2016 Club Results
Road (scroll down for XC, Trail and Fell)
Saturday 31 Dec 2016
York Cross Country Relays – 3 mile/1.5 mile/3 mile
Overall winners – City of York Boys, 46:33; 19 teams
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Robbie Moore, Adam Parker, Ben Parker | 0:50:53 | ||
14 | Freddie Moore, Sam Kilby, Mia Lusardi | 0:58:49 | ||
18 | Alessia Teoli, Oliver Kilby, Harriet Gibson | 1:03:12 |
Wednesday 28 Dec 2016
Castlewellan Christmas Cracker – 8.6 mile multi terrain (Pairs race)
Overall winners – Mark Mckinstry, North Belfast & Seamus Lynch, Newcastle AC, 49:47; 555 pairs
Mixed under 80 winners – William Mckee * Laura Graham, Mourne Runners, 57:53
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
112 | Ian & Emily Legg | Mixed U80 | 1:10:15 |
Tuesday 27 Dec 2016
Jolly Holly Jog – 10k multi terrain
Winner – Ben Pease, Ripon Runners, 34:51; 1st Woman (6th) Caroline Lambert, Wetherby Runners, 38:09; 759 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Caroline Lambert | F | 0:38:09 | 1st Woman |
24 | Joe Atkinson | M | 0:40:15 | |
63 | Tim Tunnard | M40 | 0:43:45 | |
130 | Paul Atkinson | M50 | 0:47:15 | |
211 | Alex Bradbury | M30 | 0:51:25 | |
457 | Samantha Parker | F40 | 0:59:55 |
Monday 26 Dec 2016
Chevin Chase – 7 mile multi terrain
Winner – Jonny Brownlee, Bingley Harriers, 38:27; 1st Woman (63rd) Pauline Munro, 48:30; 986 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
453 | Julie Bucknell | FV40 | 1:01:53 |
Sunday 18 Dec 2016
PECO Cross Country – Race 2 – Middleton
Senior Men
Winner – Mark Smith, Rothwell, 27:09; 393 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Paul Millgate | M40 | 0:27:58 | 1st M40 |
40 | Toby Hillery | MSEN | 0:30:45 | |
54 | Joe Atkinson | MSEN | 0:31:19 | |
63 | Gavin Longley | MSEN | 0:31:41 | |
70 | David Carberry | M45 | 0:31:51 | |
93 | Chris Plews | M40 | 0:32:45 | |
127 | Patrick Jackson | M45 | 0:34:00 | |
149 | Ian Legg | M50 | 0:34:44 | |
185 | Paul Atkinson | M50 | 0:36:10 | |
209 | Chris Martin | M45 | 0:36:58 | |
234 | Richard Bell | M50 | 0:38:16 | |
269 | Pete Callaghan | M50 | 0:39:49 | |
283 | John Field | M50 | 0:40:23 | |
331 | Mark Foster | M45 | 0:42:25 |
Senior Women
Winner – Crystall Goecker, Harrogate Harriers, 31:22; 284 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Rebecca Normington | FSEN | 0:36:10 | |
37 | Phoebe Coster | FSEN | 0:37:19 | |
40 | Ann Dale | F40 | 0:37:31 | |
42 | Nicky Andrews | FSEN | 0:37:45 | |
63 | Jo Davey | F45 | 0:38:59 | |
91 | Andrea Normington | F50 | 0:40:43 | |
126 | Valerie Bell | F45 | 0:43:16 | |
172 | Samantha Parker | F45 | 0:45:37 | |
178 | Christine Clubbs | F40 | 0:46:04 | |
186 | Jacky Darley | F55 | 0:46:36 | |
243 | Megan Hatfield | F45 | 0:52:42 |
Junior 1 Mile – School Years 4 – 6
Winner – Taylor Sebright-Pickard, Skyrac AC, 5:52; 58 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Tom Davey | B4-6 | 0:07:06 | |
27 | Oliver Kilby | B4-6 | 0:07:12 | |
28 | William Harper | B4-6 | 0:07:14 | |
53 | Katherine Bucknell | G4-6 | 0:08:56 |
Junior 2 Mile – School Years 7 – 12
Winner – Dominic Coy, Ilkley Harriers, 00:11:11; 51 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Frederica Moore | G10-12 | 0:13:15 | 2nd G10-12 |
37 | Harriet Gibson | G7-9 | 0:15:09 | |
41 | Daniel Linstrum | B7-9 | 0:15:53 | |
42 | Sam Kilby | B7-9 | 0:15:55 |
Race 2 Team results
Mens Premier Divison – 6th
Mens Vets Premier Division – 6th
Ladies Second Division – 1st
Ladies Vets Premier Division – 4th
Cumulative results after 2 races
Mens Premier Divison – 5th
Mens Vets Premier Division – 5th
Ladies Second Division – 1st
Ladies Vets Premier Division – 3rd
Wednesday 07 Dec 2016
West Yorkshire Cross Country – Keighley
Senior Men
Winner – Daniel Garbutt, Skyrac, 25:36; 163 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Paul Windle | M50 | 0:32:27 | |
115 | Alex Matthewson | SM | 0:33:24 |
Senior Women
Winner – Katie Walshaw, Holmfirth, 20:19; 87 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Stella Cross | FU20 | 0:22:13 | |
63 | Nicky Andrews | SW | 0:25:39 |
Under 17 Men
Winner – Angus McMillan, City of York, 18:03; 20 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19 | James Windle | 0:22:52 |
Under 17 Ladies
Winner – Juliette Branford, Holmfirth, 00:18:49; 21 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Stella Cross | 0:19:10 |
Under 13 Girls
Winner – Alice Jones, Wharfedale Harriers, 11:42; 63 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Robyn McKendrick | 0:14:45 | ||
46 | Harriet Gibson | 0:14:54 |
Tuesday 29 Nov 2016
Run Northumberland BIG 10 miler
Winner – Michael Barker, Sunderland Harriers, 56:53; 1st woman (10th) Hannah Oldroyd, Saltaire Striders, 1:05:53; 257 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
40 | Angela Reeve | FV35 | 1:14:05 | 2nd FV35 |
Peco xc – Race 1 – Temple Newsam
Senior Men
Winner – Nathan Marsh, Leeds University CCC, 25:30; 495 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Paul Millgate | M40 | 0:27:03 | 1st M40 |
24 | Toby Hillery | MSEN | 0:28:20 | |
53 | Glen Johnson | M50 | 0:29:36 | |
70 | Mark Holt | M40 | 0:30:12 | |
72 | Joe Atkinson | MSEN | 0:30:14 | |
83 | Gavin Longley | MSEN | 0:30:33 | |
103 | Rob Gray | M50 | 0:31:13 | |
112 | Chris Plews | M40 | 0:31:30 | |
122 | Richard Davey | M40 | 0:31:39 | |
123 | James Jesson | M40 | 0:31:41 | |
185 | Patrick Jackson | M45 | 0:33:21 | |
251 | Matthew Lusardi | M40 | 0:35:13 | |
263 | Paul Atkinson | M50 | 0:35:29 | |
372 | Phillip Dennis | M45 | 0:39:16 | |
414 | Pete Callaghan | M50 | 0:40:33 |
Senior Women
Winner – Zanthe Wray, Hallamshire Harriers, 29:30; 381 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Stella Cross | FSEN | 0:33:48 | |
29 | Rebecca Normington | FSEN | 0:34:40 | |
42 | Ann Dale | F40 | 0:35:48 | |
45 | Phoebe Coster | FSEN | 0:36:01 | |
63 | Nicky Andrews | FSEN | 0:37:02 | |
76 | Andrea Normington | F50 | 0:38:02 | |
78 | Emma Coster | F45 | 0:38:07 | |
108 | Helen Buglass | F45 | 0:39:37 | |
167 | Emma Warner | F40 | 0:41:57 | |
228 | Jacky Darley | F55 | 0:45:18 | |
240 | Christine Clubbs | F40 | 0:45:43 | |
304 | Jane Fraser | F50 | 0:48:45 | |
352 | Megan Hatfield | F45 | 0:53:05 |
School Years 4-6
Winner – Charlie Lumsden, Harrogate Harriers, 6:13; 51 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Adam Parker | B | 0:06:41 | |
20 | Tom Davey | B | 0:06:57 | |
33 | Archie Millgate | B | 0:07:11 | |
43 | William Harper | B | 0:07:26 | |
45 | Edward Millgate | B | 0:07:29 | |
52 | Callum Robinson | B | 0:07:41 | |
73 | Olivia Longley | G | 0:08:27 | |
77 | Isabella Lusardi | G | 0:08:39 | |
84 | Isobel Wrigley | G | 0:09:17 |
School Years 7-12
Winner – Logan Hargreaves, Wharfedale Harriers, 10:19; 70 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
45 | Daniel Linstrum | M | 0:13:22 | |
47 | Harriet Gibson | F | 0:13:25 | |
57 | Mia Lusardi | F | 0:14:13 | |
63 | Alfie Allanach | M | 0:15:20 |
Team Results
Mens Premier Division – 3rd
Mens Vets Premier Division – 4th
Ladies Second Division – 1st
Ladies Vets Premier Division – 3rd
Wednesday 23 Nov 2016
Tour of Pendle Fell Race – 16.8m/4,833ft ascent
Winner – RESULTS NOT YET AVAILABLE
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|
West Yorkshire Cross Country League – Race 3 Spenborough
Senior Men
Winner – Tom Adams, Ilkley, 30:51; 149 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Toby Hillery | U20M | 0:36:46 | |
52 | Joe Atkinson | U20M | 0:37:04 | |
75 | Paul Windle | M50 | 0:38:53 |
Senior Women
Winner – Charlene Thomas, Wakefield DHAC, 19:43; 105 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Phoebe Crawford | U20 | 0:23:13 |
Under 17 Ladies
Winner – Juliette Branford, Holmfirth, 14:35; 24 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Stella Cross | 0:15:12 |
Under 17 Men
Winner – Angus McMillan, City of York, 18:22; 23 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | James Windle | 0:23:14 |
Under 15 Girls
Winner – Bethan Morley, Ilkley, 12:05; 44 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Frederica Moore | 0:13:14 |
Under 15 Boys
Winner – Joshua Dickinson, City of York, 12:17; 33 runner
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Robbie Moore | 0:14:52 |
Under 13 Girls
Winner – Alice Jones, Wharfedale Harriers, 00:10:20; 69 runner
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
53 | Harriet Gibson | 0:13:06 |
Under 11 Boys
Winner – Matthew Dalton, Spenborough, 5:02; 59 runner
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Adam Parker | 0:05:51 |
Tuesday 15 Nov 2016
Cheshire 10k
Winner – Mohammed Abu-Rezeq, Altrincham AC, 30:27; 1st Woman (34th) Jaqueline Fairchild, Trafford AC, 34:52; 1,398 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1872 | Robert Newburn | M35 | 0:44:56 |
Holly Hustle – 11km trail
Winner – James Thompson, Kingstone Runners, 44:37; 1st Woman (14th) Rebecca Butler, Stainland Lions, 54:03 ; 114 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
80 | Jackie Darley | F50 | 1:13:41 | 2nd F50 |
Hardmoors – Goathland
10k Trail (And the rest)
Winner – Daz Bainbridge, 59:59; 1st Woman (9th) Emma Coster, 1:26:53; 32 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Andrew Walsh | M | 1:01:58 | |
9 | Emma Coster | FV40 | 1:26:53 | 1st Woman, 1st FV40 |
10 | Andrea Normington | FV50 | 1:27:16 | 2nd Woman, 1st FV50 |
Trail Marathon (Plus some)
Winner – Daniel Janes/Matthew Hayes, 3:55:12; 1st Woman (5th) Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn 4:10:49; 95 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | David Carberry | MV40 | 4:39:26 | |
38 | Paul Atkinson | MV50 | 5:44:41 | |
10 | Andrea Normington | FV50 | 1:27:16 |
Dalby Dash – 10k trail
Winner – Chris Robers, York Knavesmire, 33:15; 1st Woman (9th) Helen Cross, 36:32 ; 486 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
52 | Tom Brothwell | M | 0:41:28 | |
110 | David Halladay | M50 | 0:46:36 |
Wednesday 09 Nov 2016
Leeds Abbey Dash 10k
Winner – Jonny Mellor, Liverpool Harriers, 29:12; 1st Woman (89th) Eilish McColgan, Dundee Hawkhill, 32:52; 8,633 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
310 | Joseph Kwallah | M45 | 0:36:49 | |
317 | Mark Tobin | M40 | 0:36:48 | PB |
451 | James Wood | M35 | 0:38:21 | |
633 | Alex Matthewson | MSEN | 0:40:07 | PB |
1015 | Angela Reeve | F35 | 0:42:49 | |
1138 | Nina Batt | FSEN | 0:43:29 | |
1147 | Rebecca Normington | FSEN | 0:43:11 | PB |
1480 | Richard Bell | M45 | 0:45:47 | |
1872 | Robert Newburn | M35 | 0:46:37 | |
1932 | Steve Trapps | M40 | 0:48:04 | PB |
2525 | Valerie Bell | F45 | 0:48:33 | PB |
3608 | Yasmine Fowler | FSEN | 0:54:58 | |
5122 | Katie Shooter | FSEN | 0:53:23 | |
7730 | Sharon Smith | F55 | 1:07:04 | |
8078 | Vera Savarani | F55 | 1:14:27 |
Guy Fawkes 10
Winner – Jack Wood, Ilkley Harriers, 56:08; 1st Woman (53rd) Sarah Douglas, Sale Harriers, 1:07:42; 816 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Mark Holt | M40 | 1:04:17 | |
92 | Chris Plews | M40 | 1:11:44 | PB |
142 | Mark Aldersley | M50 | 1:14:24 | |
199 | Ann Dale | F40 | 1:17:05 | PB |
233 | Chris Martin | M45 | 1:18:48 | |
312 | Garry Keenan | M50 | 1:22:39 | |
331 | Dave Halladay | M50 | 1:23:41 | |
392 | Georgina Green | F35 | 1:27:24 | |
398 | Helen Aldersley | F50 | 1:27:36 | |
453 | Lara Johnson | F35 | 1:29:37 | |
454 | Geoff Lodge | M50 | 1:29:37 | |
652 | Jacky Darley | F50 | 1:40:30 | |
656 | Drew Ward | M60 | 1:41:00 | |
702 | Christine Clubbs | F40 | 1:44:55 | |
722 | Clare Bentley | F45 | 1:47:36 | |
788 | Gary Othick | M50 | 1:57:01 |
White Rose Ultra – 60 mile
Winner – Results not yet available
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
---|
Sunday 30 Oct 2016
Wistow 10k
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Robert Gray | M50 | 0:38:11 |
Sunday 23 Oct 2016
Whixley 10k
Winner – Dave Baxter, 20:36; 1st Lady (6th) Emmeline Thompson, 22:52; 203 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | David Carberry | M40 | 0:38:37 | |
43 | Richard Bell | M50 | 0:47:09 | |
48 | Garry Keenan | M50 | 0:48:17 | |
54 | Andrea Normington | F50 | 0:48:51 | |
75 | Valerie Bell | F45 | 0:51:31 | |
94 | Christine Clubbs | F40 | 0:55:33 | |
106 | Jacky Darley | F55 | 0:57:28 | |
131 | Gary Othick | M55 | 1:06:56 |
Sunday 16 Oct 2016
Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Mark Holt | M40 | 1:05:46 | |
53 | Chris Martin | M40 | 1:17:08 | |
60 | Ann Dale | F35 | 1:18:09 | |
170 | Drew Ward | M60+ | 1:50:32 | |
171 | Kate Thomas | F35 | 1:50:33 | |
172 | Zoe Howarth | F35 | 1:50:37 |
Sunday 9th October 2016
Yorkshire Marathon – The Richard Bell 50th Birthday Edition
Winner – Paul Martelletti, 2:19:36; 1st Lady (26th) Sarah Lowery, Sheffield RC, 2:45:53; 3’826 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
84 | Paul Windle | MV50 | 2:59:01 | |
105 | Joseph Kwallah | MV45 | 3:01:50 | |
254 | David Carberry | MV45 | 3:16:10 | |
377 | Ann Dale | FV40 | 3:24:55 | |
420 | Chris Plews | MV40 | 3:26:34 | |
1011 | David Fennah | MV40 | 3:50:58 | |
1038 | Richard Bell | MV50 | 3:51:35 | |
1158 | Gary Keenan | MV50 | 3:54:58 | |
2689 | Valerie Bell | FV45 | 4:42:18 | |
Yorkshire 10 Mile
Winner – Joe Sagar, Spenborough, 54:01; 1st Lady (38th) Victoria Whitehead, Valley Striders, 1:02:36, 2’245 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
475 | John Field | M50 | 1:21:26 | |
Sunday 25th September 2016
Redcar Half Marathon
Winner – James Dunce, Tyne Bridge Harriers, 1:11:52; 1st Lady (31st) Judith Nutt, Elswick Harriers, 1:25:10, 791 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
584 | Samantha Parker | F45-49 | 02:06:50 | |
Sutton Park 10K
Winner – David Smithers, York Knavesmire, 0:37:38; 1st Lady (12th) Sarah Attwood, York Knavesmire, 41:18, 199 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
39 | David Fennah | M40 | 0:45:22 | |
Sunday 18th September 2016
Tadcaster 10
Winner – Mike Burrett, Leeds City AC, 54:54; 1st Lady (11th) Hannah Oldroyd, Saltaire Striders, 1:01:12; 284 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Paul Millgate | MV40 | 0:58:21 | |
31 | Iain Andrews | MV40 | 1:07:30 | PB |
42 | Tim Tunnard | MV45 | 1:09:56 | PB |
88 | John Field | MV50 | 1:17:10 | PB |
93 | David M Halladay | MV50 | 1:17:30 | |
114 | David Fennah | MV40 | 1:20:13 | |
179 | Alison M-Lewis | FV45 | 1:28:54 | |
209 | Chris S-Nugent | MV45 | 1:35:19 | |
220 | Samantha Parker | FV45 | 1:35:57 | |
246 | Kate Thomas | FV40 | 1:41:51 | |
247 | Zoe Howarth | FV40 | 1:41:51 | |
Bury 10K
Winner – Danny Collinge, Clayton Le-Moors, 32:59; 1st Lady (42nd) Katie Geelan, Bury AC, 39:46, 1,301 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
156 | Rob Newburn | M35 | 45:58 | PB |
Sunday 11th September 2016
Valve of York Half Marathon
Winner – Jason Cherriman, Leeds City AC, 1:08:55; 1st Lady (42nd) Sarah Lowery, Sheffield RC, 1:19:53; 1,594 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Joseph Kwallah | M45 | 1:18:48 | |
94 | Rob Gray | M50 | 1:26:15 | |
101 | David Carberry | M45 | 1:26:49 | PB |
103 | Joe Atkinson | MSEN | 1:26:52 | PB |
281 | Simon Chandler | MSEN | 1:35:31 | PB |
450 | David Halladay | M50 | 1:42:03 | |
466 | Paul Atkinson | M50 | 1:42:41 | |
538 | Chris Martin | M45 | 1:43:24 | |
545 | Emma Coster | F45 | 1:43:52 | |
563 | Lara Johnson | F35 | 1:45:13 | PB |
594 | Andrea Normington | F50 | 1:46:00 | |
605 | Helen Buglass | F45 | 1:46:25 | PB |
682 | Georgina Green | F35 | 1:48:53 | PB |
791 | Peter Cooper | M45 | 1:53:06 | PB |
981 | Andrew Green | MSEN | 1:58:52 | PB |
1323 | Louise Whitaker | F35 | 2:16:48 | PB |
Great North Run
Winner – Mo Farah, Newham & Essex Beagles AC, 1:00:04; 1st Lady (**th) Vivian Cheruiyot, 1:07:54, *** runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5055 | Nic Streatfield | 1:48:32 | ||
3690 | Peter Allanach | 1:53:55 | ||
8456 | Valerie Bell | 1:55:36 | ||
9645 | Steve Trapps | 1:57:38 | PB | |
10516 | Diane Hill | 1:59:04 | ||
12046 | Drew Ward | 2:01:41 | ||
21518 | Mandy McVoy | 2:18:55 | PB | |
29899 | Jonathan Devine | 2:35:59 | PB | |
Sunday 4th September 2016
Wetherby 10K
Winner – Andrew Grant, Harrogate Harriers, 32:42; 1st Lady (15th) Hannah Oldroyd, Saltaire Striders, 36:56; 694 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Joseph Kwallah | M45 | 36:16 | 2nd M45, Local cup winner |
26 | Joe Atkinson | MJ | 38:08 | |
32 | Andrew Walsh | MS | 38:39 | |
113 | Phoebe Coster | FJ | 44:30 | PB, 2nd FJ |
128 | Nina Batt | FS | 45:02 | |
133 | Matt Lusardi | M40 | 45:21 | |
156 | David Halladay | M50 | 46:05 | |
173 | Nic Streatfield | M40 | 46:52 | |
179 | David Fennah | M40 | 47:29 | |
256 | Steve Trapps | M40 | 49:55 | |
306 | Darren Garside | M50 | 50:53 | |
378 | Pete Pozman | M60 | 53:57 | |
427 | Drew Ward | M60 | 56:57 | 2nd Race of the Day! |
442 | Rachael Sanderson | FJ | 56:51 | PB |
482 | Nichola Sanderson | F50 | 58:39 | PB |
565 | Sharon Smith | F55 | 1:04:01 | |
Yorkshire Gold 5K, Wetherby
Winner – Reece Dalton, Ripon Runners, 17:31; 1st Lady (5th) Stella Cross, Wetherby Runners, 19:25; 71 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Toby Hillery | MJ | 18:17 | 2nd Overall |
3 | James Wood | MS | 18:24 | 1st MS |
4 | Davod Carberry | M45 | 19:02 | 1st M45 |
5 | Stella Cross | FJ | 19:25 | PB, 1st female overall |
10 | Jonathan Corke | MS | 20:38 | 2nd MS |
17 | Anne Homa | F50 | 22:50 | PB, 1st F50 |
34 | Yasmine Fowler | FJ | 26:18 | |
37 | Ben Barraclough | MJ | 26:29 | PB |
40 | Bryony Hutton | FJ | 27:23 | |
Tholthorpe 10K
Winner – Johnathan Johnson, Harrogate Harriers, 33:58; 1st Lady (15th) Faye Banks, Pontefract AC, 37:38, 310 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
185 | Drew Ward | M60 | 53:31 | 1st Race of the day |
Tuesday 28th June 2016
HDSRL – Handicap Race, Ripon
Winner – Kevin Malachy Murphy, Harrogate, 57:53; 1st Lady (3rd) Fiona Hernandez, 1:01:05(Gross), Ripon, 240 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | GrossTime | Net Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Sharon Smith | FV55 | 1:02:39 | 0:51:37 |
22 | Drew Ward | MV60 | 1:04:00 | 0:43:26 |
83 | Megan Hatfield | FV45 | 1:05:02 | 0:56:30 |
118 | Geoff Lodge | MV55 | 1:05:27 | 0:42:56 |
119 | Pete Cooper | MV45 | 1:05:28 | 0:42:55 |
124 | James Wood | MSEN | 1:05:31 | 0:33:00 |
128 | Joseph Kwallah | MV45 | 1:05:34 | 0:31:02 |
132 | Paul Millgate | MV40 | 1:05:36 | 0:30:05 |
146 | Alex Matthewson | MSEN | 1:05:45 | 0:37:43 |
156 | Nicky Andrews | FSEN | 1:05:53 | 0:40:51 |
163 | Peter Allanack | MV50 | 1:06:00 | 0:40:27 |
179 | Tom Brothwell | MSEN | 1:06:16 | 0:35:15 |
197 | Rob Whittaker | MV40 | 1:06:33 | 0:35:32 |
224 | John Field | MV50 | 1:07:18 | 0:41:45 |
HDSRL – FINAL STANDINGS (Only included people who have completed at least 3 races)
Winner – Jamil Parapia, Otley; 1st Lady (14th) Sharon Barlow-Hamilton, Ripon; 565 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Paul Millgate | MV40 | 1st MV40 | |
9 | Joseph Kwallah | MV45 | 2nd MV45 | |
18 | Paul Nelson | MV45 | ||
19 | Mark Holt | MV40 | 3rd MV40 | |
46 | Tom Brothwell | M | ||
49 | Rob Wittaker | MV40 | ||
57 | James Jesson | MV40 | ||
80 | Paul Atkinson | MV50 | ||
86 | Alex Matthewson | M | ||
95 | Adam Hutchinson | M | ||
105 | Gill Edmonson | FV40 | ||
138 | Ann Dale | FV40 | ||
140 | Nicky Andrews | F | ||
141 | Andrea Normington | FV50 | ||
182 | Richard Bell | MV45 | ||
200 | Pete Cooper | MV45 | ||
217 | Geoff Lodge | MV55 | ||
226 | Lara Johnson | FV35 | ||
246 | Pete Callaghan | MV50 | ||
250 | Neil Berry | M | ||
254 | Valerie Bell | FV45 | ||
256 | Drew Ward | MV60 | ||
525 | Sharon Smith | FV55 | ||
HDSRL – TEAM RESULTS
Main Team 3rd
Ladies Team 3rd
Ladies Vets 3rd
Vets 2nd
SVets 11th
Elite 4th
Tuesday 24th May 2016
HDSRL – Race 2, Nidd Valley
Winner – Jack Wood, Ilkley Harriers, 29:03; 1st Lady (16th) Sharon Barlow Hamilton, Ripon Runners, 32:09, 352 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Joseph Kwallah | MV45 | 0:30:52 | 2nd MV45 |
19 | Paul Nelson | MV45 | 0:32:21 | |
24 | Mark Holt | MV40 | 0:32:50 | 3rd MV40 |
35 | James Wood | MSEN | 0:33:45 | |
44 | Paul Windle | MV50 | 0:34:55 | 2nd MV50 |
45 | Tom Brothwell | MSEN | 0:34:57 | |
54 | James Jesson | MV40 | 0:35:36 | |
74 | Jonathon Corke | MSEN | 0:36:02 | |
79 | Rob Whittaker | MV40 | 0:36:18 | |
83 | Rob Driver | MSEN | 0:36:38 | |
100 | Alex Bradbury | MSEN | 0:37:45 | |
101 | Alex Mathewson | MSEN | 0:37:48 | |
104 | Adam Hutchinson | MSEN | 0:38:01 | |
105 | Paul Atkinson | MV50 | 0:38:01 | |
127 | Gill Edmonson | FV40 | 0:39:25 | |
137 | John Field | MV50 | 0:39:55 | |
150 | Ann Dale | FV40 | 0:40:32 | |
155 | Nicky Andrews | FSEN | 0:40:54 | |
156 | Andrea Normington | FV50 | 0:40:54 | |
170 | Richard Bell | MV45 | 0:41:35 | |
183 | Pete Cooper | MV45 | 0:42:27 | |
191 | Helen Bugliass | FV45 | 0:42:39 | |
207 | Lara Johnson | FV35 | 0:43:34 | |
222 | Drew Ward | MV60 | 0:44:32 | |
224 | Pete Callaghan | MV50 | 0:44:37 | |
230 | Neil Berry | MSEN | 0:44:52 | |
289 | Samantha Parker | FV45 | 0:48:48 | |
332 | Sharon Smith | FV55 | 0:52:53 | |
349 | Gary Othick | MV55 | 0:57:35 | |
350 | Christine Clubbs | FV40 | 0:57:36 | |
Sunday 15th May 2016
Chester Half Marathon
Winner – Mark Kibiwott kangogo, 1:03:56; 1st Lady (19th) Julie Briscoe, Wakefield, 1:17:19, 5,243 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
432 | David Fennah | MV40 | 01:35:20 | |
Ripon 10 Mile
Winner – Andy Chadfield, Billingham Marsh, 0:59:13; 1st Lady (21st) Sharon Barlow, Ripon Runners, 1:07:46, 356 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
136 | David Halliday | M50 | 01:23:26 | |
142 | Garry Keenan | M50 | 01:23:53 | |
205 | Georgina Green | MF30 | 01:30:41 | |
239 | Drew Ward | M60 | 01:34:47 | |
Sunday 20th March 2016
East Hull 20
Winner – Mike Hargreaves, East Hull, 1:51:52; 1st Lady (29th) Treena Johnson, Dewsbury, 2:10:41, 494 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Joseph Kwallah | MV45 | 02:06:12 | PB, 2nd MV45 |
31 | Rob Gray | MV50 | 02:11:21 | 2nd MV50 |
Snake Lane 10
Winner – Jonathon Taylor, Morpeth Harriers, 49:43; 1st Lady (31st) Amelia Pettitt, Billingham Marsh, 58:07, 877 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Paul Millgate | M40 | 00:55:48 | PB |
72 | Mark Holt | M40 | 01:00:46 | PB |
182 | Ian Legg | M50 | 01:08:55 | |
240 | Emily Legg | Fsen | 01:12:25 | |
405 | Nina Batt | Fsen | 01:18:46 | |
439 | Geof Lodge | M55 | 01:20:50 | PB |
543 | Richard Murray | M45 | 01:25:05 | PB |
628 | Drew Ward | M60 | 01:29:26 | |
691 | Kate Thomas | F40 | 01:33:21 | PB |
700 | Sam Parker | F45 | 01:33:42 | PB |
745 | Zoe Howarth | F40 | 01:36:26 | PB |
795 | Clare Bentley | F45 | 01:41:30 | |
799 | Gill Edmondson | F35 | 01:42:24 | |
Sunday 13th March 2016
Dentdale 14
Winner – Shaun Livesey, Blackburn Harriers, 1:23:58; 1st Lady (41st) Jayne Taylor, Wigan District Harriers, 1:38:52, 308 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
199 | Georgina Green | F35 | 02:08:40 | |
222 | Andrew Green | MSEN | 02:13:18 | |
228 | Alison Dooley | F55 | 02:14:27 | |
290 | Peter Galley | M60 | 02:34:03 | |
Bradford 10K
Winners – Joe Sagar, Spenborough, 32:58; 1st Lady (23rd) – Faye Beckett, Wakefield Harriers, 38:01; 970 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Paul Millgate | M40 | 34:08 | PB, 1st M40 |
Canal Canter Half Marathon
Winner – Mark Hodginson, 01:23:33; 1st Lady (5th) – Anna Keys, Pudsey Pacers, 01:36:49; 34 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Julie Bucknell | 01:37:26 | 2nd Lady | |
19 | Peter Cooper | 01:59:26 | PB | |
Sunday 21st February 2016
Snake Lane 10
Winner – Russ Best, New Marske Harriers, 0:52:40; 1st Lady (40th) Tanya Seagar, Stainland Lions, 1:01:00, 936 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
52 | Rob Gray | V50 | 01:02:49 | |
342 | Richard Bell | SNR | 01:17:24 | |
452 | Debbie Dennison | FV50 | 01:21:19 | |
610 | Geoff Lodge | V55 | 01:26:53 | |
834 | Jacky Darley | FV55 | 01:42:57 | |
835 | Zoe Howarth | FV40 | 01:43:01 | |
836 | Chris Smedley-Nugent | FV45 | 01:43:39 | |
870 | Sharon Smith | FV55 | 01:46:26 |
Sunday 7th February 2016
Dewsbury 10K
Winner – Mohammed Aburezeq, 0:30:06; 1st Lady (16th) Charlene Thomas, Wakefield, 0:33:32, 1081 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
72 | Mark Holt | M40 | 00:36:57 | PB |
77 | Pauline Munro | F45 | 00:37:13 | 1st F45 |
95 | Robert Whittaker | M40 | 00:37:59 | |
137 | David Carberry | M45 | 00:39:08 | PB |
416 | Nina Batt | F | 00:45:23 | |
436 | Andrea Normington | F50 | 00:45:46 | |
474 | Emma Coster | F40 | 00:46:36 | |
Sunday 17th January 2016;
Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York
Winner – Dan Kestral, Barnsley AC, 01:08:53; 1st Lady(56th) Sharon Barlow, Ripon Runners, 01:18:33, 1515 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Paul Millgate | M40 | 01:14:09 | PB, 3rd MV40 |
103 | Mark Holt | M40 | 01:22:25 | PB |
104 | Rob Whitaker | M40 | 01:22:26 | PB |
109 | Paul Windle | M50 | 01:22:38 | PB |
413 | Joanne Derry | F50 | 01:34:57 | |
578 | Chris Martin | M45 | 01:39:46 | PB |
629 | John Field | M60 | 01:41:28 | Running as Drew Ward |
653 | Andrew Collier | M50 | 01:42:14 | |
714 | Claire Robinson | F35 | 01:44:00 | |
772 | Dave Halladay | M50 | 01:45:49 | |
800 | Debbie Dennison | F50 | 01:46:34 | |
938 | Paul Dennison | M50 | 01:50:44 | PB |
1273 | Peter Galley | M60 | 02:06:04 | |
1314 | John Simpson | M60 | 02:09:05 |
Cross Country
Sun 2nd October 2016
West Yorkshire Cross Country League – Race 1 Thornes Park, Wakefield
Senior Men:
Winner – Daniel Garbutt, Skyrack, 32:45; 170 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Paul Millgate | M40 | 35:33 | |
50 | Toby Hillery | U20M | 37:37 | |
109 | Alex Mathewson | SM | 42:34 | |
131 | Paul Atkinson | M50 | 45:29 | |
132 | Peter Allanach | M50 | 45:48 | |
Senior Woman:
Winner – Charlene Thomas, Wakefield DHAC, 20:05; 99 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
34 | Phoebe Coster | U20W | 24:49 | |
54 | Nicki Andrews | SW | 26:33 | |
65 | Emma Coster | W45 | 27:48 | |
66 | Andrea Normington | W50 | 27:58 | |
Sun 13th Mar 2016
CAU Inter County Championships, Birmingham – 8k Cross Country
Senior Women: Winner Kate Avery, Shildon, 29:02; 249 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
95 | Caroline Lambert | U23 | 00:34:12 | |
Sun 28th Feb 2016
English National Cross Country Championships
Senior Women: Winner Lillian Partridge, Aldershot Farnham, 30:35. 700 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
39 | Caroline Lambert | F | 00:33:11 | |
Sun 14th Feb 2016
PECO XC – Race 5 – Roundhay Park
Senior Men: Winner Jamie Parkinson, Pudsey & Bramley, 27:48. 345 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Toby Hillery | MSEN | 00:30:43 | |
34 | Richard Bewell | M50 | 00:31:40 | 1st M50 |
40 | Mark Holt | M40 | 00:32:08 | |
64 | Joseph Kwallah | M45 | 00:32:50 | |
72 | Rob Gray | M50 | 00:33:10 | |
95 | Joe Atkinson | MSEN | 00:33:59 | |
113 | Rob Whitaker | M40 | 00:35:03 | |
124 | James Wood | MSEN | 00:35:31 | |
143 | Chris Plews | M40 | 00:36:19 | |
160 | Paul Atkinson | M50 | 00:36:48 | |
237 | Matthew Lusardi | M40 | 00:40:54 | |
247 | Richard Bell | M45 | 00:41:20 | |
311 | Drew Ward | M60 | 00:47:45 | |
332 | Pete Galley | M60 | 00:51:40 | |
343 | Gary Othick | M55 | 00:59:51 |
Senior Women: Winner Bronwen Jenkinson, Leeds University, 33:02. 255 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
129 | Valerie Bell | F45 | 00:47:35 | |
154 | Samantha Parker | F45 | 00:49:19 | |
198 | Jo Rankin | F40 | 00:54:51 | |
203 | Louise Whitaker | F35 | 00:55:41 | |
207 | Liz Martin | F45 | 00:55:49 | |
Final Team Positions:
Mens Premier Division – 3rd
Ladies 1st Division – 7th
Mens Vets Premier Division – 2nd
Ladies Vets Premier Division – 9th
Sat 30th Jan 2016
Northern Cross Country Championships – Blackburn
Senior Women: Winner Claire Duck, Leeds City AC, 30:21. 358 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Caroline Lambert | F | 00:33:05 | |
Sun 24th Jan 2016
PECO XC – Race 4 – Golden Acre Park
Senior Men: Winner Terry Forrest, Ackworth RR, 25:53. 322 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Paul Millgate | M40 | 00:27:16 | 2nd M40 |
34 | Richard Bewell | M50 | 00:29:17 | 1st M50 |
49 | Joseph Kwallah | M45 | 00:29:59 | |
60 | Mark Holt | M40 | 00:30:24 | |
65 | David Carberry | M45 | 00:30:38 | |
84 | Joe Atkinson | MSEN | 00:31:52 | |
88 | James Jesson | M40 | 00:32:03 | |
128 | Paul Atkinson | M50 | 00:33:39 | |
168 | Adam Hutchison | MSEN | 00:35:01 | |
195 | Oli Pursaill | M40 | 00:36:43 | |
203 | Andrew Collier | M50 | 00:37:16 | |
217 | John Field | M45 | 00:37:57 | |
226 | Richard Bell | M45 | 00:38:21 | |
265 | Pete Callaghan | M50 | 00:40:50 | |
315 | Pete Galley | M60 | 00:48:52 |
Senior Women: Winner Bronwen Jenkinson, Leeds University, 30:21. 307 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
62 | Claire Robinson | F35 | 00:37:45 | |
74 | Helen Buglass | F45 | 00:38:26 | |
109 | Lara Johnson | FSEN | 00:40:23 | |
143 | Valerie Bell | F45 | 00:42:36 | |
161 | Christine Clubbs | F40 | 00:44:14 | |
163 | Katy Hutchison | FSEN | 00:44: | |
209 | Jacky Darley | F55 | 00:32:03 | |
250 | Jo Rankin | F40 | 00:33:39 |
Sun 10th Jan 2016
Yorkshire Cross Country Championships – Lightwater Valley
Senior Men: Winner Jonathan Thewlis, Notts AC, 37:09. 269 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
61 | Paul Millgate | 00:42:28 | ||
94 | Richard Bewell | 00:44:36 | ||
139 | Mark Holt | 00:47:12 | ||
159 | Paul Windle | 00:48:08 | ||
177 | Chris Plews | 00:49:42 | ||
207 | Paul Atkinson | 00:52:14 |
Senior Women: Winner Claire Duck, Leeds City, 31:51. 138 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Caoline Lambert | 00:33:36 | ||
80 | Nicky Andrews | 00:44:41 |
Trail and Fell
Sun 9th October 2016
Lakes in a day – Trail Ultra; 50 miles/4000m ascent
Winner – Paul Nelson, Wetherby Runners; 10:16:28; 1st Lady (14th) Elizaveta Ershova, 11:56:28; 272 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Nelson | MV40 | 10:16:28 | Winner! |
Sun 2nd October 2016
Bramham Park Fun Runs – 10K
Winner – Jonathan Smith, 38:15; 1st Lady (16th) Dawn Gibbs, 44:17; 282 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Angela Reeves | 0:44:33 | 2nd Woman | |
57 | Geoff Lodge | 0:50:17 | ||
60 | Robert Newburn | 0:50:27 | ||
101 | Lara Johnson | 0:54:47 | ||
103 | Drew Ward | 0:55:04 | ||
Bramham Park Fun Runs – 5K
Winner – Dave Baxter, 20:36; 1st Lady (6th) Emmeline Thompson, 22:52; 203 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jonathon Corke | 0:20:50 | 2nd Overall | |
6 | Emmeline Thompson | 0:22:52 | 1st Woman | |
7 | Jamie Thompson | 0:22:52 | Buggy Run | |
13 | Seonaid Thompson | 0:24:42 | 2nd Woman | |
89 | Nina Batt | 0:36:22 | Plus 2nd dog for Nelson | |
Sun 25th September 2016
Dales Trail 40 – 42km trail race
Winner – Ben Hukins, 3:23:46; 1st Lady (16th) Sarah Jackett, 4:13:07; 150 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Paul Nelson | MV40 | 3:40:55 | 2nd M40 |
Dales Trail 2016 Grand Slam, 20, 30 & 40km races.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Paul Nelson | MV40 | 1st MV40 | |
Sun 18th September 2016
Harrogate Haverah 10 – Trail
Winner – Andrew Grant, Harrogate Harriers, 1:04:56; 1st Lady (15th) Crystal Goecker, Harrogate Harriers, 1:12:56; 224 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
65 | Matt Lusadi | MV40 | 1:25:08 | |
98 | Ann Dale | FV40 | 1:28:54 | |
Glen Coe Skyline – 55km/4,746m acsent
Winner – Jonathon Albon, 6:33:52; 1st Lady (21st) Jasmin Paris, 8:15:56; 214 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
67 | Paul Nelson | MV45 | 10:17:09 | With a broken finger! |
Sun 4th September 2016
The Grand Tour of Skiddaw – 44 mile trail/7,136 Ft ascent
Winner – Jacob Snochowski; 7:03:06; 1st Lady (6th) Sabrina Verjee, 8:14:22; 38 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Paul Nelson | M45 | 7:51:09 | |
Sun 26th June 2016
Safaricom Marathon, Kenya
Full results not available
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
David Fennah | 4:19:00 | |||
10 Peaks Lakes Long Course – 73km, 5,600m ascent
Winner – Ian Symington, Calder Valley, 12:47:23; 1st Lady (7th) Carol Morgan, Nidd Valley, 14:05:15; 67 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Kevin Easley | MV40 | 17:06:50 | |
57 | Adam Hutchinson | M | 22:58:14 | |
Staveley Stampede – 10k Trail
Winner – Tristian Learoyd, New Marske, 33:35; 1st Lady (5th) Lorraine Mitchell, Harrogate Harriers, 38:05; 135 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Mark Holt | M40 | 0:37:40 | |
Beamsley Beacon Fell Race – 5.5miles/1,099ft ascent
Winner – Ali Burns, Valley Striders, 36:47; 1st Lady (43rd) Rachel Pilling, Pudsey & Bramley, 44:20; 126 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Andrew Walsh | M | 0:41:32 | |
21 | Paul Nelson | MV40 | 0:41:42 | |
24 | David Carberry | MV40 | 0:42:05 | |
Pudsey 10k – Multi-terrain
Winner – Tesfaye Debele, Leeds City, 35:26; 1st Lady (39th) Lindsey Clegg, Horsforth Harriers, 44:10; 472 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
59 | Joe Atkinson | MJ | 0:46:02 | |
93 | Paul Atkinson | M50 | 0:48:36 | |
169 | Dave Halliday | M50 | 0:52:51 | |
Whorlton fell race – 6.2miles/1’401ft ascent
Winner – Harry Holmes, York Knavesmire, 44:16; 1st Lady (20th) Kay Neesam, New Marske, 52:00; 95 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Paul Nelson | M45 | 0:47:43 | 1st M40 |
9 | Andrew Walsh | M | 0:49:08 | |
Sun 5th June 2016
Apperley Bridge Canter – 10K trail
Winner – Phil Tedd, Thames Hare & Hounds, 34:27; 1st Lady (17th) Hannah Oldroyd, Saltaire Striders, 38:09; 383 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
237 | Drew Ward | M60 | 53:31 | |
The Wharfedale Half Marathon – Trail
Winner – Harry Coates, Wallsend Harriers, 1:28:31; 1st Lady (22nd) Carmen Byrne, Halcombe Harriers, 1:46:37; 389 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
58 | Tim Tunnard | MV45 | 1:53:48 | |
135 | Ann Dale | FV40 | 2:08:15 | Running as Hannah Lupton |
188 | Richard Bell | MV45 | 2:17:03 | |
Sun 22nd May 2016
Osmotherley Half Marathon – 16ish trail miles
Winner – Michael Joyeux, 2:01:40; 1st Lady (13th) Abigail Tiplady, Baildon, 2:30:44; 111 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Mark Holt | MV40 | 2:21:18 | 3rd MV40 |
Sun 15th May 2016
Over the Odda – 10km trail
Winner – Michael Malyon, Baildon, 39:31; 1st Lady (16th) Kirsty Allen, Baildon, 46:08; 251 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | David Carberry | M45 | 44:03 | 1st M45 |
91 | Emma Coster | F45 | 57:55 | |
103 | Angela Normington | F50 | 59:08 | 1st F50 |
Sun 13th March 2016
Age UK Harewood 10K
Winner – Matthew Jones, Sunderland Harriers, 35:13; 1st Lady (21st) Allison Matthews, Darlington Harriers, 40:29; 1,579 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
121 | David Fennah | 47:00 |
Sun 28th February 2016
Broxa Breaker Trail Marathon (28.6 miles)
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Nelson | 4:23 |
Sunday 28th February 2016
BHF Harewood Half Marathon,
Winner – Martin Proctor, 01:17:28; 1st Lady (57th) Rhiannon Parsons, 01:36:45; 987 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Joseph Kwallah | M | 1:24:41 | 2nd M40 |
24 | Chris Plews | M | 1:31:54 | |
177 | John Field | M | 1:47:45 | |
286 | Richard Bell | M | 1:53:59 | |
304 | Anne Dale | F | 1:55:19 | Running as Jacky Darley |
307 | Helen Buglass | F | 1:55:27 | |
518 | Valerie Bell | F | 2:05:25 | |
566 | Lara Johnson | F | 2:07:44 | |
879 | Jo Rankin | F | 2:29:54 | |
Sunday 7th February 2016
Muddy Boots 10k,
Winner – Andrew Grant, Harrogate Harriers, 35:10; 1st Lady (10th) Heidi Dent, Howgill Harriers, 39:10; 423 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
124 | David Halliday | M50 | 50:46 | |
326 | Peter Galley | M60 | 1:03:41 | |
342 | Jacky Darley | F50 | 1:05:46 | |
Sunday 7th February 2016
Mickleden Straddle Fell Race, 14.3 miles, 2,431ft Ascent
Winner – Tom Brunt, Dark Peak Fell Runners, 1:45:25; 1st Lady (15th) Nichola Jackson, Preston Harriers, 1:58:28; 164 runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Chris Plews | M40 | 2:13:12 | |
89 | Chris Martin | M40 | 2:30:03 | |
122 | Richard Bell | M40 | 2:41:59 | |
Sun 7th February 2016
Charnwood Hills Fell Race – 13.4 miles, 1201ft ascent.
Winner: Anthony Woodward, Hermatige Harriers RC, 1:31:34; 1st Lady (14th) Caroline Lambert, Wetherby AC, 1:42:37; 307 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Caroline Lambert | F | 1:42:37 | 1st Lady |
Sunday 24th January 2016
Jolly Holly Jog – 10k Multi Terrain
Winner – Tristan Learoyd, New Marske Harriers, 36:34; 1st Lady (11th) – Sharon Barlow, Ripon Runners 40:45 ( 525 runners)
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Tim Tunnard | M40 | 45:34 | |
55 | Ian Legg | M50 | 46:25 | |
67 | Emily Legg | F | 47:26 | |
105 | Chris Martin | M40 | 50:59 | |
143 | David Hallady | M50 | 52:27 | |
253 | Judy Bewell | F50 | 58:25 | |
296 | Samantha Parker | F40 | 1:00:50 | |
423 | Liz Martin | F40 | 1:08:58 | |
443 | Jane Williams | F50 | 1:10:41 |
Sunday 10th January 2016
Temple Newsam 10 – Trail Race – 10 mile
Winner – Mark Smith, Rothwell Harriers, 1:00:05; 1st Lady (34th) – Charmaine Horsfall, 01:11:45 ( 657 runners)
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Tim Tunnard | M40 | 45:34 | |
55 | Ian Legg | M50 | 46:25 | |
67 | Emily Legg | F | 47:26 | |
105 | Chris Martin | M40 | 50:59 | |
143 | David Hallady | M50 | 52:27 | |
253 | Judy Bewell | F50 | 58:25 | |
296 | Samantha Parker | F40 | 1:00:50 | |
423 | Liz Martin | F40 | 1:08:58 | |
443 | Jane Williams | F50 | 1:10:41 |