2013 Club Results

Road

Sun 29th December 2013

Ribble Valley 10k, Clitheroe – Winner Jonny Mellor 0:29:12 – 1087 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
649 Jennifer Bracher 0:48:49 PB

Sun 22nd December 2013

Loftus & Whitby Poultry Run 7.5 Miles – Winner Russ Best 0:423:32 – 492 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
49 Guy Whatmore Sen M 0:53:06 PB

Sun 17th November 2013

Barnsley 10k – Winner Carl Ryde 0:33:01 – 620 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
212 Tracey McKaine FV45 0:48:17

Abbey Dash, Leeds
Winner Matty Hynes 0:29:23 – 9443 Runners

**Wetherby Ladies were 2nd Ladies Team – Pauline Munro, Lisa Mawer & Caroline Lambert

Pos Name Cat Time
147 Ben Pye MSEN 0:33:26 PB & Club Record MU20
256 Pauline Munro ** FV45 0:34:57 1st FV45, Club Record FV45
358 Richard Bewell MV50 0:35:45 PB at MV50 & the MV50 Club Record
420 Lisa Mawer ** FV45 0:36:56 2nd FV45 PB & would have broken the FV45 Club Record
532 Caroline Lambert ** FSEN 0:37:34
944 Simon Chandler MSEN 0:41:09 PB
1359 James Parker MV35 0:42:56 PB
1553 Ann Dale FV40 0:43:05
1792 Emma Coster FV40 0:44:43 PB
1814 Rebecca Normington FSEN 0:45:41
1905 Mark Foster MV40 0:45:05 PB
2028 Garry Keenan MV45 0:46:07
3416 Fiona Willcoxson FV35 0:49:43 PB
3460 Peter Callaghan MV50 0:48:00 PB
3720 Chris Smedley-Nugent MV40 0:50:06 PB
4399 Paul Heffernan MV35 0:49:42 PB
4651 Christine Clubbs FV40 0:53:36
4779 Jules Duncan FV50 0:51:39 PB
5473 Nykie Duffy FV35 0:58:28
5493 Joanne Keenan FV45 0:55:14 PB
5511 Drew Ward MV60 0:55:16
5553 Sam Parker FV45 0:53:49 PB
5843 Clare Bentley FV40 0:55:54 PB
6324 Gerald Williams MV60 0:55:08 PB
6538 Jane Williams FV50 0:56:12 PB
6574 Janice Robinson FV50 0:56:27 PB
6864 Lucy Callaghan FSEN 1:01:19 PB
7220 Joanna Rankin FV40 0:59:37
7533 Lucy Turner FSEN 1:01:53 PB
7534 Megan Hatfield FV40 1.04.10 PB

Sun 3rd November 2013

Derwentwater 10, Lake District

Pos Name Cat Time
111 Andrew Wheeler MV50 1:12:18

1st Ricky Lightfoot 0:53:29 – 347 Runners

Yorkshire Coast 10k, Scarborough

Pos Name Cat Time
370 Jodie Mather-Hunter FU19 0:49:17

1st Andrew Wiles 0:32:56 – 1272 Runners

Guy Fawkes 10, Ripley

Pos Name Cat Time
124 Rob Whitaker MV35 1:13:55
190 Julie Bucknell FV35 1:17:44
227 Richard Bell MV45 1:19:43
330 Dawn Downie FV40 1:24:34 PB
549 Jacky Darley FV55 1:34:55
585 Garry Keenan MV45 1:37:00
619 Jo Keenan FV45 1:39:36
713 Nykie Duffy FV35 1:48:14

1st Jack Simpson 0:55:26 – 801 Runners

Sun 27th October 2013

Worksop Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
193 Nigel McKaine MV50 1:31:42 PB
826 Tracey McKaine FV45 1:49:53

Winner James Mee 1:09:01 – 1680 Runners

Winner Matty Hynes 0:30:46 – 182 Runners

York Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
27 Lisa Mawer FV45 0:38:31 New FV45 Club Record, 2nd Lady and 1st FV45 & a PB

Sun 20th October 2013

Wistow 10k, Selby

Pos Name Cat Time
276 Jo Davey F35 3:24:03 PB
692 Andrea Normington F45 3:43:57 PB Club F50-54 age group record
780 Ben Whiting M35 3:44:35 Debut
974 Garry Keenan M45 3:53:35
2,175 Michelle Cheung F35 4:25:43 Debut
2,268 Jules Duncan F45 4:27:32 Debut
2,306 Ian Smith M45 4:28:45
2,215 Fiona Knapton F35 4:29:20 Debut
2,358 Jo Keenan F45 4:30:49 PB
2,310 Jacky Darley F55 4:31:29 PB and club F55+ age group record
2,657 Gillian Fox F35 4:41:24 Debut
2,655 Chris Smedley-Nugent M35 4:42:25 Debut
2,728 Liz Martin F35 4:44:10 Debut
3,504 Megan Cooke F35 5:27:46 PB, Club Debut

Winner Edwin Korir 2:13:31; 3,880 runners

Bridlington Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
217 Ben Atkinson M 1:43:35 PB

Winner Marius Ionescu 1:09:59. 638 Runners

Sun 13th October 2013

Paris 20km

Pos Name Cat Time
3898 Ann Dale F40 1:34:22
5443 Richard Bell M40 1:37:45
7093 Mark Foster M40 1:40:38
11395 Valerie Bell F40 1:48:00

23,865 runners

Sat 12th October 2013

Coniston 14 Miles

Pos Name Cat Time
67 Chris Plews M40 1:37:34
220 Garry Keenan M45 1:50:00
509 Dawn Downie F40 2:04:37
687 Jo Keenan F45 2:13:21
786 Chris Martin M40 2:20:02

Winner Marc Hartley 1:20:33. 980 runners

Sun 6th October 2013

Kielder Maratho

Pos Name Cat Time
314 Alison Mallorie-Lewis F40 4.08.52 PB

Chester Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
48 Joseph Kwallah M45 2:53:39 MV45 Club Record
111 Jim Buller M45 2:59:27 PB
2866 Nykie Duffy F35 5:40:44

Winner Marius Ionescu 2:21:42. 4,211 runners

Sun 6th October 2013

Blenheim Palace Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time  
311 Ursula McGouran F 1:47:53 2nd Claim PB
1124 Janice Robinson  F 2:17:19  
1184 Jane Williams F 2:20:05 PB

Winner Matthew Blagg 1:19:02. 1,484 runners.

Blenheim Palace 10k

Pos Name Cat Time
11 Chris Plews M 41:58 PB
15 Ann Dale F 43:06 2nd lady
82 Mark Foster M 48:07 PB
305 Gerald Williams M 55:57 PB
634 Joanna Rankin F 1:02:57
635 Peter McGouran M 1:02:58 2nd Claim

Winner James Currah 37:25. 1,018 runners

Sunday 29th September 2013

Berlin Marathon, Berlin

Pos Name Cat Time
2223 Alison Dooley FV50 3:57:51 PB and Club FV50 Record
14969 Roger Dooley MV50 3:57:38 PB and Club MV50 Record
16348 Andy Green M35 4:01:40 PB
2803 Gina Green F30 4:03:36 PB

Robinhood Half Marathon, Nottingham

Pos Name Cat Time
54 Joseph Kwallah M45 1:19:46
495 Stephen Wright M 1:34:53 PB
664 Robert Whitaker M 1:37:27

Winner: Aaron Scott 1:06:54. 6,590 runners.
Horsforth 10K

Pos Name Cat Time  
206 Richard Bell MV45 47.54
405 Drew Ward MV60 57.09

Sunday 22nd September 2013

Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales

Pos Name Cat Time
1143 Megan Cooke FV40 2:19:47 PB

Yorkshire 10K Newby Hall

Pos Name Cat Time
46 Richard Bell MV40 0:46:05
83 Peter Callaghan MV50 0:50:28

Kirkstall Abbey 7 Miles

Pos Name Cat Time
213 Drew Ward MV60 1:07:27

Sunday 15th September 2013

Great North Run – Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
14 Pauline Munro FV 1:17:13
1787 Ann Dale FV 1:34:24 PB
2303 John Pearson MV 1:36:19 PB
3258 Gary Keenan MV 1:39:13
3263 Rebecca Normington F 1:39:13 PB
4056 Richard Bell MV 1:41:23
4123 Andrea Normington FV 1:41:32 Club F50 record
6510 Claire Robinson FV 1:46:31 PB
7133 Mark Foster MV 1:47:38 PB
10791 Valerie Bell FV 1:53:42 PB
15960 Chris Smedley-Nugent MV 2:01:04 PB
18687 Diane Hill FV 2:05:32 PB
22672 Claire Bentley FV 2:12:00 PB
22852 Kay Rhodes FV 2:12:18 PB
22999 Drew Ward MV 2:12:33
23625 Sam Parker FV 2:13:36 PB
26502 Jane Fraser FV 2:18:40 PB
32091 Kate Refern FV 2:31:26 PB
23895 Tina Brecknock FV 2:14:05 PB

Sunday 15th September 2013

Bristol Half Marathon, Bristol

Pos Name Cat Time
177 Jim Buller V40 1:23:03

Sunday 8th September 2013

Wetherby 10k – winner James Wardman 0:34:01

Pos Name Cat Time
9 Ben Pye MU20 0:35:34 PB
16 Joseph Kwallah MV45 0:36:48
20 Caroline Lambert F 0:37:06 PB Club Age Cat record 20-34
93 Tristan Emptage MV40 0:41:28
165 Rebecca Normington F 0:44:42 PB
198 Gill Edmondson FV35 0:45:31 PB
290 Peter Callaghan MV50 0:48:54 PB
314 Jodie Mather-Hunter FU20 0:49:19 PB
386 Valerie Bell FV45 0:51:08
399 Fiona Willcoxson FV35 0:51:55 PB
437 Fiona Knapton FV40 0:52:24 PB
475 Cheryl Barton FV45 0:53:10 PB
514 Drew Ward MV60 0:54:31
550 Sam Parker FV45 0:55:40
567 Clare Bentley FV40 0:57:00 PB
655 Nicola Sanderson FV45 1:00:38 PB
733 Sharon Smith FV55 1:07:43
772 Moira Pool FV55 1:15:16

Salford 10k, Salford

Pos Name Cat Time
166 Stephen Tallboys MV40 0:41:52  PB

Sunday 1st September 2013

Tholthorpe 10k, York – winner guy Bracken 0:33:35

Pos Name Cat Time
48 Simon Chandler M 0:42:46  
177 Christine Clubbs FV35 0:55:19  

Sunday 25th August 2013

Fleetwood Half Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
442 Nykie Duffy Fopen 2:17:09 PB

Wednesday 14th August 2013

Millennium Bridge 5K – Race 2
Winner Joe Lines, City of York – 20.07

Pos Name Cat Time
9 Claire Robinson F 21.48 Club Ladies F20-34 record
13 Poppy Moore FU17 22.13  
15 Eve McArthur FU17 22.32  
16 James Windle MU13 22.35  
45 Christine Clubbs F40 25.03  
56 Nykie Duffy F35 26.07  
63 Jo Keenan F45 26.47  

Millenium Bridge 5k – York – Race 1
Winner Steve Worthington 0:15:34

Wetherby Men – 1st team prize

Pos Name Cat Time
12 Jonny Dudley MU17 0:16:47 PB
16 Joseph Kwallah MV40 0:17:04 Club M40 record
20 Robert Etherington MU15 0:17:14 PB
27 Caroline Lambert FU20 0:17:42 PB & Club FU20 Record
39 Jim Buller ? 0:18:22
44 Ian Legg MV45 0:18:28
45 Rob Whitaker MS 0:18:36 PB
47 Paul Windle MV45 0:18:40 PB
49 Toby Hillery ? 0:18:44
69 Mia Moore FU15 0:19:23 PB
100 Tom Windle MU15 No Time Yet ?
111 Garry Keenan MV45 0:21:09 PB
117 Emily Legg FU20 0:21:20 PB
143 Peter Callaghan MV50 0:24:19 PB

Sunday 11th August 2013

Darlington 10k Road Race

Position Time Name Category
375 0:46:07 Claire Robinson F PB
681 0:51:58 Christine Clubbs FV40 PB

Askern 10 miles

Position Time Name Category
26 1:03:42 Lisa Mawer FV45 2nd Lady and 1st FV45
& FV45 Club Record

Wed 10th July 2013

HRL Norman Smith Handicap

5 Hannah Brooke 48:15
15 Peter Callaghan 46:02
32 Tracey Mckaine 45:07
44 Steven Close 40:29
49 Andrea Normington 43:05
57 Christine Clubbs 49:46
61 Simon Chandler 55:35
81 Jonathan Dudley 35:23
82 Joseph Kwallah 33:26
98 Mike Miller 42:49
99 John Simpson 42:50
100 James Jesson 38:23
104 Robert Whitaker 38:29
113 Cath Moores 55:12
139 Caroline Lambert 36:07
154 Drew Ward 53:39

Sun 4th August 2013

York 10k

Position Time Name Category
0:35:22 Pauline Munro FV35
0:45:30 Rebecca Normington FOpen PB
0:46:11 Emma Coster FV35
0:52:32 Chris Nugent MV35
1:22:48 Moira Pool FV55

Sat 20th July 2013

Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton

Position Time Name Category
79 1:45:15 Garry Keenan MV45
98 1:47:59 John Simpson MV60

Sun 14th July 2013

Caistor 10k

Position Name Category Time
10 Lisa Mawer FV45 0:39:33 1st Lady

Winner Nick Martin 36:37. 246 Runners

Harrogate 10k

8 0:34:57 Joseph Kwallah MV40 MV40 Club Record
34 0:38:35 Lisa Mawer FV45 FV45 Club Record & PB
61 0:41:04 Steven Close MSen PB
121 0:44:25 Kevin Easley MSen PB
161 0:46:43 John Simpson MV60 MV60 Club Record
171 0:47:34 Ann Dale FV40
285 0:52:55 Christine Clubbs FV40 PB
311 0:54:12 Gillian Fox FV40 PB
340 0:55:51 Chris Nugent MV40
341 0:55:53 Nicky Duffy FV35 PB
345 0:56:00 Drew Ward MV60

Sun 14th July 2013

Burton Leonard 10k
Winner James Bulman – 0:34:14  –  186 Finishers

0:44:13 Robert Whittaker Sen M PB
1:03:33 Sam Parker Sen F
1:08:17 Nykie Duffy Sen F

Sun 14th July 2013

Jane Tomlinson’s Leeds 10k

0:34;52 Pauline Munro 1st Lady PB Ladies Club Record
0:52:29 Chris Nugent PB
0:59:28 Drew Ward

Sun 14th July 2013

Northumberland Coastal Run
Winner Tony Carter – 1:21:49  –  887 Finishers

219 1:48:17 Garry Keenan
328 1:54:52 Chris Martin
335 1:55:08 Roger Dooley
345 1:55:25 Ann Dale
378 1:57:07 Mark Foster
402 1:58:03 Andrea Normington
543 2:08:06 Alison Dooley
653 2:16:41 Michelle Cheung
668 2:17:22 Jo Keenan
750 2:23:32 Liz Martin
803 2:31:13 Jackey Darley

Sun 7th July 2013

Kilburn Reast 7 Road Race – Winner mike Burret Leeds City 0:38:37

63 00:54:21 Simon Chandler Sen

Wed 3rd July 2013

John Lunn 5k – Leeds – winner Gwil Thomas 0:16:52  –  33 Ran

29 00:26:42 Jacky Darley FV55 Ladies F55 record

Sun 30th June 2013

Eccup 10

9 0:59:43 Pauline Munro 1st FV40 PB & Ladies Club Record
260 1:20:22 Richard Bell MV45
296 1:22:14 John Simpson MV60
330 1:23:40 Claire Robinson F Open PB
500 1:34:11 Christine Clubbs FV40 PB
578 1:39:47 Gillian Fox FV40 PB
649 1:45:34 Nykie Duffy FV35 PB
670 1:48:07 Jacky Darley FV55
712 1:53:15 Drew Ward MV60

Sun 30th June 2013

Humber Half Marathon

263 1:41:21 Ann Dale 3rd FV40
373 1:44:57 John Simpson MV60 Club M55 record
564 1:51:02 Mark Foster MV40

Wed 26th June 2013

Harrogate & District Summer Race League Race 4 of 4 – Wetherby

Team Pos – Race 4 Final Position Change
Main 10 (First 10 Open) 2nd 2nd No Change
Ladies 5 (Open) 1st 1st Up 1 Place 🙂
Ladies Veterans 3 (Over 35) 1st 2nd Up 1 Place 🙂
Men’s Veterans 5 (Over 40) 1st 1st No Change
Super Veterans 5 (Over 55) 6th 7th Up 1 Place 🙂
Elite 3 (First three Open) 3rd 4th No Change
Pos Time mm.ss Name F? Vet
1 25.45 Ian Fisher V40 Winner (Otley)
5 26.47 Ben Pye U18 1st U18
7 26.58 Joseph Kwallah V40 3rd MV40
10 27.04 Pauline Munro F V40 1st Female
18 28.17 Jamie Thompson  
20 28.25 Richard Bewell V50 1st MV50
25 28.37 Caroline Lambert F   2nd Female
27 28.56 Paul Emmett V50 3rd MV50
37 29.24 Jim Buller V40
40 29.38 Lisa Mawer F V45 1st FV45
43 29.57 Richard Davey V40
45 30.02 Paul Windle V45
55 30.38 Dave Mellor V40
58 30.51 Chris Plews V40
60 30.57 Ben Whiting  
71 31.26 James Jesson  
73 31.41 Robert Whitaker  
88 32.32 Nigel Mckaine V50
100 33.09 Kevin Easley  
102 33.13 Jo Derry F V45
121 34.40 Richard Bell V45
132 35.18 John Simpson V60 1st MV60
137 35.28 Rebecca Normington F
147 36.06 Julie Bucknell F V35
162 36.54 Debbie Dennison F V45
191 38.30 Helen Buglass F V40
200 39.10 Peter Callaghan V50
255 43.57 Drew Ward V60

Wed 19th June 2013

Hawkshead 10K – Winner Dan Harris – 0:34:22 – 393 Runners

66 0:43:22 Andrew Wheeler MV50
135 0:51:32 Debra Wheeler FV50

Sunday June 16th 2013

Staveley Stampede 10k

41 0:46:30 Claire Robinson F open PB
73 0:51:41 Christine Clubbs FV40 PB
79 0:52:52 Chris Smedley MV40 PB
101 0:57:01 Claire Bentley FV40 PB

Wednesday June 12th 2013

Otley 10Mile – 359 Finishers
Winner Mike Jefferies 0:55:58

43 1:06:13 Jim Buller MV40
175 1:18:10 John Simpson MV60
199 1:20:32 Ann Dale F  FV40
256 1:26:20 Mark Foster  MV40
344 1:39:18 Drew Ward MV60

Thursday June 6th 2013

Harrogate & District Summer Race League Race 3 of 4 – Richmond

Team Pos – Race 3 Pos – cumulative Change
Main 10 (First 10 Open) 1st 2nd Up 1 Place 🙂
Ladies 5 (Open) 1st 2nd No Change
Ladies Veterans 3 (Over 35) 1st 3rd Up 1 Place 🙂
Men’s Veterans 5 (Over 40) 1st 1st No Change
Super Veterans 5 (Over 55) 7th 7th No Change
Elite 3 (First three Open) 4th 4th No Change
1 31.00 Nick Zissler   RICH & ZET HARR
6 33.29 Joseph Kwallah V40 2nd MV40
8 33.46 Richard Bewell V50 1st MV50
11 34.40 Jamie Thompson  
14 34.53 Caroline Lambert F   1st Lady
15 34.59 Iain Andrews V40
17 35.21 Paul Emmett V50 3rd MV50
21 35.40 Jim Buller V40
23 36.04 Lisa Mawer F V45 2nd Lady 1st FV45
24 36.07 Paul Windle V45 1st MV45
29 36.46 Dave Mellor V40
51 39.21 Robert Whitaker  
54 39.29 Jo Derry F V45 3rd FV45
57 39.47 Andrew Wheeler V50
62 40.12 Nigel Mckaine V50
63 40.21 Steven Close  
74 41.09 Simon Chandler  
87 42.02 Julie Bucknell F V35
94 42.39 John Simpson V60 2nd MV60
106 43.54 Ann Dale F V40
108 43.57 Emma Coster F V40
113 44.06 Andrea Normington F V50
118 44.28 Roger Dooley V50
125 44.46 Mark Foster V40
134 45.27 Carmen Porter F V45
136 45.50 Debbie Dennison F V45
139 45.56 Jodie Mather-Hunter F U18 1st FU18
141 46.04 Helen Buglass F V40
143 46.08 Tracey Mckaine F V40
149 46.25 Claire Robinson F  
166 47.25 Alison Mallorie-Lewis F V40
178 48.40 Alison Dooley F V50
192 50.17 Peter Callaghan V50
193 50.29 Lucy Callaghan F U18 2nd FU18
199 50.52 Christine Clubbs F V40
203 51.25 Drew Ward V60
207 52.32 Hannah Brooke F  
221 54.19 Cath Moores F V60
230 57.33 Nykie Duffy F V35

Sun 2nd June 2013

Woodhall Spa 10k, Lincolnshire.

Pos Name Cat Time
25 Lisa Mawer FV45 0:37.19 FV45 Club Record

Winner Colin Hawkins 32:14. 1054 runners.

Sun 26th May 2013

Kirkby Malzeard 10K –
Winner Mark Bryant;

Pos Name Cat Time
87 Ian Smith MV50 0:47:40
213 Graham Dawson MV60 1:25:12

Sun 26th May 2013

Melmerby 10K –
Winner Michael Appleton – 0:38:40

Pos Name Cat Time
14 Paul Emmett MV50 0:38:40
55 Caroline Lambert FU20 0:46:24
73 Ian Smith MV55 0:48:23

Great Manchester Run 10K – Elite Ladies
Winner Tirunesh Dibaba; 36 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
12 Pauline Munro F 35.04 10K (17.25 5K split) PB & Ladies Club records 5K & 10K. 

Sun 19th May 2013

Ripon 10 Mile
Winner Mike Jeffries; 287 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
78 Garry Keenan M 1.18.31
97 Simon Chandler M 1.20.20
99 Richard Bell M 1.20.28
199 Fiona Knapton W 1.32.25 PB
213 Jules Duncan W 1.34.15
222 Jo Keenan W 1.36.27
230 Diane Hill W 1.37.46
240 Liz Martin W 1.40.33

Tuesday May 21st 2013

Harrogate & District Summer Race League Race 2 of 4 – Harrogate

Team Pos – Race 2 Pos – cumulative Change
Main 10 (First 10 Open) 2nd 3rd No Change
Ladies 5 (Open) 2nd 2nd Down 1 place
Ladies Veterans 3 (Over 35) 5th 4th No Change
Men’s Veterans 5 (Over 40) 1st 1st No Change
Super Veterans 5 (Over 55) 6th 7th Down 2 Places 🙁
Elite 3 (First three Open) 4th 4th No Change

Sun 12th May 2013

Sheffield Half Marathon
Winner Ben Fish, Blackburn 1.06.51; 7500 runners approx

Pos Name Cat Time
23 Pauline Munro F40 1.16.29 PB & Ladies Club record. 2nd Lady prize.

Marlow 5 Miles

Pos Name Cat Time
1150 Moira Pool FV60 57:09 Club Age Group Record

Winner Rob Thompson 25:39. 1259 runners. Leeds Half Marathon
Winner Ben Marriott, Bingley 1.13.08; 4530 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
42 Lisa Mawer F40 1.24.43 1st Lady
236 Robert Whitaker M35 1.33.21
265 Jo Davey F40 1.33.36
1576 Roger Dooley M50 1.49.14 PB
1774 Alison Dooley F50 1.51.20
2545 Chris Smedley Nugent M40 2.01.58 Debut Half

Wed 8th May 2013

Harrogate & District Summer Race League Race 1 of 4 – Otley

Team Pos – Race 1 Pos – cumulative Change
Main 10 (First 10 Open) 3rd 3rd n/a
Ladies 5 (Open) 1st 1st n/a
Ladies Veterans 3 (Over 35) 4th 4th n/a
Men’s Veterans 5 (Over 40) 1st 1st n/a
Super Veterans 5 (Over 55) 5th 5th n/a
Elite 3 (First three Open) 4th 4th n/a
Position Time Name F? Cat
5 33.38 Ben Pye U18 1st U18
16 35.00 Joseph Kwallah V40
18 35.14 Richard Bewell V50 1st M50
32 36.27 Paul Emmett V50 3rd M50
33 36.57 Caroline Lambert F 3rd Lady
36 37.05 Iain Andrews V40
38 37.22 Jonathan Dudley U18
39 37.24 Jim Buller V40
45 37.58 Paul Windle V45
52 38.54 Dave Mellor
63 39.45 James Jesson
64 39.48 Mia Moore F U16 5th Lady
69 40.01 Robert Whitaker
77 40.38 Tony Andryszewski V45
90 41.30 Andrew Wheeler V50
92 41.36 Nigel Mckaine V50
105 42.56 Steven Close
114 43.17 Mike Miller V55
116 43.24 Simon Chandler
117 43.24 John Simpson V60 2md M60
122 43.54 Richard Bell V45
128 44.29 Rebecca Normington F
130 44.32 Andrea Normington F V50 2nd F50
136 44.41 Julie Bucknell F V35
144 45.32 Andrew Green
158 46.29 Carmen Porter F V45
167 46.53 Claire Robinson F
168 46.57 Sarah Holmes F
173 47.06 Jodie Mather-Hunter F U18 1st U18
176 47.27 Tracey Mckaine F V40
197 48.31 Peter Callaghan V50
215 49.51 Georgina Green F
221 50.26 Judy Bewell F V50
224 50.53 Lucy Callaghan F U18 2nd U18
225 50.55 Debra Wheeler F V50
226 50.57 Fiona Knapton F V35
229 51.15 Christine Clubbs F V40
233 52.07 Drew Ward V60
239 53.04 Hannah Brooke F
247 54.17 Samantha Parker F V45
257 55.06 Cath Moores F V60 1st F60

Sun 28th April 2013

Manchester City Marathon
Winner Dave Norman, Altrincham AC 2.20.19;? runners

Pos Name Cat Time
56 Joseph Kwallah M40 2.50.57 Club record

North Lincolnshire Half Marathon
Winner Tim Harley, Notts AC 1.10.00; 863 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
7 Pauline Munro F40 1.17.38 1st Lady & Ladies Club record
39 Lisa Mawer F40 1.23.48 4th Lady

Sun 21st April 2013

London Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
1331 Paul Windle M45 3.00.06
3953 Ann Dale F40 3.25.25
6302 John Simpson M60 3.39.46
15286 Richard Burke M45 4.20.03 Debut
19078 Jo Keenan F45 4.35.45 PB
23383 Nicky Duffy F35 5.05.32 PB

Sun 14th April 2013

Lochaber Marathon, Fort William
Winner Robert Gilroy, Ronhill Cambuslang 2.33.19 ; 364 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
114 Richard Bell M45 3.37.19 PB

Sun 14th April 2013

Frenchay 10K, Bristol
Winner Benjamin Tooner, Thormbury Runners, 35.54 ; 570 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
13 Jim Buller M Vet 40.23 2nd MVet prize

Sun 14th April 2013

Rotterdam Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time
Jane Williams F45 4.57.23
Janice Robinson F45 5.16.43

Sun 14th April 2013

Wakefield City Hospice 10K
Winner Ian McBride, Royston Road Runners 32.13; 1148 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
21 Pauline Munro F40 36.02 2nd Lady prize & 10K Club Ladies record
31 Lisa Mawer F40 37.56 4th Lady prize 
337 Claire Robinson F 47.54 PB
436 Pete Pozman M60 50.14
570 Christine Clubbs F40 53.29 PB

Sun 24th March 2013

Thirsk 10 Miles
Winner James Askew, Durham 54.17; 576 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
31 Joseph Kwallah M40 1.01.32
49 Paul Windle M45 1.03.06
54 Lisa Mawer F40 1.03.25 Club Ladies Record, 5th Lady prize
185 Rob Whittaker M 1.12.18
221 Richard Bell M45 1.14.51
277 Andrea Normington F50 1.18.30

Sun 17th March 2013

East Hull 20 Miles
Winner Phill Taylor, Bridlington RRs 1.51.48; 395 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
193 Richard Bell M45 2.43.05 PB

Sun 10th March 2013

Spen 20 Miles
Winner Karl Gray, Calder Valley 1.57.10; 257 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
123 Ann Dale F40 2.41.21 F40 Club Record
139 Richard Bell M45 2.44.45 PB

Sun 24th Feb 2013

Pocklington Snake Lane 10
Winner Carl Ryde – Doncaster AC 51.59; 752 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
24 Robert Gray V45 58.02 Club Record, age record and PB 
243 Garry Keenan V45 1.10.48 PB
391 Dawn Downie F40 1.18/09
485 Alison Mallorie-Lewis F40 1.21.48
531 Alison Dooley F50 1.23.54
642 Michelle Chung F40 1.30.05
645 Jo Keenan F45 1.32.16 PB

Sun 10th Feb 2013

Liversedge Half Marathon
Winner Matthew Pierson, Holmfirth Harriers 1.13.32; 455 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
30 Paul Windle M45 1.26.13

Sun 3rd Feb 2013

Dewsbury 10K
Winner Dan Garbutt 30.27; 800 runners
Wetherby ladies – 3rd team

Pos Name Cat Time
64 Pauline Munro F40 36.25 1st F40 prize & Club F40 record
102 Lisa Mawer F40 38.04 3rd F40 prize 
193 Adam Nabozny M 41.15
501 Claire Robinson F 49.57 PB
649 Christine Clubbs F40 55.11 PB

Fell / Trail

Sun 29th December 2013

Jolly Holly Jog 10k, Ripon
Winner  Jack Simpson 0:33:28 –  604 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
17 Caroline Lambert FOpen 0:39:26 1st Female
18 Guy Whatmore MOpen 0:39:32
161 Garry Keenan MV40 0:49:50
323 Jules Duncan FV50 0:56:03
349 Michelle Cheung FV40 0:57:12
379 Fiona Knapton FV40 0:59:01

Sun 26th December 2013

Chevin Chase, Guiseley
Winner  –  Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
35 Richard Bewell MV50 0:45:30 1st MV50
37 Pauline Munro FV45 0:45:34 1st Female
738 Judy Bewell FV50 1:11:46

Sun 22nd December 2013

The 25th Stoop Fell Race, Haworth
Winner Tom Adams 0:30:51 – 402 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
52 Caroline Lambert FOpen 0:38:46 2nd Female

Fell Running Association Championship 2013
FRA Under 20 Championship 2013 – Winner – Lauren Munro-Bennett 121 Points
3rd Caroline Lambert – 64 Points

British Fell Running Championship 2013
Womens open Championship – Winner – Victoria Wilkinson 93 Points
28th Caroline Lambert – 22 Points

Womens U23 Championship
Joint 1st – Caroline Lambert – 12 Points

English Fell Running Championship 2013
Womens open championship – Winner – Helen Fines 125 Points
25th Caroline Lambert – 39 Points

Womens U23 Championship – Winner – Emma Gould 33 Points
3rd Caroline Lambert – 21 Points

Sun 8th December 2013

Eskdale Eureka Fell Race – NEHRA Winter Series Race 6
Winner Peter Bray – 0:59:12 – 113 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
30 Richard Bewell MV50 1:10:04 3rd MV50

Sun 8th December 2013

Eskdale Eureka Fell Race – NEHRA Winter Series Race 6
Winner Peter Bray – 0:59:12 – 113 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
30 Richard Bewell MV50 1:10:04 3rd MV50

Sun 10th November 2013

Clay Bank West – NEHRA Winter Series Race 4
Winner Peter Bray – 0:31:30

Pos Name Cat Time
93 Pete Pozman MV60 0:49:45

Sun 27th October 2013

Gainsborough Tops Fell Race – NEHRA Winter Series Race 3
Winner Peter Bray – 1:07:28 – 142 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time
29 Kevin Easley 1:19:16
32 Richard Bewell MV50 1:19:32 2nd MV50

Sun 20th October 2013

Saltergate, Levisham – NEHRA Winter Series Race 2
Winner Jayson Cavill 1:21:39

Pos Name Cat Time
57 Pete Pozman MV60 1:58:08

Wed 19th June 2013

Whorlton Run – NEHRA Summer Series Race 5
Winner Mike Jefferies 0:40:53

Pos Name Cat Time
92 Pete Pozman MV60 1:05:36

Sun 3rd November 2013

Guy Fawkes 10, Ripley.

Pos Name Cat Time
124 Robert Whittaker M35 1:13:55
190 Julie Bucknell F35 1:17:44
227 Richard Bell M45 1:19:43
330 Dawn Downie F40 1:24:34
549 Jacky Darley F55 1:34:55
585 Michelle Cheung F40 1:37:00
619 Jo Keenan F45 1:39:36
713 Nykie Duffy F35 1:48:14

Winner Jack Simpson 55:26 – 801 Runners

Sun 27th October 2013

Original Mountain Marathon – Brecon Beacons

Class C – Day 1: 28.1K; 1630m ascent; Day 2: 23K; 1350m ascent

Pos Name Cat pos Day 1 Day 1 pos Day 2 Day 2 pos
39 Peter Pozman & Harry Dowdell C Class Veterans 4th Vets 12hrs 24mins 21 7hrs 34mins 04 49th of 90 4hrs 50mins 17 34th of 90

Harewood 5 Mile Race

Pos Name Cat Time
34 Paul Dennison MSen 0:44:35

Winner Josh Brown 0:34:15 – 94 Runners

Harewood 10 Mile Race

Pos Name Cat Time
53 Robert Whittaker MSen 1:15:34
68 Simon Chandler MSen 1:17:24
74 Julie Bucknell FV35 1:18:23 4th Lady
90 Richard Bell MV40 1:20:28
155 Peter Callaghan MV50 1:28:08
165 Debbie Dennison FV45 1:28:53
241 Sam Parker FV45 1:41:08

Winner Josh Brown 0:34:15 – 94 Runners

Harewood 10 Mile Race

Sun 20th October 2013

Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile

Pos Name Cat Time
77 Alison Mallorie-Lewis F35 1:27:48
118 Peter Galley M60 1:48:46
120 Cathy Moores F55 1:49:38

Winner Ian Fisher 58:17; 131 runners

13th October 2013

Shadwell Shuffle Trailrace 6 Miles –
36 runners, winner Michael Foster, Abbey Runners 44.24

Pos Name Cat Time
15 Julie Bucknell F 0:56.58 3rd Lady
29 Philippa Normington F 1.10.21
30 Christine Clubbs F 1.10.21

6th October 2013

Bramham Park fun run 10k – 
319 runners, winner Michael Elgie 37.39
NB Let us know if you are missing from these results laura@thegrand.demon.co.uk

Pos Name Cat Time
16 Angela Reeve F 0:43.51 1st Lady
40 Gill Edmonson F 0:46.48
52 Anne Homa F 0:47.52
55 John Simpson M 0.48.10
84 Pete Pozman M 0:51.23
104 Peter Callaghan M 0.52.55
127 Poppy Moore F 0.54.45
166 Hannah Brooke F 0.57.28
185 Samantha Parker F 0.59.20

29th September 2013

Sutton 10k – Winner Guy Bracken MV50 – 0:34:11

Pos Name Cat Time
6 Rob Gray MV50 0:38:27 2nd MV50
86 Ursula McGouran F55+ 0:49:34 Otley AC – 2nd Claim Wetherby
90 Debbie Dennison FV45 0:49:47
147 Paul Dennison MV50 0:54:24

28th September 2013

40th Hochfelin Mountain Race – Up hill only. 8.9km, 1,074m. – Winner Silvia Olejarove – Slovakia – 0:54:09

Pos Name Cat Time
22 Caroline Lambert FU23 1:02:03 3rd FU23

27th August 2013

Kilnsey Crag Fell Race. 1 mile, 1000ft climb. Winner Simon Bailey 0:08:05

Pos Name Cat Time
20 Caroline Lambert FU22 0:11:06 1st Female

1st September 2013

Bradley Village Fell Race. 3.75 miles, 1200 feet.Winner Jack Simpson 0:23:17

Pos Name Cat Time
11 Caroline Lambert FU22 0:26:50 1st Female

22nd September 2013

Kirkstall Abbey 7Mile Trail Race, Leeds

Pos Name Cat Time
212 Drew Ward MV55 1:07:27

22nd September 2013

Stanage Struggle 10kish

Pos Name Cat Time
102 Simon Chandler 0:54:27

Winner Kristian Jones dark Peak – 0:38:48 – 326 Runners

15th September 2013

Peris Horseshoe 17.5 miles; 2,600 ft ascent (including Mt Snowdon)
Winner Rob Jebb, Bingley 3.12.29. 203 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time
117 Richard Davey M40 4:57:04

Burnsall fell race 1.5 miles; 801 ft ascent

Pos Name Cat Time
61 Caroline Lambert FU23 24.34

26th August 2013

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k

Pos Name Cat Time
2 Joseph Kwallah MV40 0:38:32
44 Stephen Wright MOpen 0:46:28 PB
69 Richard Bell MV40 0:49:47
95 Peter Callaghan MV50 0:52:25
149 Kirsty Wright FOpen 0:59:04
189 Drew Ward MV60 1:06:20
211 Nykie Duffy FV35 1:18:25
217 valerie Bell FV45 1:20:20

11th August 2013

World mountain running Championship Trial Races Whinlatter Forest, Keswick 9.6K 500m ascent  –  UK Athletics Mountain Running Challenge race 3

Pos Name Cat Time
10 Caroline Lambert FU23 51.10 3rd Under 23

4th August 2013

RaceKit MMM Spring Series 2013 – Round 2 – Totley

Pos Name Cat Time
30 Simon Chandler 280 2:47:16

Winner Steve Lang

Pos Name Cat Time
37 Nigel McKaine 01:09:42
98 Tracey McKaine 01:22:24

27th July 2013

Blisco Dash, Great Langdale 5 miles 2133 ft ascent

Pos Name Cat Time
9 Caroline Lambert FU23 49.47

25th July 2013

Heart of the Lakes Rydal Round, Ambleside 9mles 3002 ft ascent

Pos Name Cat Time
51 Caroline Lambert FU23 51.10

Wed 17th July 2013

Golden Acre Relay (2.75m per leg.)

Pos Name Cat Leg 1 Leg 1 Time Leg 2 Leg 2 Time Leg 3 Leg 3 Time Total Time
2 We’re Orange But Not From Essex M Open Winners Jonny Dudley 0:15:10 Joseph Kwallah 0:16:01 Ben Pye 0:15:37 0:46:48
43 The Fisher Kings Junior Boys Tom Windle 0:18:24 Joe Johnson 0:19:41 James Windle 0:19:48 0:57:53
52 Wetherby Whalers Mixed Paul Windle 0:17:05 Christine Clubbs 0:23:46 Simon Chandler 0:18:57 0:59:48
55 It Ain’t Half Hot Mum Mixed Jim Buller 0:22:13 Claire Robinson 0:20:48 Peter Callaghan 0:17:18 1:00:19
106 Wetheby’s Golden Girls Ladies Vets Carol Pettifer 0:28:35 Jacky Darley 0:24:24 Michelle Cheung 0:23:39 1:16:38

Fri 12th July 2013

Washburn Valley Relay (Leg 1 – 3.02miles, leg 2 – 4.01miles, leg 3 – 3.3miles)

Pos Name Cat Leg 1 Leg 1 Time Leg 2 Leg 2 Time Leg 3 Leg 3 Time Total Time
24 Wetherby Red Mixed   Richard Bell 0:22 :27 Paul Windle 0:25:49 Sam Parker 0:29:56 1:18;12
26 Wetherby Green Mixed Julie Bucknell 0:22:37 John Simpson 0:30:05 Jacky Darley 0:29:04 1:21:46
36 Wetherby Whalers Mixed Peter Callaghan 0:25:10 Joseph Kwallah 0:23:58 Nykie Duffy 0:30:32 1:19:30

Sun 28th July 2013

James Herriot Country Trail Run (14k approx), Castle Bolton

Pos Name Cat Time
105 Garry Keenan MV 01:17:19
168 Ann Dale FV 01:25:43
230 Jo Keenan FSV 01:37:36
231 Liz Martin FV 01:38:36

Sat 6th June 2013

Osmotherley Phoenix 33 Miles  – 

Pos Name Cat Time
69 Peter Allanach 7:55:00

Winner Jason Cavill 4:32:00 91 Runners

Wed 5th June 2013

Chevin Fell Race

Pos Name Cat Time
27 Richard Davey MV40 0:21:24

Winner Adam Osborne 0:17:44 122 Runners

Sun 23rd June 2013

Beamsley Beacon Fell Race. 5.5miles, 900feet.

Pos Name Cat Time
18 Caroline Lambert LU23 0:41:24 1st Lady

Winner James Hall 0:34:30 109 Runners

Sat 15th June 2013

Buckden Fell Race Womens Race. 3.7 miles, 486m.

Pos Name Cat Time
15 Caroline Lambert LU23 0:43:09 2nd LU23 English Championship Qualifying Race

Winner Victoria Wilkinson 0:37:25

Mon 27th May 2013

Ilkley Trail Race –  6.9miles, 230m.
Winner Tom Adams 0:39:41

Pos Name Cat Time
83 Simon Chandler Sen 0:55:58

Sat 25th May 2013

UK European Championship Trial (uphill only) Skiddaw 9.3K 990m ascent  –  UK Athletics Mountain Running Challenge race 2

Pos Name Cat Time
13 Caroline Lambert FU23 60.11 3rd Under 23

Thurs 23rd May 2013

Apperley Bridge Canter –
Winner Phillip Ted 0:33:06 – 398 Finishers

Pos Name Cat Time
308 Drew Ward M55 0:55:17

Mon 19th May 2013

Settle Hills Intercounties Championships – British Athletics Mountain running challenge race 1
7 miles, 1312 feet.

Pos Name Cat Time
31st Caroline Lambert LU23 75.03

Sun 18th May 2013

Ripon 10ml Race –  10 miles
Winner Mike Jefferies 0:58:09; 287 finishers

Pos Name Cat Time
78th Garry Keenan 1:18:31
97th Simon Chandler 1:20:20
99th Richard Bell 1:20:28
199th Fiona Knapton 1:32:25
213rd Jules Duncan 1:34:15
222nd Jo Keenan 1:36:27
230th Diane Hill 1:37:46
240th Liz Martin 1:40:33

Sun 18th May 2013

Isle of Arran Fell Race –  9.7 miles 2850ft ascent
Winner Finlay Wild 1.15.56; 204 finishers

Pos Name Cat Time
26th Richard Bewell M50 1.32.26
99th Chris Plews M40 1.51.26
193rd Judy Bewell F50 2.28.57

Sun 5th May 2013

Fox and Hounds Chase Fell Race (Northrn Runner/NEHRA Winter Series) –  9.1 miles 1270ft ascent
Winner Jason Cavill 1.07.35; 93 finishers

Overall Series Positions after Race 14
Richard Bewell – 4th of 583 competitors overall and champion M50 (Certificate)
Judith Bewell – 16th of 158 competitors overall and 2nd F50

Pos Name Cat Time
5th Richard Bewell M50 1.17.20 1st M50 prize
75th Judy Bewell F50 1.47.38 2nd F50

Sun 5th May 2013

The Fox Trail Race, Thorner 6.3 Miles
Winner Sean MacCarthy, Abbey Runners 50.15; 13 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
Jacky Darley F 1.08.56 3rd Ladies – joint
Andrea Normington F 1.08.56 3rd Ladies – joint
Claire Robinson F 1.08.56 3rd Ladies – joint
Christine Clubbs F 1.08.56 3rd Ladies – joint

Sun 28th April 2013

Harewood House Wrap Up & Run 10K multiterrain
Winner Steve Trudgeon, Harrogate Harriers 41.25; 79 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
Stephen Talboys M40 43.41 1st M40
Valerie Bell F45 54.28
Christine Clubbs F40 54.56
Samantha Parker F45 57.12
Nykie Duffy F35 1.03.36
Moira Pool F65 1.15.29

Sun 28th April 2013

Fountains 10K multiterrain
Winner Lee Dalton, Nidd Valley 35.35; 224 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
94th Ian Smith M50 50.02

Sat 27th April 2013

Yorkshire Three Peaks Fell Race –  23.3 miles 5279ft ascent
Winner Joe Symonds, Saloman International 2.54.39; 672 finishers

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time
104th Richard Bewell M50 9th 3.50.48 PB
554th Ben Whiting M 4.59.48

Sun 21st April 2013

Gisborough Moors Fell Race –  12.5 miles 2600ft ascent
Winner Lee Bennett 1.27.32; 148 finishers

Pos Name Cat Time
10th Richard Bewell M50 1.35.13 1st M50 prize
142nd Judy Bewell F50 2.28.28

Sat 20th April 2013

Meanwood Valley Trailrace – 7 Miles approx
Winner Richard Pattinson, Pudsey & Bramley 43.49; 258 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
12 Pauline Munro F35 46.52 1st Lady Prize
143 Debbie Dennison F45 64.20
151 Claire Robinson F 65.05
154 Carmen Porter F45 65.15
159 Alison Mallorie-Lewis F35 65.41
161 Peter Callaghan M50 66.22
165 Paul Dennison M50 67.08
206 Jules Duncan F45 72.23
216 Jacky Darley F55 73.49
219 Christine Clubbs F35 74.04
227 Sam Parker F45 76.33
228 Cathy Moores F35 76.33

16th April 2013

Bunny Run 3 Howarth – 3 Miles; 328ft

Pos Name Cat Time
3 Caroline Lambert FU23 18.59

10th -15th April 2013

Marathon De Sables – 156 Miles

Pos Name Cat Time
752nd John Pearson M50 49 hours 55 Mins 45 Secs

Sun 7th April 2013

Pinchinthorpe Plod – 6 miles 900ft ascent
Winner Jason Cavill 39.56; 92 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
7th Richard Bewell M50 43.55 1st M50 prize
82nd Judy Bewell F50 61.45

Bunny Run 1, Howarth  3 miles 328ft ascent

Pos Name Cat Time
52 Caroline Lambert FU23 19.47

Sun 7th April 2013

Baildon Boundary off-road Half Marathon
Winner Richard Pattinson, Pudsey & Bramley 1.20.58; 350 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
11 Pauline Munro F35 1.27.17 First Lady & Course Record
196 Ian Smith M50 2.01.16

Sun 17th March 2013

Lightwater 10K – Ripon
Winner Tom Adams, ilkley 32.49; 261 runners

Pos Name Cat Time
9 Caroline Lambert F19 38.44 First Lady
162 Peter Pozman M61 53.32

Sun 17th Feb 2013

RaceKit Mini-Mountain Marathon Spring Series 2013 – Chinley, North Derbyshire
Winner Campbell Walsh 2.56.26 315 points

Pos Name Cat Time
81 Simon Chandler/ Colin Murphy Class A 2.50.04 195 points

Sun 17th Feb 2013

Commondale Clart 8.3km, 220m climb
Winner Joe Blacket 40.00; 128 runners

Parkrun

Date Venue Pos Name Cat Time
28/12/13 Harrogate – 104 7 Robert Whittaker 0:19:42
35 Steven Close 0:22:12
Temple Newsam – 47 32 Joe Atkinson 0:23:54
York – 88 196 Sharon Smith 0:31:47
214 Moira Pool 0:35:04
21/12/13 Harrogate – 102 26 David Fennah 0:21:17
31 Joseph Bryant 0:21:46 PB
40 Steven Close 0:22:21
Middlesbrogh – 291 19 Nigel McKaine 0:20:25
48 Tracey McKaine 0:23:30
Temple Newsam – 46 18 Joe Atkinson 0:22:45
74 Nykie Duffy 0:30:10
14/12/13 Harrogate – 101 21 Steven Close 0:21:18
24 Robert Whittaker 0:21:33
Temple Newsam – 45 71 Sharon Smith 0:33:20
York – 85 192 Moira Pool 0:33:00
7/12/13 Harrogate – 100 19 Robert Whittaker 0:19:52
26 David Fennah 0:20:15 PB
46 Steven Close 0:21:26
Leeds – 323 260 Moira Pool 0:34:55
Temple Newsam – 44 9 Simon Chandler 0:21:43
86 Sharon Duffy 0:33:29
97 Nykie Duffy 0:34:53
30/11/13 Harrogate – 99 19 Robert Whittaker 0:20:12
24 David Fennah 0:20:29 PB
34 Steven Close 0:20:55
Middlesbrough – 288 50 Tracey McKaine 0:23:19
Temple Newsam – 43 27 Joe Atkinson 0:22:05
123 Sharon Smith 0:32:16
23/11/13 Harrogate – 98 35 Robert Whittaker 0:21:00
37 David Fennah 0:21:00
85 Steven Close 0:23:07
104 Ann Dale 0:23:44
214 Anne Megarry 0:27:53
Temple Newsam – 42 78 Sharon Smith 0:32:25
89 Nykie Duffy 0:35:09
16/11/13 Harrogate – 97 20 Steven Close 0:20:47
Roundhay – 133 82 Mike Flatley 0:25:01 PB
Temple Newsam – 41 55 Nykie Duffy 0:31:56
9/11/13 Harrogate – 96 43 Steven Close 0:21:25
Temple Newsam – 40 19 Joe Atkinson 0:21:44 PB
2/11/13 Dewsbury 24 Tracey McKaine 0:24:22
Harrogate 23 Steven Close 0:20:46
136 Christine Clubbs 0:26:16
Rotherham 15 Paul Heffernan 0:23:15
Temple Newsam 10 Simon Chandler 0:21:23
113 Nykie Duffy 0:41:22
26/10/13 Harrogate 18 Steven Close 0:20:21
19 Robert Whittaker 0:20:25
Rotherham 11 Paul Heffernan 0:23:05
Temple Newsam 11 Joe Atkinson 0:22:01
84 Nykie Duffy 0:34:00
19/10/13 Harrogate 23 Steven Close 0:20:39
Newcastle 175 Carole Reed 0:24:20 PB
Temple Newsam 12 Simon Chandler 0:21:38
74 Sharon Smith 0:32:18
12/10/13 Harrogate 18 Robert Whittaker 0:19:48
87 Steven Close 0:23:01
Leeds 331 Moira Pool 0:34:25
Temple Newsam 23 Joe Atkinson 0:22:48
98 Sharon Smith 0:33:52
28/9/13 Harrogate 24 Steven Close 0:20:02
74 Robert Whittaker 0:22:18
207 Anne Megarry 0:27:12 PB
211 Alexander Robinson 0:27:22 PB
Roundhay 129 Jane Fraser 0:30:07 PB
Temple Newsam 75 Joe Atkinson 0:22:37
192 Nykie Duffy 0:29:25
21/9/13 Pontefract 124 Nykie Duffy 0:29:00
Harrogate 24 Steven Close 0:20:08
118 Carole Reed 0:24:24
Temple Newsam 58 Joe Atkinson 0:26:45
14/9/13 Harrogate 20 Steven Close 0:20:19
Temple Newsam 18 Joe Atkinson 0:22:27
7/9/13 Harrogate 19 Robert Kidd 0:19:27 PB
52 Steven Close 0:21:58
Leeds 10 Ian Legg 0:18:55
50 Emily Legg 0:21:14
270 Sharon Smith 0:33:45
Pontefract 47 Tracey McKaine 0:23:55
Temple Newsam 64 Nykie Duffy 0:28:06
York 33 Martin Thompson 0:20:16 PB
31/8/13 Harrogate 38 Steven Close 0:21:01
292 Moira Pool 0:34:35
Temple Newsam 51 Nykie Duffy 0:28:04
85 Sharon Smith 0:33:42
York 29 Nigel McKaine 0:20:19 PB
97 Tracey McKaine 0:23:07 PB
24/8/13 Harrogate 25 Steven Close 0:20:30
Middlesbrough 61 Tracey McKaine 0:23:24 PB
Temple Newsam 91 Nykie Duffy 0:55:42
17/8/13 Harrogate 8 Caroline Lambert 0:19:04
22 Robert Kidd 0:20:06
280 Moira Pool 0:34:55
Temple Newsam 26 Joe Atkinson 0:23:44
10/8/13 Grovelands 7 Ian Andrews 0:20:41
Harrogate 16 Robert Whittaker 0:19:32
21 Steven Close 0:19:49
Middlesbrough 20 Nigel McKaine 0:20:27 PB
66 Tracey McKaine 0:24:05 PB
Roundhay 122 Alexander Robinson 0:29:24 PB
Temple Newsam 60 Nykie Duffy 0:28:22
3/8/13 Harrogate 15 Steven Close 0:19:55
16 Robert Whittaker 0:19:57
217 Nicola Sanderson 0:28:50 PB
Temple Newsam 74 Nykie Duffy 0:31:13
York 2 Jamie Thompson 0:17:54 PB
21 Martin Thompson 0:20:27 PB
27/7/13 Harrogate 2 Ben Pye 0:16:49
66 Steven Close 0:21;45
276 Moira Pool 0:35:15
Richmond Park 17 Robert Kidd 0:19:52
Temple Newsam 35 Gillian Fox 0:26:10 PB
56 Nykie Duffy 0:29:10
20/7/13 Harrogate 26 Steven Close 0:20:10
250 Carol Pettifar 0:31:51 PB
272 Moira pool 0:35:32
Roundhay 1 Jonny Dudley 0:17:26 PB
Temple Newsam 52 Gillian Fox 0:26;35 PB
54 Nykie Duffy 0:27:35
13/7/13 Harrogate 4 Caroline Lambert 0:18:54 PB
7 Ian Legg 0:19:36
8 Chris Plews 0:19:43
19 Steven Close 0:20:24
22 Tony Andryszewski 0:20:30
32 Stephen Tallboys 0:21:01
54 Joseph Bryant 0:22:54
102 Carole Reed 0:24:43 PB
164 Denise Andryszewski 0:28:48 PB
225 Mary Legg 0:33:26
250 Moira Pool 0:36:25
Rotherham 13 paul Heffernan 0:23:00
Temple Newsam 14 Simon Chandler 0:23:01
39 Gillian Fox 0:28:46
6/7/13 Harrogate 20 Robert Whittaker 0:20:08
25 Steven Close 0:20:22
63 Joseph Bryant 0:22:16 PB
Temple Newsam 10 Andrew Wheeler 0:21:52
50 Gillian Fox 0:27:10
61 Nykie Duffy 0:28:34
29/6/13 Harrogate 33 Robert Kidd 0:20:32
35 Steven Close 0:20:44
Leeds 273 Carol Pettifer 0:32:18 PB
290 Moira Pool 0:34:19
Pennington 103 Nykie Duffy 0:27:16
Roundhay 29 Emma Coster 0:22:38
31 Andrea Normington 0:22:57
34 Paul Heffernan 0:23:04
39 Phoebe Coster Junior Girl 0:23:15 PB
Temple Newsam 16 Joe Atkinson 0:22:40
19 Simon Chandler 0:22:52
22/6/13 Harrogate 2 Jonny Dudley 00:17:37 PB
13 Caroline Lambert 00:19:14 PB
14 Lisa Mawer 00:19:21
21 Ian Legg 00:19:40
22 Chris Plews 00:19:42 PB
44 Steven Close 00:20:51
47 Robert Kidd 00:21:02
71 Joseph Bryant 00:22:19 PB
258 Denise Andryszewska 00:30:04 PB
Leeds 4 Paul Emmett 00:18:02
Roundhay 58 Paul Heffernan 00:23:29
163 Nykie Duffy 00:29:32
15/6/13 Harrogate 3 Joseph Kwallah 0:17:44
10 Lisa Mawer 0:19:21
25 Robert Whitaker M35 0:20:15
52 Steven Close M35 0:21:21
Temple Newsam 14 Andrew Wheeler M50 0:22:05
17 Joe Atkinson 0:22:25
55 Gillian Fox F40 0:26:11
73 Nykie Duffy F35 0:27:13
8/6/13 Harrogate 11 Robert Whitaker M35 0:19:39
26 Steven Close M35 0:20:16
Temple Newsam 15 Joe Atkinson 0:22:47
52 Gillian Fox F40 0:26:47
61 Nykie Duffy F35 0:27:32
York 80 Paul Dennison M50 0:22:50
81 Debbie Dennison F45 0:22:57
1/6/13 Harrogate 11 Robert Whitaker M35 0:19:32
28 Steven Close M35 0:20:47
Temple Newsam 75 Gillian Fox F40 0:27:47
88 Nykie Duffy F35 0:28:48
25/5/13 Carlisle 71 Christine Clubbs F40 0:25:24
Harrogate 30 Steven Close M35 0:21:23
Roundhay 1 Jonny Dudley MU18 0:18:21
Temple Newsam 55 Joe Atkinson 0:21:47 PB
61 Simon Chandler M30 0:22:32
184 Nykie Duffy F35 0:28:20
18/5/13 Harrogate 7 Rob Whitaker M35 19.57
36 Steve Close M35 21.39
Rotherham 9 Paul Heffernan M35 23.21
Roundhay 44 Debbie Dennison F45 23.25
11/5/13 Harrogate 43 Steven Close M35 21.39
99 Christine Clubbs F40 24.38 PB
Roundhay 5 Jamie Thompson M 19.00
27 Rebecca Normington F 22.52 PB
Temple Newsam 46 Gillian Fox F40 28.22
York 57 Debbie Dennison F45 22.36 PB
58 Paul Dennison M50 22.36 PB
4/5/13 Carlisle 64 Christine Clubbs F40 26.30
Harrogate 4 Lisa Mawer F40 18.48
17 Rob Whittaker M35 20.01
21 Steve Close M35 20.21
Temple Newsam 7 Andrew Wheeler M50 20.59
11 Simon Chandler M30 21.37
75 Gillian Fox F40 29.03
89 Nykie Duffy F35 32.13
27/4/13 Harrogate 19 Steve Close M35 20.57
Roundhay 27 Paul Heffernan M35 22.57 PB
Temple Newsam 45 Gillian Fox F40 27.59
York 48 Paul Dennison M50 24.01
20/4/13 Harrogate 9 Rob Whitaker M35 20.08
14 Steve Close M35 20.28
Roundhay 33 Paul Heffernan M35 23.11 PB
13/4/13 Harrogate 18 Rob Whitaker M35 20.00
27 Steve Close M35 20.34
Roundhay 1 Jonny Dudley M15-19 18.00 Cinderella Club
6 Paul Emmett M50 18.49
15 Ian Legg M45 20.20
25 Tony Andryszewski M45 21.32
34 Emily Legg F15-19 22.12
67 Judy Bewell F50 24.57
Temple Newsam 12 Simon Chandler M30 22.02
6/4/13 Harrogate 21 Rob Whitaker M35 19.37
22 Steve Close M35 19.38
24 Stepen Talboys M40 19.46 PB
115 Christine Clubbs F40 25.32 PB
Leeds 6 Jonny Dudley M15-19 17.42 PB
Temple Newsam 14 Simon Chandler M30 21.42
28 Debbie Dennison F45 23.56
31 Paul Dennison M50 24.24
78 Nykie Duffy F35 30.54
30/3/13 Cross Flatts 47 Nyckie Duffy F35 28.47
Harrogate 2 Ben Pye M15-19 17.00 Under 20 Cat club record
30 Stephen Talboys M40 20.56
35 Steve Close M35 21.07
210 Rob Whitaker M35 29.18
Roundhay 2 Jonny Dudley M15-19 18.04
16/3/13 Harrogate 9 Caroline Lambert F 19.10
20 Steve Close M35 20.51
Roundhay 40 Paul Heffernan M35 23.55 PB
67 Mike Flatley M50 25.52
Temple Newsam 53 Nykie Duffy F35 29.19
9/3/13 Harrogate 4 Caroline Lambert F 18.49
24 Steve Close M35 20.58
89 Claire Robinson 25.25
Roundhay 96 Fiona Knapton F35 25.59
Temple Newsam 17 Paul Heffernan M35 24.00 PB
48 Gillian Fox F40 26.36 PB
70 Nykie Duffy F35 30.00
York 5 Rob Gray M45 17.52
23/2/13 Harrogate 17 Steve Close M35 20.27
154 Rob Whittaker M35 28.14
Roundhay 69 Mike Flatley M50 25.50
Temple Newsam 4 Iain Andrews M40 19.36
29 Debbie Dennison F45 23.18
40 Paul Dennison M50 25.13
64 Gillian Fox F40 27.04
76 Nykie Duffy F35 28.20
16/2/13 Harrogate 18 Rob Whittaker M35 20.31
31 Steve Close M35 21.25
126 Fiona Knapton F35 25.39 PB
164 Di Hill 27.32
Roundhay 50 Gilllian Fox F40 27.03 PB
56 Nykie Duffy F35 28.05
York 75 Debbie Dennison F45 23.05
9/2/13 Harrogate 110 Marina Heum F45 26.12
134 Ros Ives 27.02
Roundhay 58 Paul Heffernan M35 24.01 PB
Temple Newsam 48 Debbie Dennison F45 24.35
52 Paul Dennison M50 24.54
81 Gillian Fox F40 27.18 PB
84 Christine Clubbs F40 27.24 PB
95 Nykie Duffy F35 28.20
2/2/13 Harrogate 20 Steve Close M35 20.43
Temple Newsam 125 Marina Heum F45 26.42
139 Gillian Fox F40 27.49 PB
149 Nykie Duffy F35 28.20
26/1/13 Harrogate 19 Steve Close M35 23.09
19/1/13 Harrogate 14 Steve Close M35 21.04
18 Rob Whittaker M35 21.33
105 Gillian Fox F40 28.00
119 Nykie Duffy F35 28.50
12/1/13 Harrogate 12 Steve Close M35 19.32
240 Moira Kremer F45 33.14
York 19 Rob Whittaker M35 19.54
132 Nykie Duffy F35 25.59 PB
5/1/13 Roundhay 57 Paul Heffernan M35 24.50 PB
103 Nykie Duffy F35 28.40
Harrogate 10 Rob Whitaker M35 19.59
13 Steve Close M35 20.37
18 Stephen Talboys M40 21.06 PB
41 Fiona Knapton F35 26.00
1/1/13 Leeds 125 Nykie Duffy F35 27.45
Roundhay 139 Nykie Duffy F35 29.45
Glasgow 7 Paul Windle M45 19.51