Triathlon / Miltidiscipline
2014
some further results from Ian Legg – If anybody has the accurate race results then please forward them to paul.a.hunter50@gmail.com
Allerthorpe Sprint Tri (around the 23rd June, maybe the week after).
Allerthorpe Standard Distance Tri
Emily 1st female overall and I was 1st O50 vet.
Big Cow Triathlon Milton Keynes (euro 2015 qualifier for Geneva)
Emily was 3rd female overall and qualified for Geneva.
Sun 31st August 2014
Rubicon Half IronMan
1.9k Swim, 90k Bike & 21k Run
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
230 | Helen Buglass | FSen | 49:23 | 2:17 | 3:01:08 | 1:16 | 2:01:18 | ? | 25 Lady & 7th Age Group |
Fri 13th June 2014
Newby Hall Standard Distance Tri
1500 Swim, 40k Bike & 10k Run
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | Pauline munro | FV45 | 29:45 | 1:54 | 1:15:25 | 1:20 | 37:05 | 2:25:31 | 1st FV45 |
137 | Helen Buglass | FSen | 34:03 | 1:42 | 1:19:31 | 0:51 | 50:44 | 2:46:53 |
Sun 8th June 2014
Blenhein Triathlon
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Robert Etherington | MU17 | 5:08 | 2:55 | 23:02 | 0:58 | 10:36 | 42:36 |
Brownlee Triathlon North
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Etherington | MU17 | 5:51 | 1:10 | 28:27 | 0:50 | 12:09 | 48:27 |
Sat 11th July 2014
Ripon Triathlon
Winner Daniel Jenkins – 1:59:08
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
149 | Gill Edmondson | FV30 | 25:25 | 01:20 | 1:10:50 | 01:01 | 48:04 | 2:26:42 | 3rd FV30 |
Sun 5th October 2014
IRONMAN Barcelona
Winner Alonso McKernan – 8:04:13 –
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
474 | Richard Bewell | MV50 | 1:05:45 | 03:11 | 5:13:12 | 01:21 | 3:47:24 | 10:10:53 | PB |
Sun 21st Sept 2014
Ilkley Triathlon, Ilkley
Winner – Mika Brown – 0:56:33 – 328 Starters
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Mark Tobin | MV40 | 0:08:44 | 0:52 | 0:28:43 | 0:35 | 0:19:29 | 0;58:26 | 1st MV40 |
17 | Ian Legg | MV50 | 0:08:41 | 1:02 | 0:31:11 | 0:36 | 0:20:45 | 1:02:16 | 2nd MV50 |
43 | Gill Edmondson | FV30 | 0:09:07 | 1:16 | 0:32:34 | 0:50 | 0:23:08 | 1:06:57 | 1st Female |
136 | Judy Bewell | FV50 | 0:09:38 | 0:59 | 0:38:11 | 0:44 | 0:26:42 | 1:16:16 | 1st FV50 |
Mon 8th Sept 2014
BALA Standard Distance Triathlon
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | Glen Johnson | MV45 | 0:28:34 | 1:20 | 0:57:14 | 0:41 | 0:39:56 | 2:07:46 | 9th MV45 |
Sat 6th Sept 2014
Sundowner Sprint Triathlon
Winner Will Kaye – 1:11:30 – 105 Starters
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Seonaid Thompson | FOpen | 0:11:32 | 0:35 | 0:40:08 | 0:42 | 0:19:45 | 1:12:44 | 1st FOpen |
18 | Jamie Thompson | MOpen | 0:16:08 | 1:44 | 0:42:00 | 1:24 | 0:21:47 | 1:23:04 | 5th MOpen |
32 | Judy Bewell | FV50 | 0:16:21 | 1:04 | 0:44:56 | 1:11 | 0:27:08 | 1:30:42 | 1st FV50 |
Sundowner Half Ironman
Winner Tom Babbington – 4:16:41 – 232 Starters
Mark had 5th Fastest Bike Time of the day Average Speed 23MPH
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Richard Bewell | MV50 | 0:31:44 | 1:10 | 2:30:44 | 1:26 | 1:34:16 | 4:39:21 | 2nd MV50 |
13 | Mark Tobin | MV40 | 0:34:54 | 1:31 | 2:22:34 | 3:07 | 1:40:08 | 4:42:16 | 3rd MV40 |
Sun 17th Aug 2014
UK Ultimate Ironman, Whitchurch, Shropshire
Winner – Michele Tiozzo – 09:44:53 – 72 Male Finishers
Swim 2.4 Miles; Bike 112.0 Miles; Run 26.2 Miles
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | Nigel McKaine | MV50 | 01:28:59 | 11:40 | 07:04:01 | 07:33 | 04:24:30 | 13:16:33 | 4th MV50 |
Sun 10th Aug 2014
British Tri Championships, Liverpool
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 154 |
Glen Johnson Richard Bewell |
MV45 MV50 |
0:24:53 0:24:06 |
2:59 2:50 |
0:59:39 1:07:36 |
2:23 2:40 |
0:37:49 0:38:00 |
2:07:46 2:15:12 |
6th MV45 14th MV50 |
– | Mark Tobin | MV40 | 0:24:27 | 2:48 | – | – | – | – | Punctured |
Liverpool Sprint Tri, Liverpool
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Judy Bewell | FV50 | 0:14:28 | 3:51 | 0:40:19 | 2:53 | 0:25:44 | 1:27:15 | 1st FV50 |
Mon 4th Aug 2014
Redcar Sprint Tri, Redcar
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | David Mellor | MV40 | 0:12:04 | 0:35:03 | 0:20:36 | 1:09:54 | 12th MV40 |
Sun 27th July 2014
Leeds Express Sprint Tri, Leeds
Winner Dean Watson – 1:03:53
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jonny Dudley | FOpen | 05:18 | 00:28 | 0:40:32 | 00:28 | 0:19:44 | 1:03:53 | |
93 | Christine Clubbs | FV30 | 09:57 | 01:30 | 1:00:32 | 00:33 | 0:27:47 | 4th FV30 | |
105 | Jules Duncan | FV50 | 09:22 | 01:35 | 1:01:10 | 00:35 | 0:28:33 | 1st FV50 |
Sat 26th July 2014
Castle Howard Tri
Winner – Ben Allen – 02:01:26
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Emily Legg | FOpen | 0:23:35 | 0:54 | 1:18:17 | 1:00 | 0:46:17 | 2:30:05 | |
45 | Ian Legg | MV50 | 0:28:54 | 0:58 | 1:19:39 | 0:41 | 0:47:31 | 2:37:45 | |
78 | Pauline Munro | FV45 | 0:38:19 | 1:31 | 1:27:12 | 0:58 | 0:52:11 | 2:47:35 |
Sun 20 July 2014
Winner – Cyril Viennot – 08:44:10
Richard was 9th MV50 out of 123 & his marathon run was a PB
Swim 2.4 Miles; Bike 112.0 Miles and a Marathon to Finish!!
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
152 | Richard Bewell | MV50 | 1:04:17 | 4:55 | 6:06:03 | 4:13 | 4:00:26 | 11:19:54 |
Sun 22nd June 2014
European Age Group Tri Championships, Kitzbuhel, Austria
Winner Albuin Schwarz – 02:09:44
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Glen Johnson | MV40 | 0:25:09 | 02:51 | 1:16:40 | 2:05 | 0:38:53 | 2:25:37 |
Sun 15th June 2014
Rother Valley Sprint Triathlon – 750m Swim; 25k Bike; 5k Run – Winner Michael Lavender – 1:09:21 – 483 Entrants
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Mark Tobin | MV40 | 0:13:01 | 0:49 | 0:41:32 | 0:33 | 0:17:59 | 1:14:03 | Qualified for Euro 2015 |
122 | Ian Legg | MV50 | 0:13:20 | 1:06 | 0:47:22 | 0:40 | 0:19:35 | 1:22:01 | |
182 | Gill Edmondson | FV35 | 0:13:50 | 1:26 | 0:47:09 | 0:55 | 0:21:48 | 1:25:06 | Qualified for Euro 2015 |
271 | Jo Derry | FV50 | 0:16:24 | 1:51 | 0:49:47 | 1:03 | 0:20:37 | 1:29:40 | |
359 | Paul Heffernan | MV40 | 0:16:07 | 1:42 | 0:53:34 | 0:59 | 0:23:32 | 1:35:53 |
Sun 1st June 2014
City to Summit Iron Distance Triathlon – Scotland – Sea Swim 2.4 Miles; Bike 110 Miles 8200′ Ascent; Run 27 miles 7900′ Ascent Fell / Trail – Winner – Jon Thorp 12Hrs 37Mins – 92 Finishers from 117 starters
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Richard Bewell | MV50 | 00:57 | 0:11 | 06:35 | 0:05 | 06:45 | 14Hrs 32Mins |
London Sprint Triathlon, Hyde Park
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Gill Edmondson | FV35 | 0:14:04 | 03:48 | 0:43:39 | 01:54 | 0:22:22 | 1:25:45 |
Sun 26th May 2014
Wetherby Olympic Distance Triathlon
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Gill Edmondson | FV35 | 0:12:18 | 02:07 | 1:10:10 | 00:46 | 0:47:36 | 2:12:55 | 3rd FV16-39 |
Sat 25th May 2014
Belvoir Triathlon – Standard Distance
Winner – Ashley Hurdman – 02:12:30
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Glen Johnson | MV40 | 0:28:02 | 01:07 | 1:15:41 | 01:00 | 0:42:09 | 2:28:01 | 1st MV40 |
Sun 4th May 2014
Tadcaster Triathlon Swim 400m, Bike 14K, Run 7k – Winner Scott Wardman – 0:53:16 – 408 Competitors
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Robert Etherington | MU18 | 6:45 | 0:32 | 23:53 | 0:32 | 27:35 | 0:59:14 | 1st U18 |
25 | Ian Legg | MV50 | 8:32 | 0:41 | 23:28 | 0:41 | 27:07 | 1:00:27 | |
34 | David Mellor | MV40 | 9:38 | 1:13 | 23:15 | 1:05 | 27:20 | 1:02:29 | |
57 | Gill Edmondson | FOpen | 9:43 | 0:58 | 24:10 | 0:50 | 30:31 | 1:06:10 | 2nd F18-39 |
59 | Nigel McKaine | MV50 | 10:47 | 1:07 | 26:04 | 0:38 | 27:43 | 1:06:17 | |
72 | Angela Reeve | FOpen | 10:35 | 0:59 | 28:02 | 0:39 | 26:46 | 1:06:59 | |
79 | Julie Bucknell | FV40 | 9:34 | 1:13 | 27:38 | 0:58 | 28:22 | 1:07:43 | |
115 | Tom Windle | MU18 | 10:01 | 1:46 | 26:53 | 0:56 | 31:22 | 1:10:55 | |
142 | Helen Buglass | FV40 | 11:38 | 1:09 | 27:53 | 0:48 | 32:00 | 1:13:26 | |
146 | Stephen Tallboys | MV40 | 12:55 | 1:30 | 28:44 | 1:25 | 29:08 | 1:13:40 | |
223 | Fiona Willcoxson | FOpen | 13:09 | 1:43 | 28:50 | 1:14 | 34:06 | 1:19:00 | |
233 | John Simpson | MV60 | 12:41 | 2:27 | 30:49 | 1:29 | 32:52 | 1:20:15 | |
273 | Christine Clubbs | FV40 | 12:01 | 0:45 | 33:09 | 1:10 | 36:48 | 1:23:53 | |
290 | Victoria Tilbrook | FV35 | 11:33 | 2:52 | 32:27 | 2:44 | 36:35 | 1:26:10 | |
340 | Rosamund Ives | FV50 | 15:46 | 1:55 | 34:00 | 1:45 | 38:23 | 1:31:46 | |
376 | Nykie Duffy | FV35 | 13:51 | 2:02 | 34:26 | 2:20 | 45:01 | 1:37:38 |
Sun 27th April 2014
York Triathlon, York
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Ian Legg | MV50 | 06:43 | 01:16 | 32:15 | 07:33 | 14:28 | 1:02:18 | 1st MV50 |
1 | Emily Legg | FOpen | 05:21 | 01:21 | 33:26 | 00:36 | 22:37 | 1:03:21 | 1st Female |
Sun 13th April 2014
National Duathlon Championship – Newby Hall – Winner Alex Lawton – 1:57:43 – 167 Competitors
Pos | Name | Cat | Run 1 | Bike | Run 2 | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 | Jo Derry | FV50 | 41:44 | 1hr23 | 23:03 | 2hr30 |
Sun 6th April 2014
Skipton Sprint Distance 400m Swim; 20k Bike; 5k Run
Winner – Matthew Nelson – 1:00:13
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | Glen Johnson | M | 06:49 | 02:22 | 39:56 | 00:45 | 20:26 | 1:10:20 | |
247 | Paul Heffernan | M | 07:50 | 03:18 | 49:29 | 01:13 | 26:30 | 1:28:22 |
Sun 1st September 2013
Ilkley Sprint Distance
Winner Florian Luquent 0:54:24
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Richard Bewell | M50 | 08:05 | 00:59 | 29:58 | 00:42 | 18:43 | 0:58:27 | 1st M50 |
22 | Emily Legg | F | 07:09 | 01:19 | 31:59 | 00:37 | 22:10 | 1:03:14 | 1st Female |
25 | Ian Legg | M40 | 08:55 | 01:05 | 32:01 | 00:36 | 21:14 | 1:03:52 | |
76 | Jo Derry | F45 | 11:47 | 01:18 | 33:53 | 00:56 | 22:21 | 1:10:16 | 1st F45 |
218 | Judy Bewell | F50 | 09:59 | 01:08 | 42:08 | 00:51 | 29:09 | 01:23:15 | 1st F50 |
Skipton Late Summer Sprint Distance
Winner Alan Copland 01:01:02
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Richard Bewell | M50 | 06:24 | 01:48 | 38:28 | 00:31 | 18:08 | 1:05:17 | 1st M50 |
13 | Emily Legg | 05:32 | 02:06 | 41:35 | 00:41 | 21:00 | 1:10:57 | 3rd Female | |
15 | Ian Legg | M40 | 06:53 | 01:57 | 40:53 | 00:42 | 20:46 | 1:11:13 | 2nd M40 |
68 | Steve Close | 07:53 | 02:23 | 49:36 | 01:08 | 21:51 | 1:23:04 |
Sun 25th August 2013
Penrith Triathlon
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Andrew Wheeler | MV50 | 09:01 | 01:08 | 0:48:28 | 01:04 | 21:28 | 1:21:10 | 5th MV50 |
139 | Debra Wheeler | FV50 | 11:45 | 01:25 | 1:02:36 | 01:18 | 26:41 | 1:43:45 | 5th FV50 |
Sun 18th August 2013
Salford Triathlon
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Pauline Munro | FV45 | 18:08 | 02:30 | 0:40:02 | 01:03 | 18:12 | 1:19:54 | 1st FV45, 2nd o/a |
108 | Martin Thompson | MV60 | 32:47 | 03:29 | 1:13:10 | 00:48 | 44:40 | 2:34:51 | 1st MV60 |
Sat 17th August 2013
Bassenthwaite Triathlon
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
174 | Andrew Wheeler | MV50 | 44:04 | 03:42 | 01:27:53 | 01:33 | 45:06 | 3:02:18 | 22nd MV50 |
Sun 4th August 2013
Allerthorpe Classic Triathlon
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim Time 1.5k | T1 | Cycle 40k | T2 | Run 10k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 | Richard Burke | 02:36:13 | MV40 | 0:26:54 | 0:01:36 | 01:08:38 | 0:01:19 | 0:57:45 | ||
174 | Helen Buglass | 02:46:09 | FV40 | 3rd | 0:32:53 | 0:01:37 | 01:16;46 | 0:01:16 | 0:53:36 |
Sun 28th July 2013
Leeds Xpress Triathlon – BIKE CANCELLED DUE TO ACCIDENT
Jonny Dudley overall winner and Julie Bucknall 2nd lady and novice winner
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim Time 400m Pool | T1 | Cycle 40k | T2 | Run 5k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonny Dudley | 00:22:44 | Age 16-19 | 1 | 1 | 00:05:12 | XXXX | XXXX | 00:00:19 | 00:17:13 |
36 | Julie Bucknall | 00:29:39 | Age 35-39 | 1 | 2 | 00:07:38 | XXXX | XXXX | 00:00:48 | 00:21:13 |
69 | Andrew Wheeler | 00:31:38 | Age 50-54 | 6 | 59 | 00:09:42 | XXXX | XXXX | 00:01:05 | 00:20:51 |
73 | Steven Close | 00:31:53 | Age 35-39 | 11 | 63 | 00:08:30 | XXXX | XXXX | 00:01:25 | 00:21:58 |
285 | Nykie Duffy | 00:44:35 | Age35-39 | 26 | 82 | 00:11:26 | XXXX | XXXX | 00:00:03 | 00:33:06 |
Sun 28th July 2013
Virgin Active London Triathlon
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim Time | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4829 | Richard Burke | 02:42:16 | Male | 1856 | 0:34:39 | 0:03:59 | 01:10:34 | 0:02;32 | 0:50:35 |
Sun 21st July 2013
Castle Howard Sprint Triathlon
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim Time 400m | T1 | Cycle 23k | T2 | Run 4k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
155 | Laura Marks | 01:36:40 | FV40 | 0:13:53 | 0:02:43 | 0:56:43 | 0:01:16 | 0:22:04 |
Sun 13th July 2013
British Triathlon National Age Group Qualifiers
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim Time 1500m | T1 | Cycle 39k | T2 | Run 10k |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | Richard Bewell | 02:03:31 | MV50 | 2 | 0:22:59 | 0:02:24 | 1:01:31 | 0:01:43 | 0:34:53 | |
720 | Gill Edmundson | 02:26:21 | FV35 | 27 | 0:28:43 | 0:02:53 | 1:07:49 | 0:02:06 | 0:44:56 | |
1010 | Jo Derry | 02:40:07 | FV45 | 35 | 0:39:13 | 0:03:14 | 1:14:06 | 0:02:24 | 0:46:09 | |
1054 | Steve Cooley | 02:44:22 | MV45 | 108 | 0:33:41 | 0:03:29 | 1:10:03 | 0:02:40 | 0:54:29 | |
DNF | Mark Tobin | DNF | MV40 | DNF | 0:25:48 | 0:02:13 | 1:00:18 | 0:01:52 | DNF |
Sun 29th June 2013
Ripon Tri
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim Time | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
384 | Richard Burke | 02:54:00 | MV 45 | 68 | 0:34:09 | 0:01:27 | 1:21:28 | 0:01:58 | 0:54:56 | |
558 | Paul Halliday | 03:10:36 | MV40 | 119 | 0:39:41 | 0:01:06 | 1:31:10 | 0:01:42 | 0:56:56 |
Sun 29th June 2013
Winner Chris Standidge 01:05:08
Llandudno Sea Sprint Distance Triathlon
ITU qualifying Race 2013 – london World Age Group Championships
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim 750m Time | T1 | Cycle 19k | T2 | Run 5K |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
? | Jonny Dudley | ??? | J | ?? | ?? | 0:10:39 | 0:01:20 | 0:36:09 | 0:01:16 | ?? |
81 | Richard Bewell | 1:10:20 | M50-59 | 2nd MV50 | 0:12:59 | 0:01:20 | 0:36:43 | 0:01:09 | 0:18:11 | |
325 | Ian Legg | 1:19:41 | M40-49 | 0:14:13 | 0:01:43 | 0:40:43 | 0:01:31 | 0:21:27 | ||
458 | Emily Legg | 1:25:08 |
JL |
1st JF19 | 0:12:07 | 0:01: | 0:45:23 | 0:01:34 | 0:24:10 | |
598 | Judy Bewell | 1:34:14 | 0:17:00 | 0:01:52 | 0:47:46 | 0:01:32 | 0:26:03 |
Sun 23rd June 2013
Winner James Wilson 01:01:23
Bristol Sprint Distance
ITU qualifying Race 2013 London Wiorld Age Gruop Championships
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim 750m Time | T1 | Cycle 19k | T2 | Run 5K |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
404 | Judy Bewell | 01:26:36 | 0:14:15 | 0:02:19 | 00:41:49 | 0:01:22 | 0:26:53 | |||
334 | Jo Derry | 01:20:25 | 0:15:36 | 0:02:43 | 00:37:46 | 0:01:37 | 0:22:45 |
Sun 22nd June 2013
Winner Nick Dunn 01:59:23
Dambuster standard Distance – Rutland Water
ITU Qualifying race 2013 London World Age Group Championships
ETU Qualifying race 2014 Kitzbuhel European Age Group Championships
Triathlon England 2013 National Championships
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim 1400m Time | T1 | Cycle 42k | T2 | Run 10K |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | Richard Bewell | 02:10:47 | MV50 | 2 | 0:21:37 | 0:01:26 | 01:09:28 | 0:01:01 | 0:37:15 | |
119 | Mark Tobin | 02:15:10 | MV45 | 0:23:23 | 0:00:49 | 01:09:10 | 0:00:35 | 0:41:13 |
Sun 16th June 2013
Allerthorpe Sprint Triathlon
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim Time | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 5K |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Jonny Dudley | 0:59:23 | J | 0:8:50 | 0:01:00 | – | – | – | ||
16 | Richard Bewell | 1:04:45 | M50-59 | 0:10:39 | 0:00:50 | 0:33:29 | 0:00:53 | 0:18:55 | ||
31 | Ian Legg | 1:07:16 | M40-49 | 0:11:53 | 0:01:01 | 0:32:02 | 0:00:51 | 0:21:27 | ||
67 | Tony Andryszewski | 1:14:03 | M40-49 | 0:15:32 | 0:01:03 | 0:33:31 | 0:00:52 | 0:23:02 | ||
84 | Pauline Munro | 1:15:41 | F40-49 | 0:16:27 | 0:02:09 | 0:37:05 | 0:01:13 | 0:18:43 | ||
101 | Paul Halliday | 1:17:06 | M40-49 | 0:16:41 | 0:01:33 | 0:34:21 | 0:01:16 | 0:23:12 | ||
103 | Julie Bucknall | 1:17:11 | F30-39 | 0:14:44 | 0:01:46 | 0:37;01 | 0:01:12 | 0:22:26 | ||
104 | paul Heffernen | 1:17:28 | M40-49 | 0:14:06 | 0:01:38 | 0:36:22 | 0:01:03 | 0:24:16 |
Sat 1st June 2013
Rother Valley Sprint Triathlon 363 Competitors
Mark: Qualifies for GB for European Champs 2014 in Kitzbuhel
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim 750m Time | T1 | Cycle 25.4K | T2 | Run 5K |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Mark Tobin | 01:13:43 | Vet 40 | 1st MV40 | 00:12:32 | 00:00:55 | 00:41:51 | 00:00:41 | 00:17:46 | |
110 | Ian Legg | 01:23:42 | Vet 45 | 00:13:01 | 00:01:03 | 00:48:17 | 00:00:51 | 00:20:31 |
Sat 1st June 2013
Nottingham Sprint Triathlon
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim 750m Time | T1 | Cycle 25.4K | T2 | Run 5K |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Jonny Dudley | 01:00:29 | Under 18 | 00:09:42 | 00:00:57 | 00:31:25 | 00:00:50 | 00:17:35 | ||
8 | Mark Tobin | 01:00:59 | Vet 40 | 00:12:15 | 00:00:47 | 00:29:17 | 00:40:00 | 00:18:00 | ||
21 | Judith Bewell | 01:20:00 | FVet 50 | 00:14:29 | 00:00:56 | 00:38:20 | 00:01:08 | 00:25:07 | ||
32 | DJoanne Derry | 01:28:57 | 00:16:41 | 00:02:28 | 00:36:49 | 00:01:14 | 00:21:45 |
Mon 6th May 2013
Tadcaster Sprint Triathlon
Winner Sam Baxter 54.21; 374 finishers
Pos | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Gender Position | Swim 500m Time | T1 | Cycle 14K | T2 | Run 7K |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Jonny Dudley | 00:55:26 | Under 18 | 1 | 3 | 00:07:24 | 00:00:47 | 00:23:39 | 00:00:55 | 00:22:38 |
8 | Mark Tobin | 00:59:03 | Vet 40 | 2 | 7 | 00:09:33 | 00:01:00 | 00:21:20 | 00:01:09 | 00:25:58 |
21 | Ian Legg | 01:02:33 | Vet 40 | 7 | 20 | 00:09:51 | 00:01:01 | 00:25:34 | 00:00:58 | 00:25:06 |
22 | David Mellor | 01:02:49 | Vet 40 | 8 | 21 | 00:10:51 | 00:01:10 | 00:24:53 | 00:01:08 | 00:24:44 |
33 | Ben Whiting | 01:04:51 | Senior | 14 | 29 | 00:10:54 | 00:00:45 | 00:26:39 | 00:01:12 | 00:25:18 |
55 | Andrew Wheeler | 01:08:00 | Vet 50 | 3 | 47 | 00:12:43 | 00:01:07 | 00:27:02 | 00:00:49 | 00:26:16 |
66 | Joanne Derry | 01:09:23 | Vet 40 | 3 | 13 | 00:13:27 | 00:01:13 | 00:26:57 | 00:00:39 | 00:27:04 |
120 | Paul Heffernan | 01:14:45 | Senior | 57 | 102 | 00:12:06 | 00:01:00 | 00:30:21 | 00:01:12 | 00:30:03 Debut Tri |
122 | Thomas Windle | 01:15:01 | Under 18 | 4 | 104 | 00:13:22 | 00:00:41 | 00:30:04 | 00:01:11 | 00:29:40 |
138 | Debbie Dennison | 01:16:14 | Vet 40 | 6 | 22 | 00:13:03 | 00:00:52 | 00:31:47 | 00:00:59 | 00:29:30 |
173 | Paul Dennison | 01:19:20 | Vet 50 | 12 | 141 | 00:15:21 | 00:01:05 | 00:29:56 | 00:01:13 | 00:31:42 |
251 | Debra Wheeler | 01:26:34 | Vet 50 | 2 | 62 | 00:15:45 | 00:00:44 | 00:36:42 | 00:00:50 | 00:32:30 Debut Tri |
324 | Nykie Duffy | 01:37:51 | Senior | 41 | 94 | 00:18:10 | 00:01:15 | 00:37:54 | 00:00:41 | 00:39:48 Debut Tri |
Sun 21st April 2013
Stockton Standard Duathlon
Winner Douglas Roberts 1.53.50; 178 competitors
Overall Position | Name | Overall Time | Category | Category Position | Run 1-10K Time | T1 Time | Cycle 40K Time | T2 Time | Run 2 – 5K Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Mark Tobin 14th | 02:06:33 | >Vet 40 | 4 | 00:42:30 | 00:00:40 | 01:03:24 | 00:00:41 | 00:19:18 |
42 | Ian Legg 42nd | 02:17:06 | >Vet 40 | 17 | 00:43:15 | 00:00:47 | 01:09:05 | 00:00:38 | 00:21:21 |
73 | Tony Andryszewski 73rd | 02:24:59 | >Vet 40 | 31 | 00:46:15 | 00:00:52 | 01:12:40 | 00:00:48 | 00:24:24 |
Sat 3rd Nov 2012
UIPM Biathle World Champs, Dubai (details tba).
Some results missing.
Pos | Name | Cat | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Jonathan Dudley | Youth A | 11.59 | |||||
1 | Robert Etherington | Youth C | 4.38 | |||||
8 | Thomas Dudley | Youth D | 4.38 | |||||
7 | Ian Legg | Masters A | 10.39 | |||||
12 | Julian Dudley | Master A | 11.15 | |||||
2 | Caroline Lambert | Junior Female | 13.31 |
Sun 22nd October 2012
ETU Age Group World Triathlon Grand Finals – Auckland
Men Age 45-49 Standard Tri – 93 finishers; winner Russel Smith NZL 2.08.43
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Richard Bewell | M45 | 26.19 | 2.55 | 1.09.58 | 2.53 | 37.40 | 2.19.50 |
Men Age 35-39 Standard Tri – 103 finishers; winner Stephen Sheldrake NZL 2.04.48
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | Mark Tobin | M35 | 31.00 | 3.26 | 1.07.30 | 3. | 37.40 | 2.26.29 |
Ladies Age 50-54 Sprint Tri – 64 finishers; winner Jennifer Strack Aus 1.19.13
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | Judy Bewell | F50 | 15.49 | 4.42 | 48.22 | 4.15 | 26.56 | 1.40.01 |
Oct 2012
ETU Age Group World Aquathlon – Auckland
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 of 39 | Richard Bewell | M45-49 | 15.48 | 1.33 | 17.42 | 35.04 | |
21 of 26 | Judith Bewell | F50-54 | 23.18 | 1.55 | 24.46 | 50.02 |
Sun 30th September 2012
Stuart MacCormac Sprint Triathlon, Cadiff – (400m, 16k, 5k)
92 competitors
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Run | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Wheeler | M Open | 6.19 | 27.52 | 16.06 | 50 |
Sun 23rd Sept 2012
Ilkley Sprint Triathlon (Swim 500m, Bike 15k, Run 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | Cat Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Dudley | MY | 6.15 | 00:53 | 29.00 | 00:36 | 18.35 | 0:55.21 | 1st Overall – LBT |
7 | Richard Bewell | M40 | 8.10 | 1.02 | 30.28 | 41.30 | 18.28 | 0.58.52 | 3rd M40 |
12 | Mark Tobin | M30 | 8.44 | 00:56 | 30.41 | 00:40 | 19.48 | 1:00.51 | |
23 | Jack Cooke | M40 | 8.36 | 01.22 | 31.02 | 00:56 | 21.58 | 1:03:56 | |
25 | David Mellor | M30 | 9.18 | 01.37 | 31.51 | 00.55 | 20.27 | 1.04.10 | |
26 | Emily Legg | FJ | 18.22 | 1.04.22 | 1st Lady Overall | ||||
30 | Ian Legg | M40 | 9.01 | 01.07 | 33.15 | 00:44 | 21.04 | 1:05.12 | |
50 | Ben Whiting | M30 | 9.27 | 01:38 | 33.52 | 01:14 | 20.23 | 1:06.37 | |
46 | Stephen Wright | M30 | 9.42 | 1.26 | 34.14 | 0.42 | 21.38 | 1.07.45 | |
50 | Julian Dudley | M40 | 7.40 | 00:59 | 34.02 | 01.01 | 24.15 | 1:07.58 | |
79 | Tony Andryszewski | M40 | 11.19 | 01.08 | 34.54 | 00:42 | 23.12 | 1:11.17 | |
89 | Joanne Derry | F40 | 12.01 | 01.33 | 35.25 | 01.01 | 22.21 | 1:12.22 | 2nd F40 |
121 | Judy Bewell | F50 | 9.29 | 01:06 | 39.25 | 00:55 | 26.09 | 1:17.06 | 2nd F50 |
138 | Richard Burke | M40 | 12:03 | 02.07 | 36.49 | 01:39 | 25.42 | 1:18.21 | |
147 | Helen Buglass | F40 | 12.52 | 01:54 | 38.50 | 01:04 | 24.32 | 1:19.14 | |
159 | Stephen Cooley | M40 | 11.18 | 01:23 | 39.23 | 0. | 34:30 | 1:21:00 |
Winner Richard Whitfield 55.17; 297 competitors
Sun 16th Sept 2012
Rother Valley Sprint Tri (750m, 25.4k, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | Mark Tobin | M35-39 | 12.29 | 0.54 | 43.58 | 0.41 | 17.47 | 1.15.46 | |
420 | David Mellor | M35-39 | 15.58 | 1.56 | 50.43 | 1.10 | 19.40 | 1.29.26 |
Sun 9th September 2012
Leeds Roundhay Sprint Triathlon – (750m, 24.3k, 6.4k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Helen Buglass | F40-44 | 20.13 | 2.20 | 57.58 | 0.53 | 30.32 | 1.49.12 |
Winner Philip Goode 1.16.09; 125 competitors
Sun 2nd September 2012
Newby Hall Sprint Triathlon – (750m, 22k, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | Laura Marks | FVet | 22.41 | 2.37 | 49.29 | 1.26 | 28.36 | 1.44.51 | |
34 | Helen Buglass | FVet | 23.34 | 1.57 | 52.06 | 1.06 | 26.41 | 1.45.25 | |
35 | Adrian Marks | MVet | 20.58 | 3.06 | 46.29 | 1.10 | 34.06 | 1.45.50 |
Winner Scott Wardman 1.10.11; 45 competitors
Helvellyn Triathlon – (1 mile run, 38 mile bike, 9 mile run)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
221 | Steve Wright | Male | 30.16 | 1.45 | 2.11.36 | 1.45 | 2.03.11 | 4.48.33 |
Winner Scott Wardman 1.10.11; 45 competitors
Helvellyn Triathlon – (1 mile run, 38 mile bike, 9 mile run)
Sat 28th August 2012
Lakeland Triathlon – Bassenthwaite (1,500m, 40k, 10k) NB Relay team and SV misdirected on run. Positions and Total Time awarded on Swim and Bike totals.
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Kelly, Julie Sharpe, Kirsty Wright | Relay | 26.27 | 0.24 | 1.20.56 | 0.22 | 55.16 | 1.47.47 | 2nd team |
102 | Steve Wright | MS | 32.19 | 1.13 | 1.17.52 | 0.27 | 50.29 | 1.51.24 | |
183 | Jack McKaine | S Vet | 32.14 | 1.55 | 1.26.59 | 0.36 | 48.50 | 2.01.09 |
Sun 26th August 2012
Beverley Sprint Tri (400m, 20k, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Matthew Wheeler | M | 6.34 | 0.46 | 32.03 | 0.24 | 18.50 | 0.58.37 | |
42 | Andrew Wheeler | M50 | 8.51 | 1.13 | 39.16 | 0.47 | 20.07 | 1.10.14 |
David Thomas 56.43; 192 competitors
Sun 19th August 2012
Allerthorpe Olympic Triathlon (1,500m, 40k, 10k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Mark Tobin | M30-39 | 26.21 | 0.58 | 58.21 | 0.43 | 44.06 | 2.10.32 | |
44 | Ian Legg | M40-49 | 26.43 | 1.08 | 1.05.15 | 0.51 | 26.26 | 2.20.25 | |
229 | Tony Andryszewski | M40-49 | 32.54 | 1.24 | 1.29.58 | 0.51 | 50.13 | 2.55.22 |
Mark Livesey 1.58.59; 284 competitors
Sun 29th July 2012
Hatfield Water Park Sprint Tri (750m OW, 24k, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jonny Dudley | JM | 8.42 | 0.36 | 37.33 | 0.28 | 18.54 | 1.06.11 | For LBT |
50 | Mia Moore | JF | 10.42 | 0.40 | 47.02 | 0.26 | 20.13 | 1.19.02 | For LBT |
110 | Eve McArthur | JF | 9.33 | 0.52 | 52.55 | 0.39 | 24.30 | 1.28.27 | For LBT |
Sun 29th July 2012
Leeds Express Sprint Tri (400m, 22.6k, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Matthew Wheeler | 16-25 | 6.23 | 0.36 | 40.33 | 0.29 | 18.42 | 1.06.01 | |
8 | Mark Tobin | 35-39 | 7.10 | 0.29 | 41.32 | 0.26 | 19.21 | 1.07.30 | |
16 | Ian Legg | 45-49 | 6.59 | 0.33 | 45.31 | 1.10 | 20.17 | 1.13.03 | |
31 | Emily Legg | 16-25 | 5.46 | 0.40 | 48.33 | 0.31 | 22.43 | 1.16.46 | |
61 | Andrew Wheeler | 50-54 | 8.51 | 1.04 | 51.22 | 0.50 | 20.49 | 1.21.28 |
Roger Witz Barnes 1.01.05; 236 competitors
Sun 22nd July 2012
Castle Howard Triathlon (1500m open water, 46k, 10k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | Ben Whiting | 31.17 | 0.58 | 1.40.04 | 1.02 | 50.59 | 3.04.22 |
218 Competitors
Castle Howard Sprint Triathlon (400m open water, 23k, 4k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 | Adrian Marks | 15.25 | 2.23 | 58.45 | 1.26 | 29.01 | 1.47.02 |
268 Competitors
Sun 15th July 2012
Bristol Sprint Triathlon (750m, 20k, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Judy Bewell | 15.19 | 1.38 | 41.40 | 1.55 | 26.33 | 1.50.3 |
Sat 14th July 2012
Ripon (Standard) Tri (m, k, k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 | Ben Whiting | 26.02 | 1.44 | 1.16.06 | 1.07 | 43.33 | 2.28.34 | ||
344 | Richard Burke | 31.19 | 2.09 | 1.15.40 | 2.08 | 53.04 | 2.44.21 |
Winner Richard Howarth 2.00.24, 575 competitors
Sun 8th July 2012
Yorkshire Sprint Triathlon, Wakefield (750m open water, 20k, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Adrian Marks | M45 | 18.45 | 2.38 | 54.58 | 1.56 | 32.17 | 1.50.36 |
Winner Alex Foster 52.55; 100 competitors
Sun 1st July 2012
Deva Standard Distance Tri, Chester (1,500m, 40k, 10k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 | Mark Tobin | 20.45 | 1.06 | 1.08.32 | 0.40 | 41.25 | 2.12.30 | ||
172 | Richard Bewell | 18.13 | 1.22 | 1.17.02 | 1.03 | 41.44 | 2.19.25 | ||
505 | Judy Bewell | 21.25 | 1.04 | 1.31.46 | 1.02 | 54.47 | 2.50.07 |
Paul Ryman 1.59.33; 701 competitors
Sun 17th June 2012
Newby Hall Standard Triathlon (revised to duathlon – 3k, 40k, 10k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Run | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Ben Whiting | M | 12.54 | 0.54 | 1.14.16 | 0.51 | 43.46 | 2.12.43 |
Winner Simon Cave 1.58.44; 68 finishers.
Sun 17th June 2012
Windsor Standard Triathlon (revised to duathlon – 1.5k, 42k, 10k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Run | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
696 | Jack McKaine | M50-54 | 4.49 | 1.13 | 1.21.20 | 1.19 | 47.28 | 2.16.12 | 47th in catagory |
Winner William Newburt 1.42.57; 1367 finishers
Sun 17th June 2012
Allerthorpe Sprint Triathlon (750m open water, 20k, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jonathan Dudley | M16-19 | 9.44 | 0.56 | 30.14 | 0.40 | 18.40 | 1.00.17 | |
1 | Emily Legg | F16-19 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 33.15 | 0.44 | 21.12 | 1.06.25 | 1st Lady |
29 | Ian Legg | M45-49 | 13.30 | 1.09 | 32.53 | 0.49 | 20.36 | 1.08.58 | 1st M45 |
36 | Julian Dudley | M45-49 | 11.06 | 0.58 | 34.16 | 0.52 | 24.03 | 1.11.17 | |
53 | T Andryszewski | M45-49 | 16.23 | 1.01 | 33.59 | 0.50 | 21.35 | 1.13.49 | |
165 | Adrian Marks | M45-49 | 18.05 | 2.47 | 37.47 | 2.14 | 31.34 | 1.32.29 |
Winner Elliot Smales 59.00; 194 finishers.
Sat 16th June 2012
Dambuster’ Triathlon Rutland Water
ITU World Championship qualifying race
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | Richard Bewell | M45 | 14.02 | 1.22 | 1.11.32 | 1.06 | 35.20 | 2.03.24 | 5th M45 |
Qualifies for M45-49 ITU World Championships, Auckland Oct 2012
Winner Carl Shaw 1.47.29; 790 competitors
Sun 27th May 2012
Wetherby Olympic distance Triathlon (1500m open water, 40k, 10k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | Cat Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Mark Tobin | Senior | 26:37 | 0:37 | 1:06:04 | 0:28 | 41:44 | 02:15:30 | |
48 | Emily Legg | Senior | 21:37 | 0:49 | 1:14:19 | 0:29 | 44:15 | 02:21:29 | 4th FS |
72 | Jack Cooke | Vet 40 | 24:45 | 1:32 | 1:10:25 | 0:38 | 50:42 | 02:28:32 | 30sec penalty |
87 | David Mellor | Senior | 31:12 | 1:25 | 1:15:21 | 0:54 | 43:28 | 02:32:20 | |
89 | Stephen Wright | Senior | 29:16 | 1:13 | 1:16:14 | 0:43 | 45:29 | 02:32:55 | |
97 | Julian Dudley | Vet 40 | 23:14 | 2:10 | 1:16:38 | 0:58 | 52:41 | 02:35:41 | |
99 | T Andryszewski | Vet 40 | 34:13 | 0:46 | 1:15:26 | 0:36 | 45:15 | 02:36:16 | |
106 | Nigel Mckaine | Over 50 | 30:38 | 1:38 | 1:19:56 | 0:49 | 45:05 | 02:38:06 | |
112 | Richard Burke | Vet 40 | 31:22 | 1:07 | 1:12:46 | 0:53 | 53:17 | 02:39:25 | |
151 | Joanne Derry | Vet 40 | 37:05 | 1:49 | 1:22:30 | 1:01 | 48:09 | 02:50:34 | 2nd FV40 |
Winner Richard Whitfield, York Tri 2.01.31; 184 finishers
Sun 20th May 2012
Driffield Sprint Triathlon (400m, 18k bike, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | Richard Burke | M | 8.04 | 1.42 | 55.48 | 1.17 | 24.45 | 1.09.38 |
Winner Ryan Hepworth 53.00; 180 finishers
Eton Sprint Triathlon (750m, 21.2k bike, 5k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Judy Bewell | 14.09 | 1.25 | 43.30 | 1.2 | 24.45 | 1.09.38 |
Mon 7th May 2012
Tadcaster Sprint Triathlon (500m, 14k, 7k)
Pos | Name | Cat | Swim | T1 | Bike | T2 | Run | Total | Cat Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Jonathan Dudley | Under 18 | 07:42 | 00:37 | 22:13 | 00:34 | 24:47 | 0:55:55 | 1st U18 – Y&H |
8 | Mark Tobin | Senior | 10:05 | 00:45 | 22:08 | 00:42 | 25:40 | 0:59:22 | |
11 | Richard Bewell | Vet | 10:03 | 00:38 | 23:42 | 00:46 | 24:42 | 0:59:54 | |
21 | Ian Legg | Vet | 10:11 | 00:36 | 24:38 | 00:34 | 26:27 | 1:02:29 | |
23 | Emily Legg | Under 18 | 08:56 | 00:35 | 25:39 | 00:29 | 27:53 | 1:03:35 | 1st FU18 |
25 | Jack Cooke | Vet | 10:09 | 00:45 | 23:30 | 00:36 | 28:51 | 1:03:53 | |
28 | David Mellor | Senior | 10:55 | 01:07 | 24:41 | 00:52 | 26:49 | 1:04:26 | |
52 | Mia Moore | Under 18 | 09:16 | 00:51 | 29:09 | 00:37 | 28:18 | 1:08:14 | 2nd FU18 – LBT |
55 | Ben Whiting | Senior | 11:07 | 01:25 | 26:55 | 01:06 | 27:51 | 1:08:27 | |
58 | Julian Dudley | Senior | 09:30 | 00:56 | 24:51 | 00:47 | 32:52 | 1:08:59 | |
68 | T Andryszewski | Vet | 13:17 | 00:49 | 26:09 | 00:39 | 29:06 | 1:10:02 | |
71 | Joanne Derry | Vet | 13:14 | 00:49 | 27:00 | 00:33 | 28:36 | 1:10:14 | 2nd FV |
75 | Paul Halliday | Vet | 14:06 | 00:45 | 26:16 | 01:24 | 28:31 | 1:11:05 | |
83 | Stephen Wright | Senior | 10:59 | 01:10 | 27:59 | 00:53 | 30:29 | 1:11:33 | |
85 | Richard Burke | Vet | 12:07 | 01:11 | 26:35 | 00:52 | 30:52 | 1:11:40 | |
87 | Nigel Mckaine | V50 | 12:46 | 01:09 | 27:20 | 00:46 | 29:45 | 1:11:48 | |
92 | Andrew Wheeler | V50 | 13:26 | 02:00 | 27:45 | 01:04 | 28:13 | 1:12:30 | |
119 | Rosamund Ives | Team | 11:53 | 00:36 | 24:16 | 00:36 | 37:04 | 1:14:26 | |
142 | Eve McArthur | Under 18 | 09:05 | 00:53 | 29:41 | 00:43 | 36:25 | 1:16:50 | 3rd FU18 – LBT |
145 | Debbie Dennison | Vet | 12:17 |