; 1st Woman (39th) Sally Fawcett, Dark Peak, 1:25:48; 380 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
54 Chris Plews M40 01:29:59  
         
08/02/16
Mickleden Straddle Fell race - BL 14.3m/2,431ft ascent
Winner - Joe Baxter, Pudsey & Bramley, 1:39:47; 1st Woman (26th) Caitlin Rice, 2:01:34; 192 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
28 Richard Bewell MV50 02:01:54 2nd MV50
37 Chris Plews MV40 02:04:23  
41 Andrew Walsh MSEN 02:06:39  
53 David Carberry MV40 02:09:40  
136 Paul Atkinson MV50 02:35:41  
137 Richard Bell MV50 02:35:57  
158 Ann Dale LV40 02:46:04  
163 Mark Foster MV40 02:50:13  
182 Andrea Normington LV50 03:04:39  
         
Charnwood Hills Fell Race; CL 13.4m/1,201ft ascent
Winner - Tim Hartley, Barrow Runners, 1:30:50; 1st Woman (26th) Amy Sarkies, Rugby & Northampton, 1:44:04; 316 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
202 Gill Edmondson F35 02:17:11  
         
Dewsbury 10 (and a bit) km
Winner - Mohammad Abu-Rezeek, Altrincham Athletics, 30:43; 1st Woman (22nd) Alyson Dixon, Sunderlan Strollers, 34:37; 1,083 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
13 Paul Millgate M40 00:33:51 PB, 2nd M40
73 Mark Holt M40 00:37:16  
179 Ian Legg M50 00:40:07  
280 Emily Legg F 00:42:40  
363 Nina Batt F 00:44:30  
418 Peter Callaghan M50 00:45:55 PB
421 John Field M50 00:45:57 PB
691 Jacky Darley F55 00:52:54  
741 Christine Clubbs F40 00:54:18  
798 Drew Ward M60 00:55:36  
987 Gary Othick M55 01:03:51  
         
12/02/17
Hardmoor Saltburn Trail Marathon
Pos Name Cat Time  
  Peter Allanch   06:25:00  
Harewood 10k
Pos Name Cat Time  
18 Chris Plews M40 00:41:56  
86 Ann Dale F40 00:48:49  
158 Richard Bell M50 00:52:53  
180 Mark Foster M40 00:54:20  
216 Valerie Bell F50 00:56:41  
250 Helen Buglass F40 00:58:42  
379 Megan Hatfield F40 01:12:27  
21/02/17
Cunswick Scar Fell race; CS 5m/607ft ascent
Winner - Josh Jardine, Helm Hill, 30:44; 1st Woman (11th) Sarah McCormack, Ambleside, 33:53; 174 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
41 Chris Plews MV40 00:37:01  
174 Jo Rankin LV40 01:05:03  
         
PECO XC - Race 4 - Barnbow
Senior Men
Winner - Joe Baxter, Pudsey & Bramley, 30:17; 394 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
38 Mark Holt M40 00:34:29  
45 Toby Hillery MSEN 00:34:47  
47 Joe Atkinson MSEN 00:34:50  
48 Richard Bewell M50 00:34:53 3rd M50
99 David Carberry M45 00:36:41  
109 Daren Ball M50 00:37:07  
130 Alex Mathewson MSEN 00:37:59  
148 Patrick Jackson M45 00:38:57  
150 Ian Legg M50 00:38:59  
199 Paul Atkinson M50 00:41:05  
250 Peter Callaghan M50 00:43:32  
291 Richard Bell M50 00:46:14  
355 Drew Ward M60 00:51:51  
387 Gary Othick M55 01:00:50  
         
Senior Women
Winner - Helen Cross, York Tri Club, 34:41; 285 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
17 Misty Harmen FSEN 00:39:52  
33 Stella Cross FSEN 00:42:14  
47 Nina Batt FSEN 00:43:03  
53 Nicky Andrews FSEN 00:43:53  
60 Ann Dale F40 00:44:46  
67 Jo Davey F45 00:45:23  
82 Phoebe Coster FSEN 00:46:07  
86 Andrea Normington F50 00:46:33  
100 Emma Coster F45 00:47:06  
132 Valerie Bell F45 00:49:47  
145 Emma Warner F40 00:50:32  
         
Junior 1 mile
Winner - Elliot Seymour, City of York, 7:37; 80 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
17 Tom Davey B4-6 00:08:31  
23 Adam Parker B4-6 00:08:46  
71 Katherine Bucknell G4-6 00:11:41  
         
Junior 2 mile
Winner - Alexander Thompson, Wharefdale Harriers, 11:41; 45 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
17 Frederica Moore G10-12 00:14:31 2nd G10-12
37 Daniel Linstrum B7-9 00:17:14  
71 Katherine Bucknell G4-6 00:11:41  
         
05/03/17
PECO Cross Country Race 5 - Roundhay Park
Senior Men
Winner - Terence Forrest, Cairngorm Runners, 27:17; 387 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
9 Paul Millgate M40 00:28:25 1st M40
44 Toby Hillery MSEN 00:30:56  
67 Mark Tobin M40 00:31:43  
70 Joe Atkinson MSEN 00:31:48  
90 Richard Davey M40 00:32:27  
98 Richard Bewell M50 00:32:49  
116 Chris Plews M40 00:33:46  
146 Patrick Jackson M45 00:34:50  
164 Nils Linstrum MSEN 00:35:34  
171 Paul Atkinson M50 00:35:47  
272 Pete Callaghan M50 00:40:04  
282 Richard Bell M50 00:40:35  
358 Drew Ward M60 00:46:55  
         
Senior Women 
Winner - Helen Cross, York Tri Club, 30:32; 266 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
21 Rebecca Normington FSEN 00:35:40  
51 Nicky Andrews FSEN 00:38:50  
52 Ann Dale F40 00:39:24  
80 Emma Coster F45 00:41:34  
82 Andrea Normington F50 00:41:38  
123 Valerie Bell F45 00:44:22  
201 Jacky Darley F55 00:50:20  
         
School Years 4 - 6 (Approx 1 mile)
Winner - Will Partner, Harrogate Harriers, 7:39; 87 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
15 Tom Davey B4-6 00:08:18  
22 Adam Parker B4-6 00:08:30  
45 Oliver Holt B4-6 00:09:15  
82 Katherine Bucknell G4-6 00:11:30  
         
School Years 7 - 12 (Approx 2 miles)
Winner - Dominic Coy, Ilkley Harriers, 11:15; 48 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
16 Frederica Moore G10-12 00:13:13 1st F Year 10
39 Daniel Linstrum B7-9 00:16:03  
42 Harriet Gibson G7-9 00:16:37  
         
Overall Team Results
Mens Premier Division - 6th
Ladies Second Division - 1st
Mens Vets Premier Division - 6th
Ladies Vets Premier Division - 8th
12/03/17
PECO v WYWL Relay
Winning team - PECO Mens Open, 59:49; 41 teams
Pos Name Cat Time  
2 PECO Mens V40+ M40+ 01:00:45 Paul Millgate on Leg 2
         
Spen 20
Winner - John Hobbs, Valley Striders, 1:58:17; 1st Woman (27th) Shona Fletcher, Richmond and Zetland, 2:18:36; 222 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
126 Richard Bell M50 02:55:34  
         
Dentdale Run - 14 miles road
Winner - Ian Livesey, Barlick Fell Runners, 1:19:05; 1st Woman (51st) Jacqueline Keavney, Richmond & Zetland; 418 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
83 Tim Tunnard M40 01:44:47  
198 Georgina Green F35 01:58:59  
208 Andrew Green M40 02:00:37  
349 Drew Ward M60 02:21:17  
         
19/03/17
Hardmoors 55
Winner - Donald Campbell, 7:31:19; 1st Woman (12th) Kim Cavill, 9:00:38; 329 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
20 Paul Nelson MV40 09:27:15  
35 David Carberry MV40 10:04:59  
134 Paul Atkinson MV50 12:02:56  
205 Peter Allanach MV50 13:14:27  
         
Thirsk 10 mile
Winner - Graham Rush, Cheltenham Harriers, 50:36; 1st Woman (43rd) Fay Banks, Pontefract Athletics Club, 1:01:04; 970 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
65 Mark Holt M40 01:02:25  
210 Ian Legg M50 01:11:29 Was this actually Emily?
323 Emma Coster F45 01:17:21  
407 Geoff Lodge M55 01:20:54  
430 Nic Streatfield M45 01:21:17  
452 Andrea Normington F55 01:23:04  
640 Drew Ward M60 01:30:28  
         
East Hull 20
Winner -Iraitz Arrospide, City of Sheffield, 1:48:56; 1st Woman (82nd) Sara Rookyard, East Hull Harriers, 2:25:13; 558 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
26 Joseph Kwallah M45-49 02:10:29  
246 Richard Bell M50-54 02:49:03  
         
26/03/17
No races
02/04/17
Baildon Boundary Way - Trail half marathon
Winner - Alisdair Burns, Valley Striders, 1:20:22; 1st Woman (22nd) Ruth Moran, Horthforth Harriers, 1:35:07; 361 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
147 Richard Bell M45 01:55:49  
         
Singapore Half Marathon
Winner - Yuta Suda, Singapore Shufflers, 1:15:18; 1st Woman, Jasmin Koh, F1 Runners, 1:25:06; 18,401 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
56 Chris Plews   01:34:57  
         
The Wakefield 10k
Winner -Joe Sagar, Spenborough, 32:57; 1st Woman (10th) Becky Rigby, Preston Harriers, 34:47; 1,874 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
433 Valerie Bell F50-54 00:48:58  
732 Ursula Mcgouran F55-59 00:52:51  
         
City of Lincoln 10k
Winner - Joe Wilkinson, Lincoln Wellington, 30:23; 1st Woman, (29th) Claire Martin, Telford AC, 35:10; 4,801 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
710 Robert Newburn M 00:46:28  
         
25/04/17
London Marathon
Pos Name Cat Time  
1286  Joseph Kwallah 45-49 02:55:22  
1824  Paul Windle 50-54 02:59:24  
2122  Paul Nelson 45-49 03:01:55  
2975  Chris Plews 40-44 03:09:30  
6598  Ann Dale 40-44 03:31:32  
7684  Richard Bell 50-54 03:37:19  
9672  Chris Martin 45-49 03:46:24  
13576  Alison Dooley 55-59 04:00:42  
21817  Andrew Green 40-44 04:34:54  
29009  Samantha Parker 50-54 05:05:39  
03/05/17
No Races
10/05/17
Over the Odda - 10k trail
Winner - Tom Adams, Ilkley, 35:45; 1st Woman (38th) Jeanette Holmes-Thompson, 48:44; 248 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
14 David Carberry M45 00:45:04 1st M45
19 Chris Plews M40 00:46:27  
41 Rob Gray M50 00:49:08  
56 Nicky Andrews F 00:51:21  
58 Paul Atkinson M50 00:51:38  
59 Gill Edmondson F40 00:52:01 1st F40
84 Richard Bell M50 00:54:43 Running as John Field
85 Matt Lusardi M40 00:54:44  
101 Andrea Normington F55 00:56:53  
115 Helen Buglass F45 00:58:29  
148 Valerie Bell F50 01:03:29 Running as Emma Coster
173 Drew Ward M60 01:06:20  
189 Andrea Bowen F40 01:08:13  
208 Samantha Parker F50 01:09:51  
229 Joanna Rankin F40 01:18:25  
         
Hardmoors 200 - 200 mile trail!
Winner - 
Pos Name Cat Time  
2 Paul Nelson      
DNF Peter Allanach     Managed an amazing 88 miles before being timed out.
17/05/17
Ripon 10 - 10 mile multi-terrain
Winner - Andrew Grant, Harrogate Harriers, 58:31; 1st Woman (26th) Jo Waites, 1:10:26; 384 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
211 Georgina Green F30 01:31:05  
258 Philip Dennis M40 01:36:40  
         
Leeds Half Marathon
Winner - Mohammad Aburezeq, Altrincham, 1:10:22; 1st Woman (40th) Martha Hanby, 1:21:50; 6,754 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
449 Patrick Jackson M45 01:35:53  
923 Nic Streatfield M45 01:42:07  
1624 Nicky Andrews F 01:42:05  
         
24/05/17
Charlesworth Chase; BS 5.2mile/1,200ft ascent
Winner - Full results not yet known
Pos Name Cat Time  
13 Paul Nelson M50 00:45:23 1st M50
258 Philip Dennis M40 01:36:40  
         
Stirling Marathon
Winner - Andrew Lemoncello, 2:25:01; 1st Woman (11th) Lesley Price, 2:47:48; 4,304 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
1630 John Field M50 04:05:34  
         
HDSRL - Race 1 Harrogate 5.9 miles
Winner - Ben Pease, Ripon Runners, 32:35; 1st Woman (19th) Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers, 36:49; 493 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
5 Paul Millgate MV40 34:00 2nd MV40
9 Toby Hillery MSEN 35:37  
12 Joseph Kwallah MV45 35:59 1st MV45
21 Mark Tobin MV40 37:01  
27 Robert Whitaker MV40 37:34  
28 Mark Holt MV40 37:39  
31 Paul Nelson MV50 37:46 2nd MV50
35 Andrew Walsh MSEN 37:56  
49 David Carberry MV45 38:29  
55 Stella Cross F u18 38:52 3rd female, 1st FU18
57 James Wood MSEN 39:03  
75 Chris Plews MV40 39:58  
95 Angela Reeve FV40 41:03 2nd FV40
98 Nils Linstrum MSEN 41:05  
99 James Jesson MV40 41:06  
112 Ian Legg MSEN 42:06  
123 Iain Andrews MV45 42:25  
129 Nicky Andres FSEN 42:44  
136 Alex Matthewson MSEN 43:09  
152 Paul Atkinson MV50 43:58  
158 Robert Driver MSEN 44:16  
162 Gill Edmonson FV40 44:22  
166 Rebecca Normington FSEN 44:38  
171 Simon Robertson MV40 44:57  
181 Emma Coster FV45 45:23 3rd FV45
184 Nina Batt FSEN 45:25  
189 Richard Murray MV45 45:35  
191 Peter Allanach MV50 45:40  
203 Peter Callaghan MV50 46:17  
209 Andrea Normington FV55 46:35 2nd FV55
213 Marcus Murray MSEN 46:43  
228 Phoebe Coster F u18 47:23 2nd FU18
292 Helen Buglass FV45 50:40  
294 Ann Dale FV40 50:44  
312 Drew Ward MV60 51:31  
347 Lara Johnson FV35 53:14  
391 Samantha Parker FV50 56:00  
447 Andrea Bowen FV40 1:00:14  
463 Megan Hatfield FV45 1:02:27  
467 James Upperton MSEN 1:03:13  
469 Jo Rankin FV40 1:03:32  
         
29/05/17
Ilkley Trail Race
Pos Name Cat Time  
253 Megan Hatfield F40 1:17:44  
         
07/06/17
HDSRL - Race 2 Dragons 5.3 miles
Winner - Reece Dalton, Ripon Runners, 31:05; 1st Woman (21st) Sharon Barlow, Harrogate Harriers, 36:08; 397 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
4 Paul Millgate MV40 0:32:05 1st MV40
8 Joseph Kwallah MV45 0:34:13 2nd MV45
27 Paul Nelson MV50 0:36:59 1st MV50
36 David Carberry MV45 0:37:30  
41 Paul Windle MV50 0:37:39 2nd MV50
48 James Wood MSEN 0:38:19  
50 Chris Plews MV40 0:38:44  
54 James Upperton M u18 0:38:55 1st MU18
59 James Jesson MV40 0:39:07  
69 Tim Tunnard MV45 0:39:35  
72 Angela Reeve FV40 0:39:50 1st FV40
87 Iain Andrews MV45 0:40:33  
92 Rebecca Normington FSEN 0:41:03 2nd FSEN
93 Simon Chandler MSEN 0:41:05  
99 Alex Matthewson MSEN 0:41:26  
106 Nicky Andres FSEN 0:41:48  
115 Gill Edmonson FV40 0:42:31  
119 Robert Whitaker MV40 0:42:56  
121 Robert Driver MSEN 0:43:02  
131 Richard Murray MV45 0:43:32  
154 Paul Atkinson MV50 0:44:56  
156 Phoebe Coster F u18 0:45:04 2nd FU18
161 Marcus Murray MSEN 0:45:18  
170 Emma Coster FV45 0:45:36  
171 Peter Allanach MV50 0:45:50  
175 Peter Callaghan MV50 0:45:56  
176 Andrea Normington FV55 0:46:05 2nd FV55
184 Simon Robertson MV40 0:46:31  
207 Ann Dale FV40 0:47:14  
265 Drew Ward MV60 0:50:36  
278 Pete Cooper MV45 0:51:18  
281 Neil Berry MV40 0:51:45  
317 Samantha Parker FV50 0:54:40  
333 Andrea Bowen FV40 0:56:09  
388 Jo Rankin FV40 01:05:43  
         
Chevin Fell Race
Pos Name Cat Time  
  Andrew Walsh      
  Mark Holt      
York 3000m
Pos Name Cat Time  
3 Rob Whitaker   0:10:17  
         
07/06/17
Otley 10 mile Road Race
Pos Name Cat Time  
17 Joseph Kwallah M45 1:03:18  
29 Mark Holt M40 1:05:51  
79 James Jesson M40 1:12:50  
163 Ann Dale F40 1:20:02  
210 Geoff Lodge M55 1:24:19  
220 Georgina Green F35 1:25:49  
253 Valarie Bell M50 1:29:54  
261 Alison Dooley F55 1:30:25  
         
14/06/17
HDSRL - 3 - Wetherby
Pos Name Cat Time  
5 Paul Millgate V40 24:11:00 1st M45
13 Joseph Kwallah V45 25:52:00  
17 Mark Tobin V40 26:17:00  
25 Toby Hillery   26:50:00  
29 Mark Holt V40 27:14:00  
33 Paul Nelson V50 27:28:00 1st M50
46 Andrew Walsh   27:59:00  
51 David Carberry V45 28:09:00  
54 Stella Cross U18 28:14:00 3rd Lady, 1st FU18
56 Paul Windle V50 28:19:00  
57 Gavin Longley   28:26:00  
63 Chris Plews V40 28:40:00  
64 James Windle U18 28:40:00 1st MU18
78 Nils Linstrum   29:13:00  
79 Tom Brothwell   29:14:00  
84 Robert Whitaker V40 29:24:00  
90 Tim Tunnard V45 29:42:00  
106 Rebecca Normington F 30:24:00  
113 Emily Legg F 30:45:00  
127 Nick Wallhead   31:14:00  
129 Nicky Andrews   31:20:00  
192 Andrea Normington   33:35:00  
196 Marcus Murray   33:58:00  
203 Phoebe Coster U18 34:12:00  
204 Emma Coster V45 34:13:00  
322 Drew Ward V65 38:43:00  
422 James Upperton   45:50:00  
20/06/17
HDSRL - 4 - Knaresborough
Pos Name Cat Time  
4 Paul Millgate V40   1st M45
30 Paul Nelson V50   1st M50
40 Stella Cross U18   2nd Lady, 1st FU18
59 James Windle U18   1st MU18
67 Angela Reeve F40   1st F40
166 Andrea Normington F55   1st F55
05/07/17
Eccup 10 mile
Pos Name Cat Time  
15 Joseph Kwallah  M45  1:01:39  
106 Nils Linstrum  MSEN  1:12:51  
125 Patrick Jackson  M45  1:13:52  
188 Garry Keenan  M50  1:18:44  
225 Richard Bell  M50  1:20:16  
         
Harrogate Town Centre 10k
Pos Name Cat Time  
69 Rebecca Normington SNR 0:43:13  
84 Nicky Andrews SNR 0:44:04  
144 Marcus Murray SNR 0:47:11  
153 Angela Reeve V40 0:47:42  
168 Ann Dale V40 0:48:18  
259 Valerie Bell V50 0:51:47  
435 Megan Hatfield V45 0:59:27  
         
19/07/17
Burton Leonard 10k
Winner - Andrew Grant, Harrogate, 33:58; 1st Woman (34th) Donna Riddler, 43:26; 309 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
103 John Field M50 0:49:55  
116 Chris Martin M40 0:51:15  
         
Bramham Run 10k
Winner - Jon Wills, 35:49; 1st Woman (7th) Margaret Beever, 40:30; 116 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
9 Joe Atkinson MS 0:40:55 1st MS
12 Nils Linstrum M30 0:41:41  
22 Nicky Andrews FS 0:45:07 1st FS
31 Paul Atkinson M50 0:46:10  
35 Nina Batt FS 0:46:56 2nd FS
44 Geoff Lodge M50 0:48:17  
48 Emma Warner F40 0:49:55 2nd F40
77 Drew Ward M60 0:56:19 3rd M60
82 Gillian Fox F40 0:57:27  
95 Samantha Parker F50 0:59:54  
115 Sharon Smith F50 01:13:34  
         
Ingleborough Fell Race 11km, 600m
Winner - ; 1st Woman (th) ;  runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
28 Chris Plews   1:02:53  
64 Chris Martin   1:12:09  
103 Richard Bell   1:22:10  
         
Golden Acre Relays
Winner - Chapel Mews AC, 42:35;  151 teams
Pos Name Cat Time  
38 Wetherby Flyers - Paul Windle, James Windle, James Jesson Mens Open 0:55:08  
62 Wetherby Reserves - Jacky Darley, Nils Linstrum, Angela Reeves Mixed 1:00:47  
102 The Mighty Orange - James Jesson, Drew Ward, Megan Hatfield Mixed 1:07:09  
         
26/07/17
Roundhay Rampage
Winner - Daryl Hibberd, Valley Striders, 38:36; 1st Woman (15th) Alice Leake, Leeds City AC; 217 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
11 Andrew Walsh MSEN 0:43:14  
13 Paul Nelson M50 0:43:22 1st M50
62 Matt Lusardi M40 00:52:08  
150 Drew Ward M60 1:01:40  
176 Tom Emmett MSEN 1:04:48  
         
Northumberland Coastal Run
Winner - Ian Harding, Morpeth Harriers, 1:12:58; 1st Woman (29th) Jane Hodgson, Morpeth Harriers, 1:25:59; 990 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
572 Georgina Green FV35 2:04:58  
586 Alison Dooley FV55 2:05:41  
600 Andrew Green MV40 2:06:23  
         
See York Run York Chocolate 10k
Winner  - Andrew Croft, 38:41 ; 1st Woman (4th) Carmen Byrne, 41:04 ; 185 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
2 Joe Atkinson   0:40:20 2nd Overall
6 Nils Linstrum   0:42:34  
15 Paul Atkinson   0:45:21  
         
Rougemont Chase - Weeton Show
Pos Name Cat Time  
8 Chris Plews MV 0:32:05 2nd MV
         
02/08/17
Lakeland 100; 100 miles/6,300m ascent
Winner - Michael Jones, 20:22:19; 1st Woman (6th) Sabrina Verjee, 23:15:22; 223 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
11 Paul Nelson M50 24:36:18 1st M50
         
07/08/17
York 10k
Winner - Liam Rabjohn, Richmond & Zetland, 31:41; 1st Woman (7th) Gemma Steel, Charnwood AC, 33:28; 5,286 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
2062 Geoff Lodge M55 0:52:47  
         
Round Hill Fell race
Winner - Chris Miller, harrogate AC, 55:55; 1st Woman (15th) Nik Tarrega, 1:05:29; 135 runners
Pos Name Cat Time  
20 Chris Plews M40 1:07:09  
42 Nils Linstrum M 1:12:36  
         
12/08/17
Arncliffe Gala - Littondale 4 mile Road Race
Pos Name Cat Time  
7 Nils Linstrum   0:25:53  
         
Arncliffe Gala - Fell Race
Pos Name Cat Time  
57 Nils Linstrum      
         
Darlington 10k
Pos Name Cat Time  
729 Christine Clubbs F45 0:51:56  
822 Drew Ward M65 00:53:24  
1439 Gary Othick M55 01:03:55  
20/08/17
Escrick 10k
Pos Name Cat Time  
130 Geoff Lodge M50 0:47:13  
         
Burnsal Sports Feast - 10 mile Road Race
Pos Name Cat Time  
16 Chris Plews V40 1:06:03  
25 David Carberry V40 1:08:29  
62 John Field V50 1:18:29  
66 Ann Dale L40 1:19:24  
Burnsal Sports Feast - Fell Race
Pos Name Cat Time  
71 Chris Plews V40 0:22:50