Juniors
Current and archived junior results can be used to be found at www.scunner.org.uk
Sun 2nd October 2016
West Yorkshire Cross Country League – Race 1 Thornes Park, Wakefield
U17 Men
Winner – Cameron Reilly, Ilkley, 19:20; 19 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | James Windle | 23:24 | ||
U17 Women
Winner – Georgia Rothwell, City of York, 15:37; 25 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Stella Cross | 16:16 | ||
U15 Ladies
Winner – Abbey Brooke, Wakefield DHAC, 13:28; 45 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Frederica Moore | 14:41 | ||
U15 Boys
Winner – Joshua Dickenson, City of York, 13:37; 45 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Robbie Moore | 15:58 | ||
20 | Ben Parker | 16:10 | ||
U13 Girls
Winner – Isabel Richardson, Holmfirth, 11:31; 71 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
49 | Harriet Gibson | 14:19 | ||
59 | Robin McKendrick | 15:09 |
U11 Boys
Winner – Elliot Seymour, City of York, 5:31; 72 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Adam Parker | 5:59 | ||
Sun 28th February 2016
English National Cross Country.
U17 Women
Winner – Niamh Brown, Aldershot Farnham, 19:46; 238 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
114 | Stella Cross | 23:32 | ||
Sun 14th February 2016
PECO XC – Race 5 – Roundhay Park
Schools Years 4 – 6
Winner – Alvie O’Brien, Valley Striders, 08:05; 1st Girl (6th) Tally Diamond, Valley Striders, 08:24; 68 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Oliver Holt | B4-6 | 10:33 | |
67 | Emily Holt | G4-6 | 12:53 | |
68 | Sophie Holt | G4-6 | 13:14 |
Sat 30th January 2016
Northern Cross Country Championship, Blackburn.
Under 17Men
Winner – Scott Beattie, Morpeth Harriers, 0:19:15; 105 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
53 | Toby Hillery | 0:22:27 | ||
Under 17 Women
Winner – Kate Waugh, Birtley AC, 0:18:26; 99 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Stella Cross | F | 0:20:36 | |
53 | Phoebe Coster | F | 0:21:48 |
Under 15 Girls
Winner – Olivia Mason, Border Harriers, 0:16:18; 168 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Frederica Moore | F | 0:18:41 | |
Sun 24th January 2016
PECO XC – Race 4 – Golden Acre Park
Junior Race – 2 Miles
Winner – Dominic Coy, 0:00:00; 52 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Frederica Moore | G7-9 | 0:00:00 | 2nd G7-9 |
Sun 17th January 2016
North Yorkshire Schools Cross Country
Junior Boys
Winner – Josh Dickinson, 0:12:45; 49 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | James Jeal | 0:14:10 | ||
Senior Boys
Winner – Liam Rabjohn, 0:17:55; 22 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Joe Atkinson | 0:22:29 | ||
Year 7 Girls
Winner – Alice Jones, 0:09:30; 45 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Katie Brenna | 0:11:27 | ||
Junior Girls
Winner – Katie Atkinson, 0:12:15; 53 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Freddie Moore | 0:12:15 | ||
Inter Girls
Winner – Anna Beever, 0:14:31; 35 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Stella Cross | 0:14:49 | ||
27 | Laura Jeal | 0:17:08 |
Sun 10th January 2016
Yorkshire Cross Country Championships – Lightwater Valley,
Under 15 Boys
Winner – Tom Barrett, Keighley & Craven, 0:15:38; 62 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
39 | Ben Parker | 0:18:30 | ||
Under 15 Girls
Winner – Anna Beever, Harrogate, 0:14:38; 63 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Frederica Moore | 0:16:02 | ||
Under 17 Men
Winner – Robbie Brown, City of York, 0:21:16; 44 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Toby Hillery | 0:21:44 | ||
38 | James Windle | 0:26:47 | ||
39 | Joe Atkinson | 0:26:57 |
Under 17 Women
Winner – Alice Moore, Barnsley AC, 0:17:03; 42 runners.
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Stella Cross | 0:19:39 | ||
21 | Phoebe Coster | 0:20:08 |
Sun 25th January 2015
Northern Cross Country Championships
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Toby Hillery | U17M | 0:20:48 | |
32 | Phoebe Crawford | U17W | 0:19:24 | |
52 | Phoebe Coster | U17W | 0:20:05 | |
43 | Stella Cross | U15G | 0:17:05 | |
64 | Laura Jeal | U15G | 0:17:40 | |
71 | Freddie Moore | U13G | 0:12:58 |
Sat 17th January 2015
North Yorkshire Schools Cross Country
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Stella Cross | Qualified For English Shools XC | ||
5 | Phoebe Crawford | Qualified for english Schools XC | ||
11 | Laura Jeal | |||
13 | Freddie Moore |
Sat 10th January 2015
Yorkshire Cross Country Championships
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Freddie Moore | U13G | 0:10:38 | No Team |
45 | James Windle | U15B | 0:19:27 | No Team |
5 | Stella Cross | U15G | 0:15:03 | No Team |
21 | Laura Jeal | U15G | 0:16:29 | No Team |
16 | Toby Hillery | U17M | 0:22:57 | 10th Team |
38 | Sam Buck | U17M | 0:26:07 | 10th Team |
44 | Joe Atkinson | U17M | 0:27:44 | 10th team |
16 | Phoebe Crawford | U17W | 0:19:43 | No Team |
20 | Phoebe Coster | U17W | 0:20:04 | No Team |
Sun 4th January 2015
PECO race 3, West Park
1 Mile Race – No Runners
2 Mile Race
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Freddie Moore | U13G | 0:10:38 | No Team |
45 | James Windle | U15B | 0:19:27 | No Team |
5 | Stella Cross | U15G | 0:15:03 | No Team |
21 | Laura Jeal | U15G | 0:16:29 | No Team |
16 | Toby Hillery | U17M | 0:22:57 | 10th Team |
38 | Sam Buck | U17M | 0:26:07 | 10th Team |
44 | Joe Atkinson | U17M | 0:27:44 | 10th team |
16 | Phoebe Crawford | U17W | 0:19:43 | No Team |
20 | Phoebe Coster | U17W | 0:20:04 | No Team |
2015
Sun 21st December 2014
North Yorkshire Indoor Event – Sheffield
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Beth Windle | U13G 800m | 03:38.0 | |
4 | Beth Windle | U13G 60H | 0:13.7 | |
6 | Joseph Cawcutt | U15B 200m | 0:29.0 | |
1 | Joseph Cawcutt | U15B 300m | 0:45.9 | |
1 | Joseph Cawcutt | U15B Long Jump | 4m 49 | |
3 | Mary Windle | U15G 800m | 03:25.9 | |
3 | Mary Windle | U15G 60H | 0:14.7 | |
5 | Phoebe Crawford | U17W 200m | 0:31.9 | |
7 | Tom Windle | U17M 60m | 0:08.3 | |
9 | Sam Dickinson | U17M 60m | 0:08.4 | |
4 | Tom Windle | U17M 400m | 0:58.4 | |
6 | James Windle | U17M 400m | 1:13.1 | |
1 | James Windle | U17M 800m | 2:46.4 | |
1 | Sam Dickinson | U17M 60H | 0:10.6 | |
5 | Harry Wilson | Senior M 60m | 0:07.8 | |
3 | Harry Wilson | Senior M 200m | 0:24.5 | |
6 | Stella Cross | Open 1500 B Race (F) | 04:58.0 | |
8 | Phoebe Crawford | Open 1500 B Race (F) | 05:28.4 | |
9 | Evan Ward | Open 1500 B Race (M) | 05:44.0 |
Sun 14th December 2014
PECO Race 2 – Nostell Priory
Race 1 – School Years 4 – 6 (1 Miles)
NO RUNNERS
Race 2 – School Years 7 – 12 (2 Miles)
Winner Tommy Dawson – 0:12:52 – 31 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Joe Atkinson | B10-12 | 0:13:51 | |
10 | Stella Cross | G10-12 | 0:14:22 |
Sun 7th December 2014
WYXC Race 4 – Nunroyd Park, Guiseley
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Oliver Harper | U11B | 09:28 | |
No Runners | U11G | |||
17 | William Coggrave | U13B | 15:21 | |
16 | Freddie Moore | U13G | 11:53 | |
27 | James Windle | U15B | 18:31 | |
2 | Stella Cross | U15G | 15:12 | |
36 | Pagan Spooner | U15G | 20:14 | |
10 | Toby Hillery | U17M | 18:32 | |
24 | Sam Buck | U17M | 21:11 | |
27 | Joe Atkinson | U17M | 21:53 | |
7 | Phoebe Crawford | U17L | 18:56 | |
9 | Phoebe Coster | U17L | 19:59 |
Sat 22nd November 2014
PECO Race 1 – Pendas Fields, Crossgates, Leeds
Race 1 – School Years 4 – 6 (1.15 Miles)
Winner – Sam Smith – 0:07:40 – 50 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 | Tom Derry | B7-12 | 0:09:28 |
Race 2 – School Years 7 – 12 (2.11 Miles)
Winner Toby Hillery – 0:12:41 – 22 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Hillery | B10-12 | 0:12:41 | |
6 | Joe Atkinson | B10-12 | 0:14:23 | |
9 | Stella Cross | G10-12 | 0:15:01 | |
11 | Joe Cawcutt | B7-9 | 0:15:18 | |
15 | Freddie Moore | G7-9 | 0:16:07 |
22nd November 2014
WYXC Race 3 – Keighley
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
No Runners | U11B | |||
No Runners | U11G | |||
No Runners | U13B | |||
23 | Freddie Moore | U13G | 9:39 | 73 Runners |
43 | James Windle | U15B | 16:40 | 53 Runners |
3 | Laura Jeal | U15G | 13:38 | 42 Runners |
10 | Stella Cross | U15G | 14:23 | |
7 | Toby Hillery | U17M | 18:09 | 26 Runners |
9 | Phoebe Crawford | U17L | 16:51 | 21 Runners |
Yorkshire and Humberside Triathlon League over the Summer 2014
Freddie Moore won the aquathlon and then came 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 4th in the remaining races, coming overall 3rd in the league and qualifying to represent Yorkshire and Humberside as part of the team who competed in the National Inter Regional Counties competition at the triathlon festival in Nottingham in August.
September 2014
WYXC Race 2 – West Park, Leeds
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Oliver Harper | U11B | 07:04 | |
56 | Leo Knapton | U11B | 07:47 | |
15 | William Coggrave | U13B | 11:42 | 7th Team |
39 | Evan Ward | U13B | 12:37 | 7th Team |
44 | Joe Dwyer | U13B | 12:45 | 7th Team |
18 | Freddie Moore | U13G | 9:13 | |
40 | Bryony Hutton | U13G | 10:20 | |
46 | James Windle | U15B | 18:23 | |
6 | Stella Cross | U15G | 14:15 | 4th Team |
8 | Laura Jeal | U15G | 14:31 | 4th Team |
35 | Pagan Spooner | U15G | 16:59 | 4th Team |
45 | Lauren Knapton | U15G | 19:25 | 4th Team |
3 | Robert Etherington | U17M | 16:19 | 3rd team |
8 | Toby Hillery | U17M | 17:09 | 3rd Team |
21 | Sam Buck | U17M | 18:18 | 3rd Team |
10 | Phoebe Crawford | U17L | 17:19 | |
14 | Phoebe Coster | U17L | 17:55 |
September 2014
James Jeal – MPAGB National Triathlon (Swim / Run / Shoot / Fence) – Silver Medal
Laura Jeal – MPAGB National Triathlon (Swim / Run / Shoot / Fence) – 5th in the out of Age Qualification
Mary Windle | ||||||
16-Jun-14 | ESAA Cup North East Regional B Final | 1500m | 6:21 mins | 5 | Hull | |
16-Jun-14 | ESAA Cup North East Regional B Final | Discus | 10 | Hull |
Tom Windle | ||||||
Date | Competition | Event | Time (secs) | Position | Race A/B | Venue |
27-Apr-14 | UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1 | 100 m | 12.3 secs | 4 | B | Spinkhill |
27-Apr-14 | UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1 | 200 m | 25.0 secs | 3 | B | Spinkhill |
27-Apr-14 | UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1 | 100m Hurdles U17 Boys | 16.9 secs | 2 | A | Spinkhill |
1-Jun-14 | UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1 | 100 m | 12.6 secs | 4 | A | York |
1-Jun-14 | UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1 | 200 m | 25.4 secs | 3 | B | York |
1-Jun-14 | North Yorkshire Schools Championships | 400 m | 57.2 secs | 4 | York | |
16-Jun-14 | English Schools AA Cup North East Regional B Final | 200 m | 26.9 secs | 6 | B | Hull |
16-Jun-14 | English Schools AA Cup North East Regional B Final | Triple Jump | 10.7 m | 2 | Hull | |
29-Jun-14 | UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1 | 100 m | 12.3 secs | 5 | A | Grimsby |
29-Jun-14 | UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1 | 200 m | 25.4 secs | 3 | B | Grimsby |
29-Jun-14 | UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1 | Triple Jump | 10.26 m | 1 | B | Grimsby |
8th June 2014
York Benendenm League
1500m – U17G – Phoebe Coster – 0:05:28
10th May 2014
York Benenden League
1500m – U17G – Phoebe Coster – 0:05:26
Sun 19th October 2014
WYXC Race 1 – Thornes Park, Wakefield
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | oliver Harper | U11B | 05:49 | 65 Runners |
11 | James Jeal | U13B | 11:01 | 68 Runners – 7th Team |
22 | William Coggrave | U13B | 11:26 | 7th Team |
46 | Evan Ward | U13B | 12:17 | 7th Team |
15 | Freddie Moore | U13G | 12:17 | 76 Runners |
40 | James Windle | U15B | 17:48 | 56 Runners |
3 | Laura Jeal | U15G | 14:32 | 52 Runners – 5th Team |
10 | Stella Cross | U15G | 15:10 | 5th Team |
36 | Pagan Spooner | U15G | 17:06 | 5th Team |
51 | Lauren Knapton | U15G | 19:16 | 5th Team |
5 | Toby Hillery | U17M | 20:16 | 35 Runners |
8 | Phoebe Crawford | U17L | 17:55 | 26 Runners |
11 | Phoebe Coster | U17L | 18:37 |
Sun 7th September 2014
WYT & F – Cleckheaton
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Etherington | MU17 | 0:04:01.81 | |
4 | Phoebe Coster | FU17 | 0:05:23.78 |
Sun 31st Aug 2014
Wetherby Moores Mini Marathon, Wetherby
Winner – Luke Hutton – 0:10:11 – 142 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Hutton | MU15 | 0:10:11 | 1st |
2 | Laura Jeal | FU15 | 0:10:22 | 1st F |
6 | Freddie Moore | FU15 | 0:10:52 | |
10 | evan Ward | MU15 | 0:11:16 | |
12 28 |
James Windle Matilda Binner |
MU15 FU11 |
0:11:22 0:12:18 |
|
33 | Bryony Hutton | FU15 | 0:12:38 | |
34 | Leo Knapton | MU11 | 0:12:47 | |
41 | Joseph Kusinski | MU11 | 0:13:21 | |
43 | Mary Windle | FU15 | 0:13:39 | |
54 | Lauren Knapton | FU15 | 0:14:14 | |
59 | Jacob Knapton | MU15 | 0:14:24 | |
64 | Ton Davey | MU11 | 0:14:43 | |
66 | Beth Windle | FU11 | 0:14:47 | |
122 | Lucy Davey | FU11 | 0:19:42 |
Wed 13th Aug 2014
York Millenium Bridge 2.5k, York – (See Senior Results for other Junior Racers)
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | James Jeal | MU13 | 0:08:57 | |
4 | Laura Jeal | FU13 | 0:09:27 | |
8 | Stella Cross | FU15 | 0:10:15 | |
11 | Freddie Moore | FU13 | 0:10:29 |
Sun 3rd Aug 2014
West Yorkshire Track & Field – Wakefield
U20 Men
100m – Harry Wilson -0:00:20:80
U15G
100m – Lydia Wilson – 0:00:15:34
Wed 16th July 2014
WYT&F – Cleckheaton
U17W – Phoebe Coster – 0:05:20.73 PB
Sat 12th July 2014
English Schools
Steeplechase – Robert Etherington – 0:04:23.82
York Summer League – Benenden
U15G – 800m – 1st Stella Cross – 0:02:42.3
4th Pagen Spooner – 0:02:55.0
U17W – 800m – 3rd Phoebe Coster – 0:02:37.00
U17M – 1500m – 1st Sam Buck – 0:04:35.5
Tue 1st July 2014
leeds schools track & field finals
1500m Boys – Robert Etherington – 0:03:59.7
Sat 28th June 2014
Roundhay Junior Parkrun
Tally ? – 0:08:14 Course Record
Wed 25th June 2014
West Yorkshire Track & Field
U17 Men
800m – 1 Robert Etherington – 0:01:56.30 – West Yorkshire T & F Record which has stood since 1990 – To put this into perspective Kelly Holmes holds the British female record at 0:01:56.2
11 Joe Atkinson – 0:02:23.74
U15 Girls
800m – 4 Stella Cross – 0:02:32.15
17 Pagen Spooner – 0:02:53.54
Mon 16th June 2014
ESAA Track & Field Cup – Hull
U13 Boys – 1500m – James Jeal – 0:05:04.9
National Triathlon (MPAGB) Solihull
U13 Boys – 800m – 2nd James Jeal – 0:02:29.9
Sat 14th June 2014
West Yorkshire Schools Championship – Cleckheaton
U17 Men – 1500m – Robert Etherington – 0:04:02.8 – Qualified for English Schools Final
Thurs 12th June 2014
ESAA Track & Field Cup – Gateshead
U15 Girls – 1500m – Laura Jeal – 0:05:14.1
Wed 4th June 2014
West Yorkshire Track & Field
Round 3 – Cleckheaton
U20 Men – 100m – 7th Harry Wilson – 0:12.0
U15 Girls – 100m – Lydia Wilson – 0:15.5
U15 Girls – 1500m – Stella Cross – 05:04.5
Wed 14th May 2014
West Yorkshire Track & Field<
Round 2 - Wakefield
U17 Men – 1500m – 6th Joe Atkinson – 05:20.46
U20 Men – 200m – 4th Harry Wilson – 0:24:54
Sun 1st June 2014
NEYDL – Jarrow
U13 Boys 1500m – James Jeal – 0:05:10.3
U15 Girls 800m – Laura Jeal – 0:02:35.7
Sat 26th April 2014
West Yorkshire Track & Field
Round 1 – Cleckheaton
U15 Girls – 100m – 10th Jessica Brewer – 0:15:23
U15 Girls 1500m – 2nd Stella Cross – 05:05:06
U17 Women – 800m – 4th Emma Williams – 02:35:22
Sat 15th March 2014
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Championship – Donington Park, Leicestershire
Inter Boys – Winner Ben Djkstra 0:18:46 – 327 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
60 | Toby Hilery | InterBoys | 0:20:36 | |
133 | Robert Etherington | InterBoys | 0:21:17 |
Senior Boys – Winner Mat Stirling 0:23:26 – 314 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
301 | Jonny Dudley | Senior Boys | 0:29:51 |
Junior Girls – Winner saskia Millard 0:10:15 0 344 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
72 | Stella Cros | Junior Girls | 0:11:15 | |
169 | Laura Jeal | Junior Girls | 0:11:45 |
Inter Girls – Winner H. Knowles-Jones 0:12:27 – 336 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
62 | Mia moore | Inter Girls | 0:14:00 |
Sat 8th March 2014
Inter Counties Cross Country Championships – Birmingham
Pos | Name | Cat | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
57 | Ben Pye | U20 Men | 0:27:52 | |
5 | Robert Etherington | U15 Men | 0:16:22 | |
107 | Laura Jeal | U13 Women | 0:12:57 |
Sun 2nd March 2014
PECO Cross Country League Race 5 of 5 – Northcliffe Park, Shipley
Overall Individual results after the 5 Races
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Katie Brennan | F4-6 | 31st | – | |
35 | Ellie Armstrong | F4-6 | 35th | – | |
35 | Sam Manson | M4-6 | 35th | – | |
2 | Stella Cross | F7-9 | 2nd | – | |
3 | Freddie Moore | F7-9 | 3rd | – | |
25 | Evan Ward | M7-9 | 25th | – | |
4 | Mia moore | F10-12 | 4th | – | |
2 | Joe Atkinson | M10-12 | 2nd | – | |
8 | Toby Hillery | M10-12 | 8th | – |
Junior School Year 7 – 12 (2 Mile) – Winner Toby Hillery – 0:10:53 – 29 Ran
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Hillery | M10 | 0:10:53 | ||
7 | Joe Atkinson | M10 | 0:12:27 | ||
8 | Stella Cross | F9 | 0:12:30 | 1st Girl | |
19 | Freddie Moore | F7 | 0:13:46 |
Sat 22ndFebruary 2014
National Cross Country Championships, Nottingham
U13 Girls – Winner Grace Copeland 0:13:23 – 431 Runners
198th Freddie Moore – 0:14:00
U15 Girls – Winner Sasbrina Sinha 0:15:10 – 211 Runners
98th Stella Cross – 0:17:39
U17 Girls – Winner Lydia Turner 0:17:25 – 211 Runners
38th Mia Moore – 0:19:44
Junior Ladies – Winner Georgia Taylor-Brown 0:21:03 – 134 Runners
16th Caroline Lambert – 0:22:36
U15 Boys – Winner Ben Dijkstra 0:13:55 – 346 Runners
7th Robert Etherington – 0:14:23
Sun 16th February 2014
PECO Cross Country – Race 4 – West Park, Leeds
Year 4 – 6 – 1 Mile – Winner Tommy Dawson – 0:06:54
18th Sam Manson M6 – 0:08:20
Year 7 – 11 – 2 Mile – Winner Alex Pagdin – 0:11:51
5th MiaMoore F11 – 0:12:58
11th Stella Cross F9 – 0:13:27
12th Joe Atkinson M10 – 0:13:30
20th Freddie Moore F7 – 0:14:38
26th Evan Ward M7 – 0:15:13
Sat 1st February 2014
West Yorkshire Schools Trial – Leeds grammar School
Inter Boys
3rd Robert Etherington
5th Toby Hilyer
19th Sam Buck
??? Joe Atkinson
Inter Girls
20th Phoebe Coster
Sat 25th January 2014
Northern Cross Country Championships – Knowsley
Junior Women – Winner Katy Wood – 0:21:48 – 51 Runners
4th Caroline Lambert – 0:23:04
Under 17 Girls – Winner H Knowles-Jones – 0:18:43 – 95 Runners
17th Mia Moore – 0:21:29
Under 15 Girls – Winner Kate Waugh – 0:15:20 – 138 Runners
13th Stella Cross – 0:16:44
Under 13 Girls – Winner Lucy Miller – 0:11:45 – 222 Runners
68th Freddie Moore – 0:13:46
Under 15 Boys – Winner Hugo Milner – 0:14:01 173 Runners
4th Robert Etherington – 0:14:27
Sat 18th January 2014
North Yorkshire Cross Country Trials – Tadcaster Grammar School
Y7 Boys – 3rd James Jeal – HC – 0:10:47
Junior Boys – 19th Tom Dudley – HC – 0:14:49
Senior Boys – 2nd Ben Pye – HC – 0:23:26
7th Jonny Dudley – HC – 0:25:00
Y7 Girls – 6th Freddie Moore – HC 0:10:42
Junior Girls – 1st Stella Cross – YS – 0:12:13
Inter Girls – 3rd Mia Moore – HC – 0:15;07
20th Phoebe Crawford – HC – 0:16:54
Senior Girls – 2nd Emma Megarry – HC – 0:14:35
7th Jodie Mather-Hunter – HC – 0:16:18
Tue 14th January 2014
Leeds Schools Cross Country Round 3 – Becket Park, Leeds
Under 15 Girls 4th Phoebe Coster
Under 15 Boys 2nd Toby Hilyer
Y7 Girls – 6th Freddie Moore – HC 0:10:42
Junior Girls – 1st Stella Cross – YS – 0:12:13
Inter Girls – 3rd Mia Moore – HC – 0:15;07
20th Phoebe Crawford – HC – 0:16:54
Senior Girls – 2nd Emma Megarry – HC – 0:14:35
7th Jodie Mather-Hunter – HC – 0:16:18
Sun 12th January 2014
PECO Cross Country League Race 3 of 5 – Middleton Park, Leeds
Junior School Year 7 – 12 (2 Mile) – Winner Toby Hillery – 0:13.45 – 51 Ran
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Hillery | M10 | 0:13:45 | ||
4 | Mia Moore | F11 | 0:15:31 | 1st F | |
7 | Stella Cross | F9 | 0:15:56 | ||
13 | Joe Atkinson | M10 | 0:16:09 |
Junior School Year 4 – 6 (1 Mile) – Winner Joe Sherman – 0:08:21 – 64 Ran
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Sam Manson | M6 | 0:10:20 |
Sat 4th January 2014
Yorkshire CAA Cross Country Championships – Lightwater Valley
Photographs can be seen at www.woodentops.org.uk
U13 Boys – Winner Elliot Hutchinson 0:09:42 – 84 Runners
Team Finished 13th of 20
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Tom Dudley | U13 | 0:10:36 | ||
23 | James Jeal | U13 | 0:10:57 | ||
83 | Toby Dunwell | U13 | 0:14:33 |
U15 Boys – Winner Robert Etherington 0:17:07 – 71 Runners
Team Finished 4th of 17
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Etherington | U15 | 0:17:07 | ||
10 | Toby Hillery | U15 | 0:18:13 | ||
38 | Sam Buck | U15 | 0:20:23 | ||
57 | Joe Atkinson | U15 | 0:21:40 |
Junior Men – Winner James Hall 0:33:27 – 23 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Ben Pye | JM | 0:36:01 | ||
22 | Jonny Dudley | JM | 0:42:41 |
U13 Girls – Winner Tilly Simpson 0:10:32 – 77 Runners
Team Finished 8th of 17
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Laura Jeal | U13 | 0:11:18 | ||
27 | Freddie Moore | U13 | 0:12:21 | ||
60 | Abbie Dunwell | U13 | 0:13:34 |
U15 Girls – Winner Alice Moore 0:12:44 – 66 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Stella Cross | U15 | 0:13:55 | ||
42 | Phoebe Coster | U15 | 0:15:24 |
U17 Womens – Winner Bronwen Owen 0:18:27 – 39 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Mia Moore | U17 | 0:21:27 |
Sat 28th December 2013
New Year relay, York
12th Wetherby Team Total Time – 0:50:44
Leg 1 (Long) – Sam Buck (B16) – 0:19:13
Leg 2 (Short) – Freddie Moore (F12) – 0:11:17
Leg 3 (Long) – Mia Moore (F16) – 0:20:14
Primary Run
5th Ellie Armstrong YR5 – 0:07:32
6th Hattie Armstrong TR2 – 0:8:35
Sun 15th December 2013
PECO Cross Country League Race 2 of 5 – Golden Acre Park, Leeds
Junior School Year 7 – 12 (2 Mile) – Winner Toby Hillery – 0:11:27 – 55 Ran
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Hillery | M10 | 0:11:27 | ||
8 | Stella Cross | F9 | 0:13:04 | ||
9 | Mia Moore | F11 | 0:13:08 | ||
20 | Joe Atkinson | M10 | 0:13:48 | ||
23 | Freddie Moore | F7 | 0:14:01 | ||
26 | Evan Ward | M7 | 0:14:26 |
Sat 7th December 2013
Leeds School Trial
Inter Boys
1 – Robert Etherington
3 – Toby Hillery
6 – Sam Buck
12 – Joe Atkinson
Iner Girls
4 – Phoebe Coster
Sun 1st December 2013
West Yorkshire Cross Country – Final results
Under 13 Girls Finished 6th Overall
Under 15 Boys Finished 5th Overall
Individual Overall Results as follows;
14th Under 13 Boys – James Jeal
21st Under 15 Boys – Tom Windle
28th Under 15 Boys – Joe Atkinson
36th Under 15 Boys – Joe Johnson
3rd Under 13 Girls – Laura Jeal
6th Under 13 Girls – Freddie Moore
6th Under 15 Girl – Stella Cross
U11 Girls – Winner Eva Jones 06:31 – 54 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Grace Rhodes | GU11 | 07:48 |
U13 Girls – Winner Eleanor Jones 08:40 – 55 Runners
Wetherby Team Finished 6th
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Laura Jeal | GU13 | 09:00 | ||
8 | Freddie Moore | GU13 | 09:30 | ||
55 | Jessica Brewer | GU13 | 12:24 |
U15 Girls – Winner Olivia Sykes 12:07 – 45 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Stella Cross | GU15 | 12:47 | ||
25 | Phoebe Coster | GU15 | 14:09 |
U17 Girls – Winner Mia Moore 15:08 – 21 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mia Moore | GU17 | 15:08 |
U13 Boys – Winner Elliott Hutchinson 11:20 – 56 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Tom Dudley | BU13 | 12:07 | ||
37 | George Southby | BU13 | 13:43 |
U15 Boys – Winner tyler Hutchinson 13:16 – 59 Runners
Wetherby Team Finished 9th
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Toby Hillery | BU15 | 13:39 | ||
48 | Joe Atkinson | BU15 | 16:23 | ||
57 | James Windle | BU15 | 19:00 |
Sun 24th November 2013
PECO Cross Country League Race 1 of 5 – Temple Newsham, Leeds
Junior School Year 4 – 6 (1Mile) – Winner Joseph Carvelley – 0:7:39 – 61 Ran
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | Katie Brennan | F5 | 0:9:37 | ||
41 | Ellie Armstrong | F5 | 0:10:13 |
Junior School Year 7 – 12 (2 Mile) – Winner Alex Pagdin – 0:11:25 – 22 Ran
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Stella Cross | F9 | 0:12:43 | ||
5 | Joe Atkinson | M10 | 0:12:44 | ||
19 | Freddie Moore | F7 | 0:13:56 |
Sun 17th November 2013
West Yorkshire Cross Country League – West Park, Leeds
U11 Girls
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Bryony Hutton | GU11 | 07:30 | ||
34 | Ellie Armstrong | GU11 | 07:51 |
U13 Girls – 7th Team
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Laura Jeal | GU13 | 12:09 | ||
7 | Freddie Moore | GU13 | 12:42 | ||
62 | Jessica Brewer | GU13 | 16:34 | ||
63 | Pagen Spooner | GU13 | 16:40 |
U15 Girls
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Stella Cross | GU15 | 17:28 |
BU13 – 7th Team
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Tom Dudley | BU13 | 13:46 | ||
16 | James Jeal | BU13 | 13:47 | ||
41 | Luke Hutton | BU13 | 15:22 |
BU15 – 5th Team
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Toby Hillery | BU15 | 15:59 | ||
14 | Samual Buck | BU15 | 16:12 | ||
25 | Tom Windle | BU15 | 17:13 | ||
46 | Joe Johnson | BU15 | 18:18 |
Junior Abbey dash, Leeds – 232 Runners
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Evan Ward | Junior | 0:07:24 |
Sat 16th November 2013
North Yorkshire Schools Cross Country – Giggleswick
Year 7 Boys – 19 – Evan Ward – St John Fisher
Year 7 Girls – 6 – Freddie Moore – St Aidans
Year 7 Girls – 28 – Mary Windle – St John Fisher
Year 7 Girls – 32 – Lydia Lawson – St John Fisher
Year 8 Boys – 1 – Tom Dudley – St John Fisher
Year 8 Girls – 2 – Laura Jeal – King James
Year 9 Boys – 22 – James Windle – King James
Inter Boys – 18 – Tom Windle – St John Fisher
Inter Girls – 5 – Phoebe Crawford – St John Fisher
Inter Girls – 7 – Rosie White – St John Fisher
Inter Girls – Anna Jeal – King James
Senior Boys – 1 – Ben Pye – St John Fisher
Senior Boys – 2 – Jonny Dudley – St John Fisher
Senior Girls – 1 – Emma Megarry – St John Fisher
Senior Girls – 5 Jodie mather-Hunter – St Aidans
Senior Girls – 7 Eve McArthur – St Aidans
Sat 2nd November 2013
West Yorkshire Cross Country League – Bramley, Leeds
U11 Girls
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Ellie Armstrong | GU11 | 07:23 | ||
45 | Grace rhodes | GU11 | 07:26 |
U13 Girls – 6th Team
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Freddie Moore | GU13 | 13:21 | ||
18 | Laura Jeal | GU13 | 14:14 | ||
46 | Mary Windle | GU13 | 16:11 | ||
50 | Jessica Brewer | GU13 | 16:37 |
U15 Girls
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stella Cross | GU15 | 14:09 |
BU13
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | James Jeal | BU13 | 14:16 |
BU15 – 3rd Team
Pos | Name | Cat | Cat Pos | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | James Jeal | BU13 | 14:16 |