Club Records

The Senior Club Records are displayed in the table below and are based on information known to us. If you have a superior personal best, please email us with your time, the event and the date when you achieved it as well as your date of birth. Claims on Club PBs may be made by First Claim Members only.

Eligible races are those licensed by UK Athletics where there is confidence of an accurately measured course and an officially published set of results.

Consistent with the position taken by UK Athletics, Parkruns will no longer be eligible for Club records, this will be applied with effect from 31st August 2013.

Run segments in multi-discipline events and split times in longer races are not eligible.

We are a growing Club and our runners are growing with experience. These personal bests are here to be challenged and therefore we expect to revise them on a regular basis!

Men – last updated 21st Mar 2020

Distance/Age 5km 5 Miles 10 Km 10 miles Half Marathon 20 miles Marathon
Club Record 0:16:10
Robert Etherington
York 2014
0:27:14
Paul Millgate
Thirsk HRL
2018
0:33:24
Steve Melber
Dewsbury 10k 2020
0:55:48
Paul Millgate
Thirsk 10 2016
01:13:02
Paul Millgate
Brass Monkey 2018
02:06:08
Chris Plews
East Hull 20 2012
02:38:58
Paul Millgate
York 2017
Under 20 0:16:10
Robert Etherington
York 2014
0:33:26
Ben Pye
Abbey Dash 2013
01:02:41
Scott MacVicar Thirsk 2008
01:22:59
Joe Atkinson
Brass Monkey 2017
3:06:48
Joe Atkinson
York 2018
20 to 39 0:17:09
Scott MacVicar York 2010
0:28:55
Scott MacVicar Thirsk HRL
2009
0:34:53
Scott MacVicar
Yorkshire 10K Newby Hall May 2010
01:01:13
Chris Plews Snake Lane 2009
01:20:31
Chris Plews
Palma 2010
02:06:08
Chris Plews
East Hull 20 2012
V40-V44 0:16:18
Paul Millgate
York 2015
0:27:14
Paul Millgate Thirsk HRL
2018
0:33:24
Steve Melber
Dewsbury 10k 2020
00:55:48
Paul Millgate
Thirsk 10
2016
01:13:02
Paul Millgate
Brass Monkey 2018
02:18:42
Jim Buller
East Hull 20 2011
02:38.58
Paul Millgate
York 2017
V45-V49 0:16:38
Richard Bewell Middlesborough Albert Park
2011
0:28:29
Joseph Kwallah Thirsk HRL
2016
0:34:43
Richard Bewell Abbey Dash 2010
00:58:02
Robert Gray
Snake Lane
2013
01:18:09
Robert Gray
Brass Monkey 2010
02:06:12
Joseph Kwallah
East Hull 20 2016
02:49:51
Joseph Kwallah London 2014
V50-V54 0:17:24
Joseph Kwallah
York 5k series
2019
0:29:54
Robert Gray
Thirsk HRL
2015
0:35:45
Richard Bewell Abbey Dash 2013
01:00:16
Rob Gray
The Ferriby 10
2015
01:18:20
Richard Bewell
Brass Monkey
2014
02:11:21
Rob Gray
East Hull 20 2016
02:56:49
Paul Windle
Paris 2015
V55-V59 0:20:44
Mike Miller
York 2011
0:34:03
Andrew Wheeler
Thirsk HRL
2015
0:39:37
Robert Gray
Beverley 2018
01:08:58
Rob Gray
Snake Lane 10
2019
01:36:30
Mike Miller
Great North Run 2010
02:44:13
John Simpson
East Hull 20 2010
03:36:49
John Simpson
Berlin 2010
V60-V64 0:20:27
Martin Thompson
York Parkrun
2013
0:38:51
Drew Ward
Thirsk HRL
2015
0:46:37
Geoff Lodge Derwent Dash 2018
01:15:37
Geoff Lodge
Thirsk 10M 2020
01:44:57
John Simpson
Humber Bridge 2013
03:36:32
John Simpson
London 2016
V65-V69
V70 & above

Ladies – last updated 21st Mar 2020

Distance/Age 5km 5 Miles 10 Km 10 miles Half Marathon 20 miles Marathon
Club Record 0:17:20
Caroline Lambert
EA Champs 2015
0:30:50
Lisa Mawer
Grimsby 2012
0:34:52
Pauline Munro
Leeds 10k 2013
0:58:45
Pauline Munro
Thirsk 10 2014
01:16:29
Pauline Munro
Sheffield 2013
02:30:43
Ann Dale
East Hull 2012
03:08:56
Lisa Mawer
Edinburgh 2010
Under 20 0:17:42
Caroline Lambert
Millenium Bridge
2013
0:34:56
Phoebe Coster
Thirsk HRL 2016
0:34:56
Phoebe Coster
Thirsk HRL 2016
01.06.06
Caroline Lambert
Thirsk 2012
01.34.20
Emily Legg
Brass Monkey 2014
03:46:29
Emily Legg
Paris 2014
20 to 39 0:17:20
Caroline Lambert
EA Champs 2015
0:33:36
Emily Legg
Thirsk HRL 2015
0:35:37
Caroline Lambert
Telford 2015
01:08:32
Emily Legg
Thirsk 10 2015
01:29:24
Emily Legg
Brass Monkey 2015
03:21:41
Rebecca Normington
Manchester 2019
V40-V44 0:20:08
Julie Bucknall
John Lunn 2011
0:33:51
Ann Dale
Thirsk HRL 2009
0:40:23
Julie Bucknall
Run For All Leeds 2011
01:07:31
Julie Bucknall
Eccup 2011
01:32:56
Jo Davey
Brass Monkey 2009
02:30:43
Ann Dale
East Hull 2012
03:17:55
Ann Dale
London 2012
V45-V49 0:18:20
Lisa Mawer
York 2009
0:30:50
Lisa Mawer
Grimsby Sea Wall 2012
0:34.52
Pauline Munro
Jane Tomlinson’s 10K 2013
0:59:43
Pauline Munro
Eccup 10 2013
01:16:29
Pauline Munro
Sheffield 2013
02:41:21
Ann Dale
Spen 20 2013
03:08:56
Lisa Mawer
Edinburgh 2010
V50-V54 0:21:06
Laura Marks
York 2010
0:34:57
Pauline Munro
Leeds Abbey Dash 2013
00:58:45
Pauline Munro
Thirsk 10 2014
01:18.07
Pauline Munro
North Lincs 2014
02:44:53
Laura Marks
East Hull 2011
03:39:05
Laura Marks Edinburgh 2010
V55-V59 0:20:52
Lauren Eadon
Cheshire 2019
0:35:35
Andrea Norminfton
Thirsk HRL 2015
0:44:55
Andrea Normington
Dewsbury 10k
2014
01:13:44
Lauren Eadon
Vale of York 10 2019
01:34:57
Jo Derry
Brass Monkey 2016
03:03:21
Alison Dooley
Spen 20 2015
3:36:58
Debbie Dennison
Loch Ness 2014
V60-V64 0:20.39
Lauren Eadon
York 2019
0:47:50
Sharon Smith
Thirsk HRL 2015
0:43:43
Lauren Eadon
Leeds Abbey Dash 10k
2019
01:23:04
Andrea Normington
Thirsk 10 2017
01:41:36
Lauren Eadon
Great North Run 2019
4:21:42
Andrea Normington York 2018
V65-V69
V70 & above

The Cinderella Club Overall Race Winners

Mens Senior races

Name Class Event Date Distance Time
Toby Hillery M Parkrun – Wetherby 19th Aug 2017 5k 0:17:28
Toby Hillery M Parkrun – Wetherby 29th July 2017 5k 0:17:39
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun – Wetherby 15th July 2017 5k 0:18:07
Mark Holt M40 Hardmoor Wainstone Half 11th June 2017 13.1 miles (approx) 1:59:40
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun – Wetherby 3rd June 2017 5k 0:17:45
Toby Hillery M Parkrun – Wetherby 15th Mar 2017 5k 0:16:51
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun – Wetherby 1st Apr 2017 5k 0:18:27
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun – Wetherby 11th Mar 2017 5k 0:18:36
Toby Hillery M Parkrun – Wetherby 4th Mar 2017 5k 0:19:18
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun – Wetherby 3rd Dec 2016 5k 0:17:58
Paul Nelson M40 Lakes in a Day 9th Oct 2016 50 miles 10:16:28
Paul Millgate M45 Bramham 10k 17th July 2016 10k 0:35:49
Paul Millgate M40 HDSRL Ripon 28th Jun 2016 5 miles(app) 0:30:05
Dave Carberry M40 Hardmoors Rosedale 10k 12th June 2016 10k 0:50:29
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun 28th May 2016 5k 0:17:50
Paul Nelson M45 Broxa Breaker Marathon 28th Feb 2016 26.2 miles 4:21:00
Jamie Thompson M35 Wetherby Parkrun 14th Nov 2015 5k 0:20:33
Paul Millgate M45 Bramham Park 4th Oct 2015 10k 0:36:28
Dave Carberry M40 Wetherby Parkrun 26th Sept 2015 5k 0:19:19
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors SOS Charity Race 2nd Aug 2015 18k 1:43:00
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors White Horse Marathon 3rd May 2015 28.3 miles 4:05:56
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors Wainstone Marathon 13th April 2015 26.2 miles 3:57:18
Rob Whitaker M35 Skipton Park Run 27th Dec 2014 5k 0:19:17
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors Roseberry Topping Marathon 14th Dec 2014 29 miles 4:00:48
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors Goathland Marathon 8th Nov 2014 26.2 miles 3:33:27
Rob Whitaker M35 Harrogate Park Run 16th Aug 2014 5k 0:18:47
Paul Nelson MO Saltburn Marathon Trail Race 10th Aug 2014 26.2 miles 3:45:25
Paul Nelson MV45 Dalby Forest No Ego Half Marathon 18th July 2014 13.1 miles 1:36:18
Rob Whitaker M35 York Benenden Health Summer League 4th July 2014 3000m 0:10:19
Jonathan Dudley M15-19 Roundhay Parkrun 5k 13th April 2013 5k 0:18:00
Matthew Wheeler MOpen Stuart MacCormack Triathlon 30th Sept 2012 400m 20k 5k (all approx) 0:50:17
Ben Pye M15-19 Harrogate Parkrun 25th Feb 2012 5K 0:17:07
Paul Emmett MV45 Roundhay Parkrun 5K 1st Oct 2011 5K 0:18:09
Richard Bewell MV45 Middlesborough Albert Park run 5K 1st Oct 2011 5K 0:16:38
Richard Bewell MV45 Leeds Hyde Park 5K 23rd Oct 2010 5K 0:17:15
Robert Gray MV45 Vale of Lanherne Chase 11th Aug 2010 5.25 Miles/+600ft approx 0:31:42
Paul Emmett MV40 Bramham Park 10k Fun Run 11th Oct 2009 10k Approx 0:38:31

Ladies Senior races (1st overall or 1st Lady)

Name Class Event Date Distance Time
Lauren Eadon F Millenium Bridge 5k 13th Aug 2019 5k 0:20:39
Nicky Andrews F Bramham 10k 15th July 2018 10k 0:45:04
Rebecca Normington F Parkrun – Harrogate 7th Oct 2017 5k 0:20:56
Rebecca Normington F Parkrun – Harrogate 23rd Sept 2017 5k 0:21:33
Stella Cross F Parkrun – Wetherby 19th Aug 2017 5k 0:20:31
Stella Cross F Parkrun – York 12th Aug 2017 5k 0:19:34
Stella Cross F Parkrun – Wetherby 29th July 2017 5k 0:20:16
Stella Cross F Parkrun – Wetherby 22nd July 2017 5k 0:19:21
Caroline Lambert F Parkrun – Fountains Abbey 1st July 2017 5k 0:17:52
Angela Reeve F40 Parkrun – Wetherby 20th May 2017 5k 0:20:26
Stella Cross F Parkrun – Wetherby 15th Apr 2017 5k 0:19:25
Stella Cross F Parkrun – York 8th Apr 2017 5k 0:18:34
Rebecca Normington F Parkrun – Harrogate 11th Mar 2017 5k 0:21:24
Stella Cross F Parkrun – York 21st Jan 2017 5k 0:18:41
Caroline Lambert F Jolly Holly Jog 27th Dec 2016 10k (approx) 0:38:09
Ann Dale F40 Parkrun – Harrogate 3rd Dec 2016 5k 0:21:27
Ann Dale F40 Parkrun – Harrogate 26th Nov 2016 5k 0:21:25
EmmaCoster F40 Hardmoors Goathland 10k Trail 12th Nov 2016 10k (approx)
Rebecca Normington F Parkrun – Roundhay 29th Oct 2016 5k 0:21:51
Jo Davey F45 Parkrun – Roundhay 22nd Oct 2016 5k 0:23:01
Debbie Dennison F50 Parkrun 30th July 2016 5k 0:25:19
Emma Coster F40 Hardmoors Rosedale 10k 12th June 2016 10k (approx) 1:02:39
Caroline Lambert F Helmsley 10k 27th Mar 2016 10k 0:40:46
Georgina Green F35 Parkrun 27th Feb 2016 5k 0:25:18
Caroline Lambert F Charnwood Hill Fell Race 8th Feb 2016 13.4 miles 1:42:37
Georgina Green F35 Parkrun 6th Feb 2016 5k 0:26:07
Gill Edmondson F40 Parkrun 19th Dec 2015 5k 0:25:22
Emily Legg F Parkrun 21st Nov 2015 5k 0:21:52
Frederika Moore F Bramham Park 5k 4th Oct 2015 5k 0:22:17
Seonaid Thompson (2nd Claim) F Lyme Park Parkrun 26th Sept 2015 5k 0:24:27
Caroline Lambert F Fountains Abbey Parkrun 19th Sept 2015 5k 0:18:38
Caroline Lambert F Tholthorpe 10k 6th Sept 2015 10k 0:37:07
Caroline Lambert F Kilnsey Fell Race 1st Sept 2015 1 mile, 120m 0:10:48
Caroline Lambert F British Mountain Running Championships 22nd Aug 2015 8k 0:40:54
Caroline Lambert F Golden Acre 22nd July 2015 2.5 miles 0:15:57
Jo Derry F50 Wetherby Parkrun 18th July 2015 5k 0:20:46
Pauline Munro F45 Harrogate 10k 5th July 2015 10k 0:36:53
Caroline Lambert F Harrogate Parkrun 27th Jun 2015 5.8k 0:17:53
Pauline Munro F45 HDSRL – Wetherby 17th Jun 2015 5 miles 0:28:53
Pauline Munro F45 Snake Lane 10 22nd Feb 2015 10 miles 1:00:58
Pauline Munro F45 PECO – West Park 4th Jan 2015 5 miles 0:32:02
Lisa Mawer F45 Temple Newsham Park Run 1st Jan 2015 5k 0:20:09
Pauline Munro F45 WYCCL – Keighly 22nd Nov 2014 5k 0:19:07
Pauline Munro F45 WYCCL – Leeds 2nd Nov 2014 5k 0:20:35
Caroline Lambert F Kilnsey Fell Race 26th Aug 2014 1 mile, 120m 0:10:55
Pauline Munro F45 WYCCL – Wakefield 20th Oct 2013 5.8k 0:20:42
Angela Reeve F Bramham Park 6th Oct 2013 10k 0:43:51
Caroline Lambert FU22 Bradley Village Fell Race 1st Sept 2013 0:26:50
Caroline Lambert FU22 Kilnsey Crag Fell Race 27th Aug 2013 0:11:06
Pauline Munro F40 Jane Tomlinson Leeds 10k 14th July 2013 10k 0:34:52
Pauline Munro F40 HDRL – Wetherby 26th June 2013 5 miles (approx) 0:29:38
Caroline Lambert FU22 Beamsley Beacon Fell Race 23rd June 2013 0:41:24
Caroline Lambert F HDRL – Richmond 6th June 2013 0:34:53
Lisa Mawer F40 Leeds Half Marathon 12th May 2013 13.1 miles 1:24:43
Pauline Munro F40 North Lincolnshire Half Marathon 28th April 2013 13.1 miles 1:17:38
Pauline Munro F40 Meanwood Valley 20th April 2013 7.1 miles 0:46:52
Pauline Munro F40 Yorkshire Veterans Cross Country Champs 16th Mar 2013 5.4k Approx 0:18:30

Team races (1st overall)

Name Class Event Date Distance Time
Richard and Judy Bewell Bishop’s Castle – Tandem Triathlon 3rd July 2016 1km swim, 30km tandem, 10k run, 6km tandem. 2:19:00